Winners of the International Dog Show «Juhannus 2015» (Finland), 20-21 June 2015

Best Breeder's Groups, 20 June 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta (Finland)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Riverwolf, owner - Lehto-Nevala Riitta
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's, owner - Aaltovirta Maria
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Très Allantes, owner - Janné Nina
4 Place — Saluki Desierto Belleza, owner - Huttunen Tiina-Ira

Best Breeder's Groups, 21 June 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Lemo Niksa (Croatia)
1 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Great Bernina's, owner - Suoniemi Anne-Mari
2 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Tunturijärven, owner - Kallio Tarja
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Von Jungfruborg, owner - Silorinne Kurth
4 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Tunturijärven, owner - Kallio Tarja

Best Veteran, 20 June 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Hlebarov Antoan (Bulgaria)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Villanellen Rosy Life, owner - Hyvämäki Sini
2 Place — Afghan Hound Scaramis Lemon Light, owner - Melkko Taru-Liisa
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Llawen Tuff Enuff, owner - Jurvanen Pirjo & Jurvanen Katri
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Mini Fashion Floot It You Like It, owner - Angeria Anna Lena

Best Veteran, 21 June 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Aidietiene Julija (Lithuania)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Sarotiinan Athos, owner - Pelander Minna
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Game O'chance, owner - Uusitalo Anna
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
4 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Joulumaan Lumisade, owner - Salla Maarit & Salla Jukka & Granholm Pia

FCI group I

Judge - Lemo Niksa (Croatia)
1 Place — Schipperke Vestvågøya's Leo Luxus, owner - Strand Audhild (Norway)
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Trésor De Brie Ikas Fauve Af, owner - Erkkilä Siru
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Ketunpolun Incredible Sky, owner - Kivimäki Esko & Kivimäki Eveliina & Kivimäki Marjo
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula

FCI group II

Judge - Salohalla Hilkka (Finland)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Moskvorechie Lubava Russkaya Krasa, owner - Tikhonova T. (Russia)
2 Place — Rottweiler Heizelwood Isla, owner - Järventölä Marjo
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Tulitanssin Linea Luna, owner - Moisala Mari
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Fly Star Love Of Fortune

FCI group III

Judge - Tschokkinen Jetta (Finland)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Von Pia & Hjelm Pirjo & Hjelm Pirjo
2 Place — Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier (Glen of Imaal Terrier) Glenrosedale Ardal Ridire Ain Ri, owner - Leino Janne & Suoranta Niina & Suoranta Niina
3 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Esperanza, owner - Kelloniemi Katja & Kelloniemi Heini
4 Place — Manchester Terrier Ruska-Ahon Lukea Lakia, owner - Tiainen Kristiina

FCI group IV

Judge - Resko Eeva (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Entice Mini Euphrosyne, owner - Karjalainen Maritta & Toikka Katriina & Lappalainen Jari
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Kuuran Red Cheyenne, owner - Hiivanainen Jaana & Hiivanainen Keijo
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Keski-Maan Druda, owner - Kuisma Inari & Kuisma Kimmo & Kuisma Kimmo
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Lisego Nosa Diplomant, owner - Kovalenko Marina Kovalenko Marina (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Sotshi, owner - Penttinen Anita
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Agrarium Daa Daa Dear Dylan, owner - Remesaho Kaija
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Grim, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
4 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Tunturijärven Casperi, owner - Kemppainen Tapio

FCI group VI

Judge - Nummijärvi Esko (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Tikutakun Julle, owner - Heiskala Hannes
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Tarujen Apollo, owner - Lemmetyinen Miia Marika
3 Place — Basset Hound Good Mind's Mine Mine, owner - Harmoinen Pirjo
4 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound Décent Dauphin Bohemia Hill, owner - Laine Jaana & Yrjänä Tommi

FCI group VII

Judge - Hubenthal Rodi (Norway)
1 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Buffalo Bill, owner - Huttunen Leena
2 Place — Hungarian Wire-haired Pointing Dog (Drötzörü Magyar Vizsla) Tangrams Habibi, owner - Lusenius Maiju
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Game O'chance, owner - Uusitalo Anna
4 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Kanervakaarron Ailigas, owner - Kotila Kari

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hubenthal Wera (Norway)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Altaflats Quiet Before The Storm
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Weewaddle West Side Story, owner - Kinnunen Mira
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Llawen Tuff Enuff, owner - Jurvanen Pirjo & Jurvanen Katri

FCI group IX

Judge - Nagler Magal Yolanda (Israel)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Jitterbop Check Please, owner - Laukkanen Riitta
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Noble Nadirs Oliver, owner - Kangas Kaisa & Kangas Leena & Kangas Leena
4 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Royalgrowl Louis Vuitton, owner - Ojala Ilpo & Creffield Jocelyn

FCI group X

Judge - Luoso Matti (Finland)
1 Place — Saluki Desierto Belleza Hyperborea Divina, owner - Kuusikko Heli
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Riverwolf Black Cadillac, owner - Lehto-Nevala Riitta
3 Place — Greyhound Chic Choix Baroness De La Grey, owner - Peisterä Riitta
4 Place — Whippet Zaraque's Juliet In Temptation, owner - Lonnakko Heidi & Oksanen Anniina

Best in Show

Judge - Juutilainen Saija (Finland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Von Pia & Hjelm Pirjo & Hjelm Pirjo
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Sotshi, owner - Penttinen Anita


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: