Results of the Dog Show «Druskininkai Cup - 2014»

Best in Show

Judge - Dubravka Reicher (Croatia)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Dreamkiss Quasar, owner - Ivanova Y.
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Eledi Grace Ellinana Edem, owner - Jegorova J.
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Frizzled Life Grand, owners - Piatygin L. & Piatygin S.

Best Lithuanian Dog

1 Place — Chow Chow Zemyra Lietuvos Liutas, owner - Miliauskienė E.

FCI group I

Judge - Zoia Oleinikova (Ukraine)
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Bagira z Grodu Ksiazat Pomorskich, owner - Kujawa A.
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Harmony Hill's High Hopes, owners - Žilinskaitė A. & Braddock H.
3 Place — Bearded Collie Sandauri Turbosuperdzhet, owner - Polyakova A.

FCI group II

Judge - Vasco Pocas (Portugal)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Dreamkiss Quasar, owner - Ivanova Y.
3 Place — Rottweiler Dakota von Wilden Westen, owner - Kuleshov A.

FCI group III

Judge - Yulia Ovsiannikova (Россия)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Flaire Matterhorn For Sher, owner - Mikheeva N.
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Scottish ter Marland Imagination, owner - Marchuk S.
3 Place — Sealyham Terrier Albarossi’K High Hope, owner - Markevich O. & V.

FCI group IV

Judge - Larisa Galiaskarova (Russia)
1 Place — Dachshund (standard short-haired) Dachs Design La Manche, owner - Grishina E.
2 Place — Dachshund (rabbit short-haired) This Waltz is Mine, owner - Kumpulainen S.
3 Place — Dachshund (standard lon-haired) Sapras Rude, owner - Tranelienė L.

FCI group V

Judge - Sergey Galiaskarov (Russia)
2 Place — Siberian Husky Ekaja of Sniego Šunys, owner - Gudmoiene I.
3 Place — Chow Chow Zemyra Lietuvos Liutas, owner - Miliauskienė E.

FCI group VI

Judge - Yulia Ovsiannikova (Russia)
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Kafka Monologas, owner - Mankus R.
2 Place — Beagle Janka Su'Charizma Suncity Born, owner - Venislovienė I.
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Cierny Baca Cierna Skala, owner - Orzelska M.

FCI group VII

Judge - Salvatore Tripoli (Italy)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Karmino Made Mysterious Ways, owner - Olšauskienė K.
2 Place — Weimaraner
3 Place — Gordon Setter Sheila Storm Corner, owner - Stormowska A.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Krzystof Czechovski (Poland)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Starworkers Quiency Jones, owner - Ermolaev V.
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Claramand Once Again, owner - Konderla Z.
3 Place — Golden Retriever Nenuoramos Xmas Mascot, owner - Petraitienė S.

FCI group IX

Judge - Svetlana Korotaeva (Russia)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Frizzled Life Grand, owner - Piatygin L. & Piatygin S.
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Nice Choice Shes So Star, owner - Tikka H. & Hurskainen K.
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (Toy Poodle) L’Imperatrice iz Severnoy Imperii, owner - Kolesova A.

FCI group X

Judge - Elena Agafonova (Russia)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Eledi Grace Elliana Edem, owner - Jegorova J.
2 Place — Greyhound Herpi Herpi Eragon, owner - Bondarenko O.
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Cars Ivans Lybomir Mudriy, owner - Shuba S.

Best Brace

Judge - Joao Vasco Pocas (Portugal)
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier AIRY STEP WALKING OF AIR / AIRIS BLUE MELODY, owner - Stepanova M. & Pilugina S.
2 Place — Thai Ridgeback AMBER GRAND STAR QWANDOYA / ASHARI PEARL FOR QWANDOYA, owner - Hana Pankova
3 Place — Basenji AHTI PRINCE OF BURUDIKA / ARINITI PRINCESS OF BURUDIKA, owner - Dorota Muller

Best Breeding Group

Judge - Krzystof Czechovski (Poland)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) DREAMKISS, owner - Kaptsova Tatiana
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) ISO KARHU, owner - Juha Kantola
3 Place — Newfoundland AQUATORIYA KELVIN, owner - Tatiana Abutova

Best Puppy

Judge - Sergey Slukin (Ukraine)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Mano Imperatorius Juicy Couture, owner - Vaitiekūnienė A.
2 Place — Bullmastiff Whispering Spirit is Dvariskiu, owner - Starkuvienė L. & Chmelevskaja G.
3 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) Arman Ta-Hugha, owner - Vaznonytė G.

Best Veteran

Judge - Joao Vasco Pocas (Portugal)
1 Place — Chow Chow Zemyra Lietuvos Liutas, owner - Miliauskienė E.
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Touch of Class, owner - Talvitie-Lehtonen E.
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Karmino Made Fanfan la Tulipe, owner - Olšauskienė K. & Inokaitytė R.

Best Junior

Judge - Salvatore Tripoli (Italy)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Layton Xtravagant Moser Dog, owners - Volarikova L. and Nikolic A.
2 Place — Weimaraner Rylio Dusty Summer Road, owner- Bendinskas M.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Heavenly Way's Touch of History, owners - Hovisilta J. & A.

Winners of the Best in Show «Druskininkai Mayor Cup - 2014» 2 August


Photos from this day will be available in Images later this week



Source: petolog.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: