«Russia - 2014» Dog Show results

Best in Show

Judge - Ole Staunskjaer (Denmark)
1 Place — Maltese SUNN DE LION USTAN HAVER, owner - Lobanova I. (photo rkf.org.ru)
2 Place — Siberian Husky ASTI DOG HOUSE ONE ON A MILLION, owner - Chaplina Z.
3 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.

Best Breeder

Judge - SALVATORE TRIPOLI (ITALY)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Black, GENTLY BORN, owners - Vlasova, Trofimova
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Soloviev, ower - Ostrovskaya
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Zolotoy Grad, owner - Zolotova

Best Progeny

Judge - Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ARHAROVEC S ZOLOTOGO GRADA, owner - Iosilevskiy D.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ARESVUMA OLANA RED, owner - Kamle E.
3 Place — Golden Retriever MON SOLEI LARUSH FEERI, owner - Perepelova E.

Best Baby

Judge - Adolfo Martinez Noguera (Spain)
1 Place — Weimaraner KOSTA FELICITAS LUCKY of YAR HELEN HOUSE, owner - Lapshina E.
2 Place — Boston Terrier Boston Style Glaring and Dazzling Lady, owner - Safronova S.
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) IRIS FOR WIN ALPIU SLENIS, owner - Koroleva I.

Best Puppy

Judge - Agnes Ganami Kertes (Israel)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Innamorato Krishna, owner - Samohina E.
2 Place — American Akita Dita Von Teese, owner - Shuvanov O.
3 Place — Beagle JOLLY VOICE SKY FIRE, owner - Provatorova S.

Best Veteran

Judge - Alex Zee (Taiwan)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier URAGAN BRAUDAG, owner - Chekunova G.
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute SKYWALKER SAUSIMAYOK, owner - Chebotareva E.
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke LISJA STAJA ZVEZDNAJA NOCH, owner - Usolceva N.

FCI group I

Judge - Freddie Klindrup (Denmark)
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) FINES FAVORIT RUDOLF, owner - Cyganova A.
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) FAMILY FLIGHT EMERALD, owner - Verbickaya L.
3 Place — Schipperke EBONY SANDS IN THE BLACK WITH SEASUN, owner - Ahtomova E.

FCI group II

Judge - Ake Cronander (Sweden)
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) CHENPOREWA LUCKY LOBZANG, owners - Komov, TENDERMANN
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Krasnaya Strela iz Russkoy Dinastii, owner - Kondrat'eva M.
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER FUTURE LORD, owner - Shulgin О.

FCI group III

Judge - Gert Christensen (Denmark)
1 Place — Ca de Bou (Majorca Mastiff, Perro Dogo Mallorquín) MINI SHOP WOW, owner - Babaeva А.
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier LAKKI KERRI HELENA, owner - Ciramua R.
3 Place — Welsh Terrier ELFFIN AP GWYDDNO, owner - Sinicyna M.

FCI group IV

Judge - C. V. Sudarsan (India)
1 Place — Dachshund Standart Smooth-haired, EMDASH BISQUIT, owner - Mustafina V.
2 Place — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired, FORMULA USPEHA ORLANDINA, owners - Hapaeva, Minochkina
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature Wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW BRABUS, owner - Grishina F.

FCI group V

Judge - Claude Voilet (France)
1 Place — Siberian Husky ASTI DOG HOUSE ONE ON A MILLION, owner - Chaplina Z.
2 Place — Basenji TIM SPIRIT BON-BON BEST FRIEND, owner - Smakilo E.
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) GAPABO'S EVENING STAR, owner - BOEHM GANGA

FCI group VI

Judge - Kresten Scheel (Denmark)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) AROUND QUITE UNSTOPPABLE, owner - RAIC I.
2 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) C'DERBY BERANKOVI, owner - Mar'yanovskaya E.
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Gercoginya Glafira, owner - Bartashevich A.

FCI group VII

Judge - Wenche Eikeseth (Norway)
1 Place — Weimaraner DALTON SILVER ANGEL FLYING FORWARD, owner - Lapshina E.
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) STANNAMORE VITTORIO TOMASSO, owners - Ukrainceva, Henkina
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) RUS DE'VIARO BLANCA, owner - Tihomirova I.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Peerapong Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)
1 Place — Golden Retriever RIERA DOMENIKA, owner - Petrov L.
2 Place — Labrador Retriever LAB'SPB HEARTBREAKER, owner - Egorova O.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel NORTHWORTH GO FOR GOAL, owner - Jil'cova I.

FCI group IX

Judge - Iris Urschitz (Austria)
1 Place — Maltese SUNN DE LION USTAN HAVER, owner - Lobanova I.
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Azartis Illusionist, owner - Gruzinceva S.
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) HARPERSBAND VANILLA SKY, owner - Zubareva О.

FCI group X

Judge - Rita Reyniers (Belgium)
1 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) SOLOVYEV TALISMAN FOR GRAN VENCEDOR, owner - Klishas A.
3 Place — Saluki KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL, owner - Skorobogatova E.

Best Junior

Judge - Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)
1 Place — Siberian Husky ASTI DOG HOUSE ONE ON A MILLION, owner - Chaplina Z.
2 Place — Azawakh AZAMOUR AMIRAH, owner - Klishas A.
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS CLODIA, owner - Komissarova E.

«Pride of Russia» - The Best of National Breeds

Judge - Evgeniy Erusalimskiy (Russia)
1 Place — South Russian Shepherd Dog (Ioujnorousskaïa Ovtcharka) PARAMON CRIMEA AK-KAYA, owners - Naumov (photo facebook.com/zinaidan)

Non-recognized FCI breeds

Judge - Elena Agofonova (Russia)
1 Place — Taigan (Kyrgyz Sighthound) SUMRAK, owner - Klishas A.
2 Place — East-European Shepherd (VEO) MARGO, owner - Sereda V.
3 Place — Russian Toy (Russkiy Toy) Long-haired, Natali Toys Aivengo


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: