Winners of the 91st International Dog Show Luxembourg, 29 - 30 August 2015

Best Baby (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — American Akita Melodor Going for Gold, owner - McLean Chris
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Legolas Lord of the Rings du Bois des Ternes, owner - Touretta Nathalie
3 Place — Golden Retriever Luc Skywalker du Clos des Facons, owner - Vallier Sandra

Best Baby (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver Sweetschnauzers Gladiator, owner - Garcia Alejandra
2 Place — Dogo Argentino Marzia del Tolkeyen, owner - Martens Loesje
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Miss Pearl for King of Rings, owner - Cirovic & May Harnish Miloje

Best Puppy, Male (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Oh My Lovely Boy "Oboy" du Bourg de Glissis, owner - Schmit Mélanie
2 Place — Beagle Obladi's the Warlock Prospero, owner - Vlasenko Gunta
3 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Lbw15 Glabrous Pugnacious Aruma, owner - Santiago Pier & Fernando Rua & Eleaza Yago Rodrigo

Best Puppy, Female (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Chow Chow Orinell's On and On, owner - Lindorff Mette Maj
2 Place — Basenji Liquorice of Swala Pala, owner - Durlot Lise
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Diabolbric's Baby by Me Aka Juanita, owner - Thomas Stéphanie

Best Puppy of the Day (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Chow Chow Orinell's On and On, owner - Lindorff Mette Maj

Best Puppy, Male (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Valdemar Red & Black Kuco, owner - Maestre Antonio
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Adventure Adrian vom Achterplätzchen, owner - Frings Christina
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Lawrence Malaudrea, owner - Julien Stephanie

Best Puppy, Female (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Bedlington Terrier Amazing Armony, owner - Varchi Alice
2 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff) Nana du Domaine des Popeyes, owner - Herbots Laurent
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Sanacore Divine, owner - Buffet Jocelyne

Best Puppy of the Day (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Bedlington Terrier Amazing Armony, owner - Varchi Alice

Best Junior, Male (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - Van Gemert Katrien
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Doggnation's a'Thor Tales, owner - Maier Patricia
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Los Chatos del Norte Mach Point, owner - Santiago Pier José Luis & Mercedes

Best Junior, Female (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Jaden du Domaine de la Combe Noire, owner - Costanzo Bouchoux Chrystel
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big white Samarcanda Can't Take My Eyes off You, owner - Sladekova Lucia
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Nicnac Nickel for Winny Chasing Butterflies, owner - Vlaeminck Angelique

Best Junior of the Day (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - Van Gemert Katrien

Best Junior, Male (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — English Pointer Solivia's Mission Impossible, owner - Bem & S.Thompson Piotr Grzybek Jennifer
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Cyberdachs Mini Bentley, owner - Kis Tibor
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Russkiy Azart Julius Celebrity Evento, owner - Lazareva Maria

Best Junior, Female (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Affenpinscher Lorelei Little v Tani Kazari, owner - Tipple & MWAH Cooijmans Dr M.
2 Place — Whippet Mano Sansonete Nothing Gonna Stop Us Now, owner - Wueger Cristina
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Belfox Nectarine, owner - Niel Marine

Best Junior of the Day (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — English Pointer Solivia's Mission Impossible, owner - Bem & S.Thompson Piotr Grzybek Jennifer

Best Veteran (Saturday, 29 August 2015)

1 Place — Schipperke Atilla du Clos de la Prere, owner - De Liedekerke Costanza
2 Place — Shih Tzu Multi Ch Ginevra My Little Pearl, owner - Colorio Maria Rosa
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Guest Star of Luna Legacy, owner - Henry Evelyne

Best Veteran (Sunday, 30 August 2015)

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Ch. Tajinastes Perla Negra, owner - Piuzzi Osvaldo
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Asztrik Q-Rrens von Hungary, owner -
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Ezra Gasadela, owner - Soetaert Alysa

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Terwin's Fated To Crystal Lake, owner - Di Tommaso Elodie
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Youandi Grand Cru, owner - Engelen Inge Van
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Unique Toskana Jesienna Rapsodia, owner - Szeptycka Joanna

FCI group II

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Blackgalaxy Yannich Noah-N, owner - Piuzzi Osvaldo
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Gallardo Strajano, owner - Bogucanin Ersin
3 Place — Newfoundland Charmifarmin Sensida, owner - Salina Borello & Kirsi Karjalainen Giorgio

FCI group III

1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Slicey Precious Talisman, owner - Adlesic Pia
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Heritage, owner - Bernard Eric
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Zulejka Sentinel, owner - Jaloszynski Roman

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Zoldachs Filosofic, owner - Majoros Eva
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Dragonnekapitol del Wanhelsing, owner - Pascarella Gabriel
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired Della Winner Canis of Czech, owner - Ruzickova, MUDr. Silvie

FCI group V

1 Place — Alaskan Malamute Libertia Reggae Master, owner - Burnside Perdita
2 Place — Thai Ridgeback Bua Luang Antar Han Yungai, owner - Golding Sylvester
3 Place — American Akita Melodor the Goddess, owner - McLean Chris

FCI group VI

Judge - Gerard Cox (Ireland)
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Loamy's Lane's Meghan, owner - Van der Sichel Linda
2 Place — Beagle Altajara Love To Love, owner - Verlooy Kathy
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ringerike Mia Mikeno, owner - Dusbaba & Ten Haaf Elisabeth

FCI group VII

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Risley Poetry in Motion, owner - Kelly Catherine
2 Place — English Setter Blue Baltics Lawrence of Arabia, owner - Preissl & Prof. Oswald Wagner Elisabeth
3 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Brisco Barasya the Gloucester, owner - Paardekooper G.W.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Francini's Day by Day, owner - Francini Angela
2 Place — Golden Retriever Lighning of Bridge Four, owner - Borgmans-Canters Karel & Marleen
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Cirtap's Hertogin Habibi van Qera-L, owner - Straaijer Astrid

FCI group IX

FCI group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Bourbon Tullamore Good Stuff, owner - Nalobin & Gregor Nemanic Oleg
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Russkiy Azart Yevasor d'Aragon Antares, owner - Lazareva Maria
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Non Ti Scordar di Me of Devils Pigeons, owner - Reynaert-Scheerens Leona-Bart

Best Junior of the Show (BIS)

1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - Van Gemert Katrien

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Bourbon Tullamore Good Stuff, owner - Nalobin & Gregor Nemanic Oleg
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Francini's Day by Day, owner - Francini Angela
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute Libertia Reggae Master, owner - Burnside Perdita


Source: www.uchl.lu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: