Winners of the International Dog Show in Jyväskylän (Finland), Saturday, 21 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Veteran

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (Финляндия)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami (Финляндия)
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Semper Amigo Blanc Vagabond, owner - Saarijoki Heidi (Финляндия)
3 Place — Australian Kelpie Royal Coctail Jubileum Shot, owner - Määttänen Taina (Финляндия)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Doctor's Order His Majesty, owner - Kestinmäki Päivi & Mikkonen Juha (Финляндия)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Финляндия)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja (Финляндия)
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina (Финляндия)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Vartiainen Sann, Mahlu (Финляндия)
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Финляндия)

FCI group I

Judge - Dupas Jean Jacques (Франция)
1 Place — Pumi Mariell De Marque Lothus Av Fylgia, owner - Metsävainio Eila (Финляндия)
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Ara, owner - Norrman Mia & Sandbäck Maarit (Финляндия)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara (Финляндия)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Susadan Ylva, owner - Kaltakari Aini & Kaltakari Fanni & Ojala Tiina (Финляндия)

FCI group II

Judge - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Германия)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Gloris Lady Brittania, owner - Seliverstova Olga & Nevinskaya Polina (Россия)
2 Place — Bullmastiff Remarkabull Lot Like A Big Shot, owner - Vakkilainen Sanna (Финляндия)
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Invidia Dios Dea Dell'amore, owner - Demenko Ekaterina & Kassina Natalia (Россия)
4 Place — Leonberger Forest Skipper's Don Fortuna, owner - Vestman Eeva (Финляндия)

FCI group III

Judge - Cochetti Francesco (Италия)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha (Финляндия)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken (Финляндия)
3 Place — Border Terrier Bohunt Serial Thriller, owner - Mustonen Kati & Mustonen Anna & Mustonen Kimmo (Финляндия)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier Meripihkan Killer Queen, owner - Liikanen Riitta-Maija & Liikanen Heikki (Финляндия)

FCI group IV

Judge - Pehar Tino (Хорватия)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Queenlord Skinny Love, owner - Barcella Valentina (Италия)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Lekoll Bobbi Sharm Sangaree, owner - Snellman Anu (Финляндия)
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired Hunderbar Incognito Rouge Sl, owner - Klimva Mary (Финляндия)
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina & Kujala Toni (Финляндия)

FCI group V

Judge - Tast Harry (Финляндия)
1 Place — Norrbottenspets (Norrbottenspitz) Bobergagårdens Blizka, owner - Helisten Mikko (Финляндия)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Neva Susanna & Neva Ari (Финляндия)
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Thomdy Dom's Lugano, owner - Hänninen Riitta (Финляндия)
4 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Palokallion Rymy, owner - Hilkamo Juha (Финляндия)

FCI group VI

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Финляндия)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Beloe Zoloto Desert Rose, owner - Fyhr Tiina & Lento Johanna (Финляндия)
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma & Mikkonen Veli (Финляндия)
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul (Финляндия)
4 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli (Финляндия)

FCI group VII

Judge - Oliveira Rui (Португалия)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Tempesta Dineve, owner - Haarala Pia & Haarala Juho (Финляндия)
2 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner - Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Vartiainen Sanna (Финляндия)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Heinäaron Anima Mia, owner - Leppänen Anne & Viitanen Jenni (Финляндия)
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Rufnit Jeffrie, owner - Hyvärinen Tarja (Финляндия)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Mckiernan Aidan (Ирландия)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Финляндия)
2 Place — Golden Retriever Riverside Fellow's Child Of Sun Rise, owner - Kivimäki Marita (Финляндия)
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari (Финляндия)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Fortune Is Future, owner - Kangaslampi Sari (Финляндия)

FCI group IX

Judge - Brace Andrew (England)
1 Place — Maltese Cinecitta' Ian Somerhailder, owner - Prosperi Franco (Италия)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Royalgrowl The Hope, owner - Ojala Ilpo & Kyngäs Veera (Финляндия)
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Hoswin Mr Jackpot, owner - Orpana Jennika & Savolainen Ida & Karesola Pälvi (Финляндия)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Huffish American Woma, owner - Sandell Charlotte & Riedel Östlund Eva (Финляндия)

FCI group X

Judge - De Ridder-Onghena Liliane (Бельгия)
1 Place — Whippet Twyborn Isabelle Rivière, owner - Widén Sylvia (Финляндия)
2 Place — Greyhound Kimsar Mayday Mayday, owner - Valtanen Liisa (Финляндия)
3 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi (Финляндия)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Riverwolf Kimball Cho, owner - Siren Marita (Финляндия)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Jeavons Guy (Канада)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Queenlord Skinny Love, owner - Barcella Valentina (Италия)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Финляндия)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha (Финляндия)
4 Place — Maltese Cinecitta' Ian Somerhailder, owner - Prosperi Franco (Италия)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years


Judge - Cavill Angela

1. Nyblin Vera, Paattinen
2. Mäkinen Annika, Jämsänkoski
3. Korhonen Silja, Lahti
4. Rönhovde Claudia, Kauniainen
5. Korhonen Helinä, Siuntio

Junior Handler, 14-17 years


Judge - Cavill Angela

1. Huikuri Tinja, Mikkeli
2. Vesterlund Johanna, Lemi
3. Järvi Carita, Palokka
4. Pelkonen Peppi, Joensuu
5. Raiski Senna, Helsinki

BIS Junior Handler


Judge - Cavill Angela



1. Nyblin Vera, Paattinen
2. Huikuri Tinja, Mikkeli

Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: