Winners of the International Dog Show «Duo Danube 2015» (Bratislava, Slovakia), Sunday, 25 October 2015 (BIS photo)

Grand Prix National Breeds

1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ENIGMA ŠEDÝ POKLAD, owner - KUNC RADEK
2 Place — Slovakian Hound (Slovenský Kopov) BONY Z JARKINHO ÚDOLIA, owner - GORELČÍKOVÁ JAROSLAVA
3 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) BÚRKA ACTA NON VERBA, owner - VLAŠIČOVÁ ELEONÓRA + BÍLY PETER

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Patterdale Terrier MASON ́S LOGAN, owner - RUŽA JURAJ
2 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) COOKIE SAMÝ ÚSPĚCH, owner - HOŠKOVÁ SABINA
3 Place — American Bulldog FRENKY ALBANYBULLS, owner - HANZELI PETER

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) DRŽIAK JAKUB (Slovakia)
2 Place — Basenji SZÁSZOVÁ DOMINIKA (Slovakia)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel NOVÁKOVÁ ANNA

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog MACHÁLEKOVÁ KRISTÍNA (Slovakia)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired PISOŇOVÁ NIKOL (Slovakia)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GAŠPAROVÁ ALEXANDRA (Slovakia)

Best Brace

1 Place — Maltese MAYBE MYSTERY MONDAK MONWHITE STAR + MY DREAM OF BEAUTY MONWHITE STAR, owner - KUPICOVÁ MONIKA (Czech Republic)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) QUICKSILVER DANCO OF AMBER + VIA VICTORIA DANCO OF AMBER, owner - KORCOVÁ JANA (Slovakia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel HERE I AM TAMAAM + BELLA BONITA SPOTTED WITH CHARM, owner - MYSTKOWSKA NATALIA (Poland)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Golden Retriever DIAMOND IN THE HEART, owner - NÁSADOVÁ KATARÍNA
2 Place — Australian Shepherd COFI CAPITO, owner - PROKEŠOVÁ JANA
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black TRIUMETAL, owner - SLAČKOVÁ JAROSLAVA

Best Baby

1 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) DANIBULL ASILLYA SILVERTINA, owner - HREŽÍK DANIEL
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON YOUR AND MY GENARO, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA
3 Place — Golden Retriever SHAMROCK TRUE HERO, owner - BÁRDOSSY ESZTER

Best Puppy, Male

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) REZIDENT RAZVEDKI S OZERA RAZLIV, owner - HELDOVÁ LUCIA
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier ORIGINAL MASTER VOICE LOVESONG RNB, owner - FARÁDI JÓZSEF
3 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) ABSENT IZ DOMA GRYOS, owner - HAIDER ANDREA

Best Puppy, Female

1 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) BÚRKA ACTA NON VERBA, owner - VLAŠIČOVÁ ELEONÓRA + BÍLY PETER
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SKYGLOWS HUGE LOVE, owner - NOVÁK ZDENĚK
3 Place — American Akita GABRI THO'S TWO ABIGAIL SCIUTO, owner - THOMA GABRIELE

Best Veteran

1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) BENTLEY CATLEY RANCH, owner - ČAPKOVÁ ALENA + ČAPKA PETR
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ICY BREEZE JAY SLOVAK BASE, owner - GLONEKOVÁ BRONISLAVA
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier ARMANDO MARIO DELLA QUATTROCENTO, owner - ŠUBERTOVÁ PETRA

Honours class

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) FLASH OF TREBONS BERGER BLANC, owner - TRÁVNÍČKOVÁ MARTINA
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback HABI ALEX ASILIA LÖWENSCHWANZ, owner - FAJKUSOVÁ MICHAELA + POMSÁR ZOLTÁN
3 Place — Afghan Hound TINA TURNER GANDAMAK SLOVAKIA, owner - TOULOVÁ IVA

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA + HODOVÁ ZUZANA
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JÓZSEF
3 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) AME MAGNANIME CYRANO PUISSANT, owner - NOVÁK TOMÁŠ

FCI group II

1 Place — Dogo Argentino CAMAYA DE ARROYO BLANCO, owner - ŁYSIKIEWICZ AGNIESZKA
2 Place — Bullmastiff SOTARBACKENS DYN-OH-MITE, owner - KÓZEL GYULA
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt LJUBIMYI BORODACH ZARINA, owner - STATNOVA IRINA

FCI group III

1 Place — Welsh Terrier ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO, owner - SINITSYNA MARIA
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) BRENO DOMIDAR DOGS, owner - ZÁLIŠ ROMAN + BAUTISTA FRANCISCO
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier PAPERMAN GOLDFINGER, owner - SCHÖNEBERG TELEMACH FRIEDRICH-WILHELM

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired MARLEY Z CHOTÁRA, owner - MOLNÁROVÁ LUCIA A DALIBOR
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired IDESÜSS JUJJDEJÓ, owner - VÉRTES LUCA
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired XENOPHOBIC XINDERELLA VITORAZ, owner - KEREKES FERENC + KEREKES FLORA

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita EL GAUCHO DE GABRITHO, owner - THOMA GABRIELE
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound CHARON OF FARAFRA PUTIMSKÁ BRÁNA, owner - PIPALOVÁ PAVLÍNA
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) ILO LAPINLUMON, owner - LAULUTEN CHRISTIAN

FCI group VI

1 Place — Small Gascony Blue (Petit Bleu de Gascogne) ERIK OD SMUTNÉ ŘÍČKY, owner - ŠLOSAR JAN
2 Place — Slovakian Hound (Slovenský Kopov) BONY Z JARKINHO ÚDOLIA, owner - GORELČÍKOVÁ JAROSLAVA
3 Place — Beagle SKILOS MAS STARDUST, owner - TOIVOLA MIIKKA

FCI group VII

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) FRAM TAJEMSTVÍ KARPAT, owner - JAŠÍČEK JAN
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CER SIRMIUM STYLE, owner - GRUJICIC MILORAD
3 Place — English Setter VICTORS VERY VALENTINO SIMARILION, owner - PREISSL ELISABETH

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel JUMP'N SMILE CAPTURE CAPTAIN'S FLAG, owner - DODAN DAMIR
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) PICASSO, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA
3 Place — Golden Retriever FLORISA GOLD HEART, owner - DEPTOVÁ DANIELA

FCI group IX

1 Place — Tibetan Terrier TRIPITAKA BITE THE BULLET, owner - LYDON S & C
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black ATTILA-LAKI BLACK JOKTAN, owner - SOBCZYK KATARZYNA
3 Place — Lhasa Apso RADICALLY ́S BROOKLYN, owner - ČERVENÍKOVÁ ĽUBICA + BLAŽO RADEK

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound TANITA TIKARAM GANDAMAK SLOVAKIA, owner - GHIONI SIMONETTA
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - NEMANIC GREGOR + NALOBIN OLEG
3 Place — Greyhound STRAIGHT AHEAD BASIL, owner - BACHANOVÁ KRISTÍNA

Best Junior of the Show (BIS)

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) HELVÉCIA VADÁSZ FLÓRA, owner - DÖMÖK SÁNDOR
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier STARS FALL IN SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANÁSOVÁ MARTINA
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) JAMBI Z LIPTOVSKÝCH REVÚC, owner - BURIÁNEK PETR

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Tibetan Terrier TRIPITAKA BITE THE BULLET, владелец - LYDON S & C
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, владелец - HODOVÁ LINDA + HODOVÁ ZUZANA
3 Place — American Akita EL GAUCHO DE GABRITHO, владелец - THOMA GABRIELE

Photo:
© Dogg Photo


Source: www.danubeduocacib.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: