Winners of the International Dog Show «Duo Danube 2015» (Bratislava, Slovakia), Saturday, 24 October 2015 (BIS photo)

Grand Prix National Breeds

1 Place — Slovakian Hound (Slovenský Kopov) CORALINA Z JARKINHO ÚDOLIA, owner - GORELČÍKOVÁ JAROSLAVA
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CIA Z MOLU ES, owner - GOREL JAN
3 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) DAMBLEDOOR ACTA NON VERBA, owner - BÍLY PETER

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Boerboel OXANA BALLOTADA, owner - MORAVCOVÁ MAGDA
2 Place — Patterdale Terrier MASON ́S LOGAN, owner - RUŽA JURAJ
3 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) ROSELAND ́S EVANORA, owner - KARDIANOVÁ PETRA

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

1 Place — Basenji SZÁSZOVÁ DOMINIKA (Slovakia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd ŠTIBRAVÁ KARIN (Slovakia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired ZAPLETALOVÁ MONIKA (Slovakia)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog MACHÁLEKOVÁ KRISTÍNA (Slovakia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd BĚHALOVÁ LUCIE (Czech Republic)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GAŠPAROVÁ ALEXANDRA (Slovakia)

Best Brace

1 Place — Maltese MAYBE MYSTERY MONDAK MONWHITE STAR + MY DREAM OF BEAUTY MONWHITE STAR, owner - KUPICOVÁ MONIKA (Czech Republic)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel HERE I AM TAMAAM + BELLA BONITA SPOTTED WITH CHARM, owner - MYSTKOWSKA NATALIA (Poland)
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) JAMBI Z LIPTOVSKÝCH REVÚC + BEAUTIFUL ROKSANA AMULET SOUL, owner - BURIÁNEK PETR (Czech Republic)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Beagle TERGYAN, owner - KREJZKOVÁ ANNA
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) ROKUS, owner - KUNTOVÁ NADEŽDA
3 Place — Golden Retriever DIAMOND IN THE HEART, owner - NÁSADOVÁ KATARÍNA

Best Baby

1 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) CENTURION S SEVERNÉHO URALU, owner - BAGIN ŠTEFAN
2 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) CYLKA ACTA NON VERBA, owner - BÍLY PETER
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) LITTLE PIXIE FACE DÉMON, owner - TIBAY NORBERT

Best Puppy, Male

1 Place — American Akita FORBES A. BIKIN DVOR, owner - ŽILINEC JAROSLAV + ŽILINCOVÁ NIKOLA
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SKYGLOWS HIS MAJESTY, owner - URGOŠOVÁ ERIKA
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier KAJSENBORG'S WIDE RECEIVER, owner - BONAČI MARIANA AND TONČI

Best Puppy, Female

1 Place — Weimaraner KLAUDIA SHEFIS, owner - ARTZOVÁ ZUZANA
2 Place — Shih Tzu XARA ZE SLAVONÍNA, owner - HYNKOVÁ LENKA
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) POMYSŁ NA BRANDY, owner - KONIECZNA ANNA

Best Veteran

1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) FERGIE GOLDIS ́FILIA, owner - FILIPOVÁ ALICE
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) JOLIEE MADISON`S, owner - DYJOR JERZY
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier ARMANDO MARIO DELLA QUATTROCENTO, owner - ŠUBERTOVÁ PETRA

Honours class

1 Place — Maltese CHRISTOFER STAR MAGIC MALTESE, owner - MLEZIVOVÁ SOŇA
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog AMAZING BOY AKWEN, owner - ANTALOVÁ ZUZANA + TRHLÍK PETR
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) FLASH OF TREBONS BERGER BLANC, owner - TRÁVNÍČKOVÁ MARTINA

FCI group I

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JÓZSEF
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ERA Z KATUSICKÉHO DVORA, owner - GRUBIŃSKI MARIUSZ & URSZULA
3 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA + HODOVÁ ZUZANA

FCI group II

1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) KING KARLOS BOXRELAY, owner - SOPKO MAREK
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND YOU ARE THE BEST, owner - KROČKO SOŇA & VLADIMÍR
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) PARODIE D'AMOUR OF AUSTRIA GREAT STARS, owner - BUXBAUM DANIEL

FCI group III

1 Place — Welsh Terrier ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO, owner - SINITSYNA MARIA
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier AJ ARTILLERY ́S TABLE DANCER, owner - BRTKOVÁ MIROSLAVA + MRKOBRAD IGOR
3 Place — Skye Terrier GOLD MONARH TRAMONTANA, owner - KANÁSOVÁ MARTINA

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired ELVIS PRESLEY CREDO, owner - OLEJNIK MIROSLAW
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired MARLEY Z CHOTÁRA, owner - MOLNÁROVÁ LUCIA A DALIBOR
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired DELLA WINNER CANIS OF CZECH, owner - RŮŽIČKOVÁ SILVIE + PYTLOUNOVÁ LENKA

FCI group V

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute JOSEPH DEL BIAGIO, owner - PIZZOLATO MAURIZIO
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) DAYDREAM DALLAS XSARA ́S HOPE, owner - MÚDRA EMÍLIA + ZEMKOVÁ MONIKA
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) ILO LAPINLUMON, owner - LAULUTEN CHRISTIAN

FCI group VI

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY STOP ME IF U CAN, owner - RAIČ IVA + BRADBURY SHERYL
2 Place — Basset Hound SWITHERLAND REGAL EDITION, owner - AKINDINOVA MARIA + SAMBORSKAYA ELENA
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AM ZAHRA OF GLAZE ROSE, owner - GLASOVÁ JANA

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BROK Z BUDMERÍC, owner - NOVÁK PETR
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STAR ́S RED BULL, owner - GLONEKOVÁ BRONISLAVA
3 Place — Gordon Setter YUKKI HILL TO KISS AND TO HUG, owner - CIECHANSKA ANNA

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON XTRAVAGANT MOSER DOG, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA + VOLÁRIKOVÁ LINDA
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) PICASSO, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel PIECE OF HEAVEN VENANDI PERITUS, owner - WĘGROCKA MONIKA

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black ATTILA-LAKI BLACK JOKTAN, owner - SOBCZYK KATARZYNA
2 Place — Lhasa Apso RADICALLY ́S BROOKLYN, owner - ČERVENÍKOVÁ ĽUBICA + BLAŽO RADEK
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) BAI KUIN I LEO VALENTINA, owner - KAPECOVÁ OLENA

FCI group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - NEMANIC GREGOR + NALOBIN OLEG
2 Place — Afghan Hound TANITA TIKARAM GANDAMAK SLOVAKIA, owner - GHIONI SIMONETTA
3 Place — Greyhound STRAIGHT AHEAD BASIL, owner - BACHANOVÁ KRISTÍNA

Best Junior of the Show (BIS)

1 Place — English Springer Spaniel AMIGO AMOROSO SPOTTED WITH CHARM, owner - MYSTKOWSKA NATALIA
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) PARODIE D'AMOUR OF AUSTRIA GREAT STARS, owner - BUXBAUM DANIEL
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier VALENTINO HAPPY NAUX, owner - ŠTENGLOVÁ VÁCLAVA

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JÓZSEF
2 Place — Welsh Terrier ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO, owner - SINITSYNA MARIA
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON XTRAVAGANT MOSER DOG, owner - NIKOLIČ ALBINA + VOLÁRIKOVÁ LINDA

Photo:
© Dogg Photo


Source: www.danubeduocacib.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: