Winners of the International Dog Show in Varaždin (Croatia), 17 May 2015 (BIS foto)

Junior Handler (younger group)

Judge - NIVES MEDUNJANIN (Croatia)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute RIANA VRČEK (Croatia)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) ENA TOMAŠIĆ (Croatia)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) MELANIE SANTO (Croatia)

Junior Handler (older group)

Judge - NIVES MEDUNJANIN (Croatia)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) LARA VUKOVIĆ (Croatia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd MIA KAROLYI (Croatia)

Best Couple

Judge - ÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired ZOLDACHS JUMPER & LARA DIVA NOIRE
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier HONDO DIVA STING & HOLLYWOOD DREAM DIVA STING
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) KAPPAHEGYI IVANHOE & KAPPAHEGYI INFINITY

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - ZLATKO ODOBAŠIĆ (Croatia)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) FROM DEMMA DOG
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier DIVA STING

Best Baby

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) CHENPOREWA RAI RON, owner - LUKAČ HOMJAK SABINA (SLO)
2 Place — Basenji KUNG FU PANDA AFRIKATA, owner - ŠIMUNEC NIKOLINA (HR)
3 Place — Shiba Inu SHIRUMA GO SHUN'YOU KENSHA, owner - TRATNIK REBEKA (HR)

Best Puppy

Judge - BRIGITA KREMSER (Slovenia)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ELISEY SILYCH NOCH NA KUPALU, owner - KOCH GERHILD (A)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke AMINTA'S LOVE FOR CORCASTLE, owner - MAJCENIĆ MIHAELA (HR)
3 Place — Golden Retriever BLONDILEX BOYD, owner - DOLAČKI SAŠA (HR)

Best Veteran

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel CHIPPYSIZE RIO BRAVO, owner - DODAN PATRICK (A)
2 Place — English Setter OPEN YOUR HEART OF SLOW FOX, owner - HORNGACHER NICOLE (A)
3 Place — Shih Tzu EROS DE CHANDARIL, owner - BIONDIĆ BISERKA (HR)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - VILMOS KARDOS (Hungary)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) ARIS, owner - HABUŠ ZLATKO (HR)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired VADVARI HARCOS, owner - BERETI ZITA (H)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) NALA IL MONDO DI LOTA, owner - MITAK KRISTINA (HR)

Best Junior

Judge - BRIGITA KREMSER (Slovenia)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JITU AYABA, owner - BABIĆ DUŠAN (SLO)
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) MISS MA VIE AKBO-PARCHOVANY, owner - HORVAT GORDANA (HR)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PEABAR I'M ON FIRE DEL COLLE DI OTTONE, owner - FEGUŠ ŠIROKA MAŠA (SLO)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - LJILJANA BEDRICA (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ DARKO&SENKA (HR)
3 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) GORD LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - ŠOŠIĆ ZORAN (HR)

FCI group I

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke SIRTAKI DE IL LARICE BIANCO, owner - SCANO FRANCESCA (I)
2 Place — Bearded Collie FIORELA Z VILETE BOHEMIA, owner - KRATOCHVILOVA ALENA (CZ)
3 Place — Collie Rough EVERLASTING FANTASY OF THE HOLY MOUNTAIN, owner - FARKAS BARBARA MARTA (H)

FCI group II

Judge - GÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ANUBIS EUROPICA VARIETAS, owner - KONYA KRISZTIAN (H)
2 Place — Newfoundland URSINUS VELUTUS ZONE OF FIRE, owner - STRNIŠA SABINA (SLO)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ DARKO&SENKA (HR)

FCI group III

Judge - BRIGITA KREMSER (Slovenia)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PEABAR GOODNESS GRACIOUS, owner - FEGUŠ ŠIROKA MAŠA (SLO)
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier AMIGO BELLA OLYMPIA, owner - ZENUNAJ ADAM & ANDRIJANA (HR)

FCI group IV

Judge - LJILJANA BEDRICA (Croatia)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired ZIMERBUDE OLIMPIADA SOCHI-2014, owner - MATEJČIĆ & SMOLIĆ & VOROBYEVA (HR)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired LARA DIVA NOIRE, owner - BERETI ZITA (H)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired KINCHVILLE TAKHIARA, owner - MATEJČIĆ JASNA & SMOLIĆ NIKOLA (HR)

FCI group V

Judge - NIVES MEDUNJANIN (Croatia)
1 Place — American Akita INULINE QUEENSWAY, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)
2 Place — Shiba Inu RYOUTA GO SHUN'YOU KENSHA, owner - TRATNIK REBEKA (HR)
3 Place — Siberian Husky ELECTRIC BLUE OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - AGNES KARL & ANETT KALMAR (SRB)

FCI group VI

Judge - VILMOS KARDOS (Hungary)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA (HR)
3 Place — Scent Hound from the Save Valley (Posavatz Hound, Posavski Gonič) LASTA OD SERTIĆA, owner - SERTIĆ ŽELJKO (HR)

FCI group VII

Judge - VILMOS KARDOS (Hungary)
1 Place — English Setter HUCKLEBERRY DE LOS VITORONES, owner - MAKOVEC ZDENKO (HR)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) VACSO, owner - ZANOTTI BRESCIA (I)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) NALA IL MONDO DI LOTA, owner - MITAK KRISTINA (HR)

FCI group VIII

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPY'S GANG BOLERO, owner - SNOOPY'S GANG KENNEL (HR)
2 Place — Golden Retriever FIVESHILL SOUND REASON, owner - KNAFELJC JASMINKA (HR)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ENTERTAIN ME BLACK WIND OF VARAŽDIN, owner - FERLAN-HORVAT SANJA (HR)

FCI group IX

Judge - GÖRAN BODEGARD (Sweden)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature MATTEO PRELOUČSKA PEČET, owner - JINDRIŠKA PAROUBKOVA (CZ)
2 Place — Boston Terrier
3 Place — Pekingese CHEL'MAMBEE'S COLD PLAY, owner - VARHAUG REIDAR & BRIT (NOR)

FCI group X

Judge - OTTO SCHIMPF (Austria)
1 Place — Whippet JODIE FOSTERRIVARCO, owner - BENETAZZO ILARIA (I)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FORTUNE COOKIE, owner - CORNAGLIA MARINA (I)
3 Place — Afghan Hound CELESTIAN LOOK NO FURTHER, owner - SCHILLING DAGMAR & WALTER (A)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - OTTO SCHIMPF (Austria)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ANUBIS EUROPICA VARIETAS, owner - KONYA KRISZTIAN (H)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
3 Place — Whippet JODIE FOSTERRIVARCO, owner - BENETAZZO ILARIA (I)

Winners of the International Dog Show in Varaždin (Croatia), 16 May 2015 (BIS foto)



Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: