BIS IDS «Swedish Winner 2016» (Stockholm), 3-4 December 2016

Best Veteran (Saturday, 3 December 2016)

Judge - Ganami Kertes Agnes
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Amigo, owner - Rhodin Elisabeth
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Bestbox Bonita de Luna, owner - Eija Kätkä-Riihioja
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Winter Storm, owner - Marjo Jaakkola
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Anders Tunold-Hanssen

Best Veteran (Sunday, 4 December 2016)

Judge - Czeglédi Attila
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Caemgen's Cross Any River, owner - Jobse Sjoerd
2 Place — Afghan Hound Khaos d' Aram, owner - Wohlin Saori
3 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - Tell Collinge Camilla & Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly & Brett Hamilton
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Northgate's Forever N Ever, owner - Jenna Leino

Best Progeny (Saturday, 3 December 2016)

Judge - Nielsen Eva
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Charbonnel Blue'N'Yellow, owner - Johansson Theres
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Fairmac Highness In Heaven, owner - Hurt Leena
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, I Av Larhjelm, owner - Lars Hjelmtvedt & Liv Muri
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt & peppar, Schnauzi-Hero's Antonia Of Victory, owner - Landergård Maria

Best Progeny (Sunday, 4 December 2016)

Judge - Liljekvist Borg Eva
1 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Chininas Ursula Un Uragano Lieve, owner - Weinehall Maria
2 Place — Collie Rough Runnerway Afrodite, owner - Kuru Näslund Alexandra
3 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Quishu Sgt Pepper Via Hollinsclose, owner - Joanna Lemberg
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Ad Hoc

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 3 December 2016)

Judge - Juutilainen Saija
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Wavecatcher, owner - Gunnarsson Anne
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, Fixus, owner - Wallin Anne
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Av Larhjelm, owner - Hjelmtvedt Lars
4 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 4 December 2016)

Judge - Skalin Natalja
1 Place — Saluki Badavie, owner - Nordin Maria, Brandén Marie
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs, owner - Hall Jenny
3 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's, owner - Lönner Andersson Nina, Andersson Johan
4 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Chezzay's, owner - Olsson Sandbacka Mikaela

FCI group I

Judge - Poggesi Manola
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Risingstar Royal Flash Dcd Energies, owner - Ludivoc Gerona
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - Tell Collinge Camilla & Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly & Brett Hamilton
3 Place — Collie Rough Runnerway I'm Sitting Bull, owner - Karlsson Susanne
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Trönderjyckens Sabaton, owner - Nilsen Ann-Cathrine & Nilsen Morten

FCI group II

Judge - Ehrenreich Günther
1 Place — Rottweiler Blitz Vom Tamriel, owner - Dmitry Morozov
2 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Ole Nygård
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, Fixus Final Call, owner - Wallin Anne & Wallin Jannica
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & peppar, Mohner's Ramasjang, owner - Helle Maj Chrysidis

FCI group III

Judge - Gonzalbo Lorenzo Maite
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Quaint Quincent, owner - Arja Tuuliniemi
2 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - Hagström Gertrud & Hagström Thomas
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Hunt Ann & Hunt Bert
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Stardust All Over, owner - Terhi Korhonen & Mari Salmela & Kristina Heinonen

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Grüttner Hans-Erhard
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven & Phil Reid
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Oliwhistars Cuore Bello, owner - Hagblom Marlene
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Six Shooter, owner - Strömberg Elisabeth
4 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Happy New Year Hazba, owner - Spångberg Jeanette & Högberg Lennart

FCI group V

Judge - Zilli Orietta
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Navigator Premiera, owner - Bozena Borkowska-Grochala
2 Place — Basenji Barkless Xtreme Dimension, owner - Prahl Emma
3 Place — Kishu (Kishu-Ken, Kishu-Inu) Eerondaali Smile, owner - Katrina Neathey
4 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) Odoroki No Hatsukoi Mayuko, owner - Karjaluoto Krista & Korpela Ville

FCI group VII

Judge - Carlström Ann
1 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette & Högberg Lennart
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Roughshoot Casper Of Sweden, owner - Olsson Berit
3 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Swe Drent's Andante, owner - Ohls Tore
4 Place — Meldor-Sett Ouragan Puissant, owner - Janette Bergstèn

FCI group VIII

Judge - Doppelreiter Maria-Luise
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
2 Place — Sussex Spaniel Pelydryns Flaming Star, owner - Holmgren Charlotta
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Pooles Ide N Epik's Love To Pispala, owner - Harju Pauliina

FCI group IX

Judge - Bivin Edd
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Malwona's Riff, owner - Dahlberg Katrin
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Kuai Le Gou's AB Fab Prince Alister, owner - Jarnesand Jeanette
3 Place — Petit Brabancon Savenkoff Etien Flirting Boy, owner - Hyppenen Julia
4 Place — Boston Terrier Havasu Tropical Storm, owner - Tarja Hyvärinen & Hilary Green

FCI group X

Judge - Cartledge Liz
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Eurocub, owner - Sellin Rickard
3 Place — Whippet C'Mere Oz The Great, owner - Pia Mannila
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Greirish Eye Catcher

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Teixeira Luis Pinto
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette (Sweden)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven & Phil Reid (Netherlands)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Quaint Quincent, owner - Arja Tuuliniemi (Finland)
4 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn (Sweden)
Photo: Johan Frick-Meijer

Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: