Winners of the International Dog Show Ylivieska (Finland), 18 - 19 July 2015 (BIS foto)

Best Veterans, 18.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Rehanek Petr (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Mansikkakujan O'gao, owner - Kivimäki Esko & Kivimäki Marjo
3 Place — Parson Russell Terrier Maitomiehen Morgan, owner - Krapu Marika
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Juhellus Kind Of Flame, owner - Erkko-Koskinen Päivi & Koskinen Olavi

Best Veterans, 19.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Holm Marianne (Finland)
1 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Jaxonville Kerta Kaikkiaan, owner - Liukkonen Tuija
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Räntäaamun Rane, owner - Koivisto Tomi & Jaako Eveliina
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer Pfeffer X-Treme, owner - Pehkonen Mikko
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Biscuits Kiss'n'tell, owner - Suomalainen Susanna & Kammonen Annika

The best breeder's groups, 18.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Timonen Unto (Finland)
1 Place — Puli Castlewolf, owner - Sandbäck Maarit
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier Slioorin, owner - Granqvist Miia & Kiili Teuvo & Nurmi Maria
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Big-Wood's, owner - Flink Johanna & Suominen Raili

The best breeder's groups, 19.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Rehanek Petr (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's, owner - Rönnqvist Susann & Rönnqvist Stefan
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer Arctic Idols, owner - Pehkonen Mikko & Raatikainen Johanna
4 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Irezumi, owner - Tuorilainen Tuija

FCI group I

Judge - Supronowicz Malgorzata (Poland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Border Collie Tonkory Livin Dangerously, owner - Sipola Anne
3 Place — Puli Castlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner - Sandbäck Maarit
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Promisehill No Greater Kiss, owner - Kortelainen Emmi

FCI group II

Judge - Holm Marianne (Finland)
1 Place — Newfoundland Vaskipuron Hercules Hirmuinen, owner - Turunen Sari
2 Place — Rottweiler Heizelwood Isla, owner - Järventölä Marjo
3 Place — Danish-Swedish Farmdog (Dansk-svensk gårdshund) Pousoda Casanova, owner - Weegar Kerstin
4 Place — Leonberger Irtokarvan Lady Odessa, owner - Nemlander Riitta

FCI group III

Judge - Kuleshova Elena (Russia)
1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Egypt, owner - Keränen Pekka & Gnatyuk Viktoriya
2 Place — Irish Terrier Glenstal's Grandstand, owner - Ylipelkonen Sari & Nash Jessica
3 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Greatest Luxury, owner - Sarasvuo Ronja
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Shoutinghill Little Punk, owner - Mulari-Karvonen Satu & Suhonen Sinna & Karvonen Sinna

FCI group IV

Judge - Timonen Unto (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Idesüss Garbo, owner - Kolvanki Tarja
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Vänkärin Pelimiäs, owner - Kangas Anne-Mari
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Caelestis Second Chance, owner - Sorvisto Katja & Sorvisto Meri & Sorvisto Katja
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Qualit-Quast Millionaire, owner - Karhunen Nina

FCI group V

Judge - Kuleshova Elena (Russia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cassias Guapass, owner - Tuomaala Riitta & Kurvi Kati
2 Place — American Akita Kallionahteen Kulkuri, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri & Lielahti Toivo
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Tero, owner - Karhula-Klasila Tanja
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Northgate's Nothing Else Matters, owner - Ukura Hanna

FCI group VI

Judge - Lappi Juhani (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Räntäaamun Rane, owner - Koivisto Tomi & Jaako Eveliina
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Denola Black Is Back, owner - Yli-Sassi Tiia
4 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound Décent Dauphin Bohemia Hill, owner - Laine Jaana & Yrjänä Tommi

FCI group VII

Judge - Kuleshova Elena (Russia)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Tempesta Dineve, owner - Haarala Pia
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Simply The Best, owner - Aho Leila
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's Family Man, owner - Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
4 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Ultra Sonic Bullet, owner - Pietikäinen Anu

FCI group VIII

Judge - Borkowski Tomasz (Poland)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Nitamuksen Ada, owner - Takalo Marianne
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Magicstream's Hulabaloo Balai, owner - Leinonen Sirkka
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Cavalriina's Adora Antonina, owner - Rajala-Huusko Tiina
4 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Miklaus Kontio, owner - Karjalainen Kirsi

FCI group IX

Judge - Supronowicz Malgorzata (Poland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna

FCI group X

Judge - Holm Marianne
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Metelitsa Volyazhniy Valentin, owner - Oksana Englund
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Riverwolf Black Cadillac, owner - Lehto-Nevala Riitta
3 Place — Whippet Hookoplan Harmattan, owner - Ikonen Merja
4 Place — Greyhound Soltar's Iron Lady, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka

Best in Show

Judge - Rehanek Petr (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
2 Place — Newfoundland Vaskipuron Hercules Hirmuinen, owner - Turunen Sari
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Metelitsa Volyazhniy Valentin, owner - Oksana Englund
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula


Source: showlink.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: