Winners of the International Dog Show Parnu (Estonia), 4 June 2015 (Saturday)

Junior Handler 14-17

Judge - Alar Müürisepp (Estonia)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Anabel Leedu (Estonia)

Best Puppy

Judge - Mikael Nilsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) MILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik (Estonia)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S I SAY CHIC U SAY CHOIX, owner - Vivian Muttik & Viivika Klauzer & Kersti Paju (Estonia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel LO'CUST DREAMING FANTACY, owner - Tuija Sällylä (Finland)
4 Place — Weimaraner ATRIA CORDIS ZAIDEE OF, owner - Kacper Bula (Poland)

Best Junior

Judge - Natalja Skalin (Sweden)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ADOLFIA, owner - D. Berrey & E. Komissarova (Russia)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) SENSATION FROM SIELOS DRAUGAS, owner - Viktorija Cernova (Lithuania)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren KETUNPOLUN INSPIRED BY WANILLA, owner - Piia Salonen & Kia Brandt (Finland)
4 Place — Golden Retriever RIVERA KISS PRIMA SANTOLINA, owner - Daiva Strepetkaite & Venera Dudeniene (Lithuania)

Best Veteran

Judge - Vadim Katsnelson (Ukraine)
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) JOKER SHOW ATAKA, owner - Polina Ovodneva & Oxana Bystryakova (Russia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski (Estonia)
3 Place — Maltese GRACE IMAGE NEW DESIGN, owner - Pia Laurila (Finland)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) KARMINO MADE ICEBREAKER, owner - Asta Plečkaitiene (Lithuania)

Best Breeders' group

Judge - Laurent Heinesche (Luxembourg)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski (Estonia)
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) TUNTURIJÄRVEN, owner - Tarja Kallio (Finland)
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel MILBU, owner - Milda Buša (Latvia)
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FABELSFEE, owner - Tanja Elo (Finland)

Best Brace

Judge - Alar Müürisepp (Estonia)
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) HOTBOBBER'S DAISY DAYLIGHT and HOTBOBBER'S DEMENTED ARE GO, owner - Annika Naukkarinen & Hannele Turakainen (Finland)
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND WHISKEY RIVER and MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND WHAT A WONDER, owner - Miia Mikkonen & Maria Aaltovirta (Finland)
3 Place — Maltese GRACE IMAGE NEW DESIGN and ZINGOTRIX QUICK & BEAUTIFUL, owner - Pia Laurila (Finland)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MAGICAL CHARMER TIGER'S JR ARTY and MAGICAL CHARMER CHARLOTTE, owner - Anne-Ly Palits (Estonia)

FCI group I

Judge - Kornelija Butrimova (Lithuania)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) SENSATION FROM SIELOS DRAUGAS, owner - Viktorija Cernova (Lithuania)
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren KETUNPOLUN INSPIRED BY WANILLA, owner - Piia Salonen & Kia Brandt (Finland)
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog ROM TASMANIAN SALT SOLKA, owner - P. Ovodneva (Russia)
4 Place — Schipperke ALTIN TAY MAVERICK, owner - Svetlana Valoueva (Lithuania)

FCI group II

Judge - Christian Jouanchicot (France)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FREDDY FOSTER, owner - Maris Kiršentals (Latvia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) DREAMKISS BILLIE JEAN, owner - T. Kaptsova & Elena Sevastianova (Russia)
3 Place — Newfoundland VAIKONNIEMEN YASMIN JAGR, owner - Pirjo Tuononen (Finland)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BARBI S BRONICH DUNKAN, owner - Ludmila Jefimova (Latvia)

FCI group III

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) BONECRUSHER GUARDIAN ANGEL, owner - Susanna Ojala (Finland)
2 Place — Norwich Terrier ATOMIC LLYBAC, owner - Ina Sidorenko (Lithuania)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SPRIGHTLY LOUT ZIPPY FAIR, owner - N. Maltseva (Russia)
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier FAITER ORANGE BLOSSOM, owner - T. Z. Kulebakina (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Katrin Raie (Estonia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, ROYAL PEPPER'S JEEVANA, owner - Sari Hirvonen & Una Jantunen (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, GYRFALCON BOSSANOVA, owner - Ilona Alla (Estonia)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, TRIUMPH-SHOW GERMANICA, owner - Jelena Haustova (Estonia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, BALTIYSKIY TALISMAN VOLSHEBNAYA FLEYTA, owner - Yulia Kuropatkina (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Vadim Katsnelson (Ukraine)
1 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova (Estonia)
2 Place — Siberian Husky ZALTANA PUNK ROCK PRINCESS, owner - Mary Louise Franklyn (Poland)
3 Place — Thai Ridgeback R.S'S GOLD @ SIAM, owner - Martsella Golubeva (Russia)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) TREGAI MAISON, owner - Jelena Tokareva (Latvia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Jelena Kruus (Estonia)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KIZIMBI UMUHIMU, owner - Ursula Limnell (Finland)
2 Place — Beagle RHODIUM GONE WITH THE GOLD, владелец - Maarika Wallenius (Finland)
3 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) MEHTÄPELLON HEINÄSATO, owner - Janne Jokinen (Finland)
4 Place — Basset Hound COSMIC DANCER BY T.REX VEJAS GLUOSNIUOSE, owner - Kairi-Kristlin Bramanis (Estonia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Sumiko Ikeda (Japan)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ANDZAR IMPERIAL YANTAR, owner - Alena Moshkina (Russia)
2 Place — English Setter EDENBRIDGE CINNAMON BUN, owner - Evelin Pärna (Estonia)
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) CHIRA Z BELÉ TELČE, owner - Tarja Kallio & Markku Kallio (Finland)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - Tom Walle & Mari Tikka (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Dušan Paunovic (Serbia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FORMAN'S IS SOMEONE HOME, owner - Marjatta Tanninen & Lone Wandel & Henrik Wandel (Finland)
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) BAZOLO DIORO DI MARIO, owner - Inge-Maj Estupinan & Justo Estupinan (Finland)
3 Place — Curly Coated Retriever GYPSY'S SOUL HEARTBREAKER, owner - Kalvo Kriisk (Estonia)
4 Place — Golden Retriever RIVERA KISS PRIMA SANTOLINA, owner - Daiva Strepetkaite & Venera Dudeniene (Lithuania)

FCI group IX

Judge - Vitaliy Belskyy (Ukraine)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) CANMOY'S GIRL ON FIRE, owner - Adam Ostrowski & Jakub Kruczek (Poland)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CZANCA LUCKY LOSER, owner - Kamil Kozioł (Poland)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ADOLFIA, owner - D. Berrey & E. Komissarova (Russia)
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog RIDGECREST'S SECRET WEAPON, owner - Susanne Bergsköld & Danielle Wykander (Sweden)

FCI goup X

Judge - Tijana Konrad (Serbia)
1 Place — Afghan Hound SHOU GERAT SHELKOVY VETER, owner - Valentina Osotova (Russia)
2 Place — Whippet COURTBORNE RAVENCLAW, owner - Anna Lindberg (Sweden)
3 Place — Saluki ARSALAN HAUT-BRION HADIS, owner - Ljudmila Molokova (Estonia)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RAJALINJAN HALIS, owner - Simo Jyrkinen & Carol Kubiak-Zamora & B. Skinner & K. Shimel (Finland)

Best in Show

Judge - George Schogol (Georgia)
1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) BONECRUSHER GUARDIAN ANGEL, owner - Susanna Ojala (Finland)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FREDDY FOSTER, owner - Maris Kiršentals (Latvia)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) CANMOY'S GIRL ON FIRE, owner - Adam Ostrowski & Jakub Kruczek (Poland)
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ANDZAR IMPERIAL YANTAR, owner - Alena Moshkina (Russia)
5 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) SENSATION FROM SIELOS DRAUGAS, owner - Viktorija Cernova (Lithuania)


Source: www.online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: