BIS CACIB «New Year Show» (Nitra, Slovakia), Saturday, 14 January 2017 (photo)

Best Non-FCI breed

Judge - Vojteková Iveta
1 Place — Patterdale Terrier Mason's Logan

Best Junior Handler, younger group

Judge - Janek Jana

Best Junior Handler, older group

Judge - Janek Jana
1 Place — Nikol Pisonova

Best Brace

Judge - Sopko Imrich

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Berchtold Claudia
2 Place — Beagle
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Kuriš Dušan
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver
3 Place — American Akita

Best Puppy, Male

Judge - Biroš Milan
3 Place — Whippet

Best Puppy, Female

Judge - Šuster Jozef
1 Place — Shih Tzu
2 Place — Puli

Best Veteran

Judge - Šipkovský Martin
2 Place — Maltese
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier

Honor Class

Judge - Fintora Oleg
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white

Best Junior FCI group I

Judge - Václavík Miroslav

Best Junior FCI group II

Judge - Lozic Željko

Best Junior FCI group III

Judge - Uhlikova Monika
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire)

Best Junior FCI group IV

Judge - Maria Bruska
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired

Best Junior FCI group V

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš
1 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Junior FCI group VI

Judge - Vanzha Sergej

Best Junior FCI group VII

Judge - Janek Jana
1 Place — English Pointer

Best Junior FCI group VIII

Judge - Pavel Šulcek

Best Junior FCI group IX

Judge - Vojteková Iveta
1 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Junior FCI group X

Judge - Ludmila Fintorova

FCI group I

Judge - Lozic Željko

FCI group II

Judge - Bierwolf Hans
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver

FCI group III

Judge - Konderla Zofia
1 Place — Airedale Terrier
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Vanzha Sergej
1 Place — Dachshund long-haired
3 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš

FCI group VI

Judge - Václavík Miroslav

FCI group VIII

Judge - Eva Felszeghyová

FCI group IX

Judge - Vitkova Viera
1 Place — Lhasa Apso
2 Place — Shih Tzu
3 Place — Boston Terrier

FCI group X

Judge - Vojtek Vlastislav
3 Place — Greyhound

Best Junior of the Show (JBIS)

Judge - Leoš Jančík
1 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Vondrous Otakar
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Mellie Pom Toy Z Malebného Povltavi, owner - Gärtnerová Nikola
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Stargus Valentino, owner - Králova Iva & Pertile Giorgio
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Destiny Icon Moser Dog, owner - Volárik Richard

Photo:
© www.cernohubova.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: