Winners of the International Dog Show in Vrtojba (Slovenia), Sunday, 8 November 2015

Junior Handler Competition (9-12 years)

1 Place — Maltese KOROŠEC MATJAŽ
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PERSICO DAVIDE
3 Place — Australian Shepherd GAJZER ANA
4 Place — KLOJČNIK PETJA
5 Place — MATAK DEMI

Junior Handler Competition (13-17 years)

1 Place — Whippet ZAVA ALESSANDRO
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GORJANC ANJA
4 Place — KOVAČIČ CHIARA
5 Place — DOVANE IVETA

Junior Handler Competition BIS

1 Place — KOROŠEC MATJAŽ
2 Place — ZAVA ALESSANDRO

Best Baby

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) OSMAR`SZEUS VENI VIDI VICI, owner - CIPCIC JASMINA (Croatia)
2 Place — Siberian Husky RACE POINT HYDRARGIUM, owner - GOLOB MAJA (Slovenia)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) CLEMENZA CHOBOTSKIJ, owner - GIOLO FRANCESCA (Italy)

Best Puppy

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) pepper & salt BARBAMAGNA THE MIRACLE, owner - OLIVOTTO ROBERTA (Italy)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd DESIRE FOR WITCHERY ROYAL RAIN, owner - KRÁLIČKOVÁ NATÁLIE (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ECLIPSE ON THE LAKE, owner - DI PIERRO MARIA LUIGIA (Italy)

Best Veteran

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA WEBMASTER, owner - VIDIC MIRAN (Slovenia)
2 Place — Maltese SINPHONY OF VENICE DADDY PUZZLE, owner - HORSEY VALENTINA (Italy)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STAR`S JOHNIE WALKER, owner - ILLUZZI ELEONORA (Italy)

Best Brace

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund), owner - BERTO ANTONELLA (Italy)
2 Place — Pekingese, owner - BEGOJEV KLOFUTAR ZMAGA (Slovenia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, owner - kennel DEL TOCAI (Italy)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar), owner - PETERKA MATJAŽ (Slovenia)
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund), owner - BALAŽIC DANIEL (Slovenia)
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier, owner - kennel VIOLETTA JACK (Italy)

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd I BELIEVE IN YOU M.B.P., owner - MOROSO DANIELE (Italy)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ONLY FOR FUN GEO, owner - HEIDT PETER (Hungary)
3 Place — Schipperke ATTILIO DELLA VAL METAURO:, owner - ROMAGNOLI ANNAGIULIA (Italy)

FCI group II

1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR & MAZZA (Slovenia)
2 Place — Affenpinscher
3 Place — Dogo Argentino CRONO DE EL POLIVALENTE, owner - kennel DE EL POLIVALENTE (Italy)

FCI group III

1 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY PRECIOUS TALISMAN, owner - LORRAIN DENYS (Italy)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier KING LONG STEP, owner - ZAMBONI NIKO (Italy)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier QOCCLE`S WELCOME EMIRA, owner - POLLINI NICOLETTA (Italy)

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO (Italy)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired ENERGY ELEGANCE EVDOKIA, owner - BOGUTSKAYA NINA (Slovenia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired BARONESSE VOM MONDSCHEINKREUZ, owner - POSCH MARIANNE, (Austria)

FCI group V

1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) BLESSED TO DARE FROM LAVENDERMIST MEADOW, owner - kennel DEL MONTE DRAGNONE - RIGHETTI (Italy)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) NONE SUCH HIDDEN TREASURE, owner - KOCJANČIČ NIKA (Slovenia)
3 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - IVIN NIKITA (Russia)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound WHEREVER YOU WILL GO DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI, owner - kennel DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI (Italy)
2 Place — Beagle BORY WOOD GANDHI, owner - KOSZORUS ILDIKO (Romania)
3 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound NECKU IF I HAD A COON, owner - VEDELAGO MARINO (Italy)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE DEI COLLI ORIENTALI, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Italy)
2 Place — Weimaraner CHERRY BRANDY IMPERIUM STAR, owner - ŠKULJ OSKAR (Slovenia)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) LEX VOM GHELLER, owner - FANTUZ CRISTINA (Italy)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever KUKKOLA JAMBO-JAMBO, owner - NANNOTTI FABRIZIO (Italy)
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKER DONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (Croatia)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON SOLE DI GENARO, owner - PLAUŠTAJNER PETJA & VOLARIKOVA (Slovenia)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Italy)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white стандартный белый ALEPHAN SCOBON ELAN, owner - COHEN JACQUELINE & SANDELL CHARLOTTE (Sweden)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SWEET INDEED DON`T WORRY BE HAPPY-PC, owner - ČEILUTKIENE ERIKA (Lithuania)

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Italy)
2 Place — Afghan Hound ELEANOR RIGBY DEL GRAN PAMIR, owner - PARADISO SABRINA (Italy)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ITALO DEI RAGGI DI LUNA, owner - CALDARONE GAETANO (Italy)

Best Junior

1 Place — Australian Shepherd JOLLY JOHN DES DOLMENS D`AN ARVOUR, owner - FORESTAN ALESSANDRA (Italy)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) OF HYRULE PIECES OF HEART, owner - NEKIĆ RONALD (Croatia)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Italy)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR & MAZZA (Italy)
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Italy)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Italy)


Source: dogshow-vrtojba.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: