Wintershow Nitra 2015 - 2d day results

Best Slovakian Breed

Judge - Matyáš Jaroslav (Slovakia)
1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CINDY GREY ŠEDÝ POKLAD, owner - KUNC RADEK
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) BIAGGI LUCKY OF LUKAVA , owner - KUNC RADEK
3 Place — Slovakian Chuvach (Slovenský čuvač) BOY BASTIEN Z OVČÍCH PASTVÍN, owner - TOTHOVÁ ZUZANA

Best non-FCI breed

Judge - Janeková Jana (Slovakia)
1 Place — East-European Shepherd (VEO) ALBA FLER-DA- FOSH, owner - HORNAKOVA DOMINIKA and MRAVIK JOSEF
2 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) BOZSOKI HARCI BORIS, owner - KUBÍK PETR
3 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) COAHOMA FRANCISCO, owner - SVITKOVÁ DANA

Best Couple

Judge - Kubeš Robert (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd SHORELAND S SMART HOBBIT WILLIE & HOLKA SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA
2 Place — Maltese WHITE FIELD RICHELIEU RIO & LITTLE CRYSTAL TAIRAH, owner - KUPICOVA MONIKA
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) BIAGGI LUCKY OF LUKAVA & CINDY GREY ŠEDÝ POKLAD, owner - KUNC RADEK

Best Baby

Judge - Kochan Anna (Poland)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano BRAMA OF SOUL GUARD, owner - BLESAKOVA KATARINA
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke DAR CORGIIRA MORAVIA 17TH MERIDIAN, owner - VIŠINKA JIŘÍ and RAČANSKÁ ILONA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SKYGLOWS GRATEFUL FOR LOVE, owner - URGOŠOVÁ ERIKA

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Studeník Petr (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Golden Retriever DIAMOMOND IN THE HEART, owner - NÁSADOVÁ KATARÍNA
2 Place — Golden Retriever EVIDOG, owner - SIKOVÁ EVA

Best Puppy, male

Judge - Fintorová Ľudmila (Slovakia)
1 Place — American Akita TENK-JOU-LEE MARLON BRANDO, owner -
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier BLJU BE JUDZHENS FOLLOWING STAR, owner - NOVYSEDLAKOVA RODINA
3 Place — Newfoundland CARLOS CANCRIMO, owner - PAWŁOWSKA MAJA

Best Puppy, female

Judge - Krinke Milan (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Golden Retriever KISS FOR LUCK RUSTY LOVE , owner - MAŠÍNOVA GABRIELA
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) AQUATERRA DOGS AMORINA, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog CHINA DOLL Z JASNÉ HVĚZDY, owner - BAJČIOVÁ ZUZANA

Best Veteran

Judge - Fintora Oleg (Slovakia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (standard) CAREN LADY BLACK QUEEN, owner - SZOTÁKOVÁ DAGMAR
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) (pepper & salt) RAYMOND Z ŠARDANU, owner - PINTÉR EVA and KAROL
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel NORBERT RUTHLESS Z CZARNEGO DWORU, owner - CIGÁŇOVÁ IVANA

Honours Class

Judge - Bíroš Milan (Slovakia)
1 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) VAZIR JEKEMEN, owner - JURIK ROBERT
2 Place — Australian Shepherd HEARTHSIDE HAPPY MESSAGE , owner - HODOVÁ LINDA
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) URIEL FENDER EDDA, owner - KUSÝ PETER

Best Junior in FCI group I

Judge - Havelka Tibor (Slovakia)
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) YOUR FIERY TEQUILA DALIDO, owner - NOVOTNÁ DANA

Best Junior in FCI group II

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) FAROSHA KODŻAN, owner - PIĘTKA ANNA

Best Junior in FCI group III

Judge - Havelka Tibor (Slovakia)
1 Place — Skye Terrier GOLD MONARH TRAMONTANA, owner - KANÁSOVÁ MARTINA

Best Junior in FCI group IV

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — Dachshund (standard smooth-haired) HONEY MAGIC SEVEN, owner - MOKRÝ JÁN

Best Junior in FCI group V

Judge - Havelka Tibor (Slovakia)
1 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) ILLA HUATUNTUPAQ, owner - KUBÁČOVÁ LUCIE

Best Junior in FCI group VI

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — Basset Hound SWEDE SUN'S GERALD, owner - DUDÁS TAMAS

Best Junior in FCI group VII

Judge - Havelka Tibor (Slovakia)
1 Place — English Setter PRINCESS PRIDE IT'S MY LIFE, owner - BROOKES ALAN and DUDAS KRISZTINA

Best Junior in FCI group VIII

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel I´M HERE FOR YOU FROM MOONLIGHT VALLEY, owner - DORSCHNEROVÁ LENKA

Best Junior in FCI group IX

Judge - Havelka Tibor (Slovakia)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) FRUTELLA IZ ZHEMCHUZHINY KUZBASSA, owner - PANÝREK PATRIK

Best Junior in FCI group X

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — Saluki LATIKA PARDÁL Z ASUANU, owner - ZEMÁNKOVÁ HANA A ANDREA

FCI group I

Judge - Siklósi Béla (Croatia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA
2 Place — Border Collie WHITE AND BLACK GASKO PRIM, owner - BABOVÁ HANA
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog IRON BARON KAZARI TOYO-KEN, owner - ŠIMOVÁ JANA

FCI group II

Judge - Vanzha Sergej (Slovakia)
1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND YOU ARE THE BEST, owner - KROČKO SOŇA A VLADIMÍR
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) ELENBERNER BOMOND, owner - KUDRIAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA and ERMILOVA ELENA
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) KREMLEVSKIY ZLATOSLAVA, owner - ESKINA IANINA

FCI group III

Judge - Deutscher Erwin (Austria)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier XTREME POKER FACE SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANÁSOVÁ MARTINA
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) NESTOR CRAZY MAGIC, owner - ČIADA ŠTEFAN and ŠEVEČEK ANDREJ
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier FAIRY TALE PRESBURG STAFF, owner - GRÉKOVÁ PETRA

FCI group IV

Judge - Bučko Stanislav (Slovakia)
1 Place — Dachshund (miniature wire-haired) LISEGO NOSA VIVA KALOKAGATHIA, owner - VODÁK JAROMÍR
2 Place — Dachshund (miniature long-haired) GARIBALDI ELSANTA, owner - GAWRON KATARZYNA
3 Place — Dachshund (stndard smooth-haired) ZOLDACHS JUMPER, owner - BERÉTI ZITA

FCI group V

Judge - Fiszdon Katarzyna (Poland)
1 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) ILLA HUATUNTUPAQ, owner - KUBÁČOVÁ LUCIE
2 Place — Basenji TAJI HODARI FLIES TO LOANGO, owner - MÜLLER DOROTA, CAMPBELL KATIE and KRAMAROW GRAŻYNA
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR KOM DOLCE JUNGLE ALERT MANNER, owner - KUZNETSOVA EUGENIA

FCI group VI

Judge - Burski Wojciech (Poland)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CHRISTI ORMOND INCREDIBLE FAIRYLAND, owner - PETERMANN LINDA
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AM ZAHRA OF GLAZE ROSE, owner - GLASOVÁ JANA
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) STAR-MOUNTAIN STRONG BONY, owner - BOGDAN ANGELIKA and EROS ATTILA

FCI group VII

Judge - Ridarčíková Gabriela (Slovakia)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ALÓMA LOCURA, owner - LEDECKÝ IGOR
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) AZOR DELL OLTREPO, owner - ZBORIL RUDOLF
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STAR'S ORIGINAL EDITION, owner - ZÁHONYI-ÁBEL DOROTTYA

FCI group VIII

Judge - Janeková Jana (Slovakia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever EVIDOG SORBON, owner - SIKOVÁ EVA
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) PICASSO, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) PROUDLY PRESENT PEEKJE VOM TESPELKOOI, owner - BANNACH PETRA

FCI group IX

Judge - Kubeš Robert (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog JACA NAVARRA PAZZDA, owner - HABROVÁ PAVLA and ŠNAJDROVÁ DANUŠE
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel FANTASTICA PROKOPSKÁ HVĚZDA, owner - NOVAKOVA HANA
3 Place — Shih Tzu TIBU SAP'S NUESTRO PERRO, owner - NIEMIEC KATARZYNA

FCI group X

Judge - Barlík Dušan (Slovakia)
1 Place — Afghan Hound ENRICOO Z NÁHORNÍ PLANINY, owner - TRIZNOVA ŽANETA
2 Place — Whippet LONDON'S FOG EVELYN BLUEBERRY, owner - PICHLER MARKUS & ULRIKE
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound DORKA BETKA MATAJOV RAJ, owner - MATAJOVÁ IVETA

Best Junior of the Show

Judge - Beradze Iuza (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) FRUTELLA IZ ZHEMCHUZHINY KUZBASSA, owner - PANÝREK PATRIK
2 Place — Skye Terrier GOLD MONARH TRAMONTANA, owner - KANÁSOVÁ MARTINA
3 Place — Basset Hound SWEDE SUN'S GERALD, owner - DUDÁS TAMAS

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Špoljarić Boris (Croatia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA
2 Place — Golden Retriever EVIDOG SORBON, owner - SIKOVÁ EVA
3 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND YOU ARE THE BEST, owner - KROČKO SOŇA A VLADIMÍR

Super Happy Dog of the Show

Judge - Matyáš Jaroslav (Slovakia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA

Photo: Martina Trávníčková

Source: www.wintershow.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: