Winners of the International Dog Show Hässleholm (Sweden), 16-17 Nay 2015 (Bis foto)

Best Breeder's Group, 16 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Ericsson Dan
1 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, Svaerke's, owner - Svorke Birgitte
2 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z, owner - Werner Eva
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs, owner - Hall Jenny, Gustafsson Joakim
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer Lejacks, owner - Espenkrona Lena, Rosvall Espenkrona Mirjam

Best Breeder's Group, 17 May 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Ericsson Dan
1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's, owner - Lönner Andersson Nina, Andersson Johan
2 Place — Saluki Dabka's, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari, Persson Anders
3 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Fan't Suydevelt, owner - J.w. Hoeksema
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Långhårig, Elith, owner - Thim Lisa, Thim Emma

Best Progeny, 16 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Staunskjaer Ole
1 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, Jylling's Rose Mary, owner - Svorke Birgitte

Best Progeny, 17 May 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Lönnhammar Maria
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Carmson's Fancy Fifi, owner - Ditte Ruud

Best Veteran, 16 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Zake Ligita
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z Novaah-Lee A Charmant Lady, owner - Werner Helene & Werner Eva
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Jorstorparens Bonnie Tailor, owner - Teir Marica
3 Place — Basset Hound Honeycar's Simplicity, owner - Jonsson Lennart
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flatterhaft New Year Resolution, owner - Jansson Marie

Best Veteran, 17 May 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Zake Ligita
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Nyman Marianne & Ernstsson Stefan
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Semlans Evita, owner - Haglund Karolin
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Badavie Konquestador, owner - Nihlén Anette & Andersson Kerstin

Best Puppy, 16 May 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Touzel Thomas J
1 Place — Siberian Husky Ninihill's Burning Love For Ever, owner - Bengtsson Lukas
2 Place — Leonberger Knatteberga's Haloween Ghost, owner - Andersson Maria-Helen
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Limeflowers Hera, owner - Månsson Ellinore
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Riding's Luciano, owner - Falk Ann-Mari

Best Puppy, 17 May 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Touzel Thomas J
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Eshwar Breaking Dawn Fallcat, owner - Andersson Jenny
2 Place — Shih Tzu Veralice Angel-Oh, owner - Persson Lena
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Normalhårig Que Sera Sera Olympia, owner - Jönsson Linda
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Långhårig Ziz Fire's Signed By A Princess, owner - Sundström Caris Ann Marie

FCI group I

Judge - Kavcic Blaz
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Berger La Motte's Magica Czarna, owner -Lindén Monica
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Omarsson Gisli
3 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Nyman Marianne & Ernstsson Stefan
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Poppy Slope's Queen Bitch, owner - Kasurinen Louise

FCI group II

Judge - Paloheimo Annuka
1 Place — Leonberger Skjaergaardens 4 Your Eyes Only, owner - von Holten Elise
2 Place — Bullmastiff Ace Of Beton's Dante The Daydreamer, owner - Helle & Arne Dyrlund
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Mandalay's Martini, owner - Andersson Monica
4 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'Skaly's Stage Diver, owner - Mattisson Ingela

FCI group III

Judge - Greenway Philip
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Keepsake's Timtara Pure Bliss, owner - Shari Robinson C/o Rudolph Ulrika
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Pretty Perfect, owner - Åström Agneta
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Debonaire's Hold Me Now, owner - Undén Bernice

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Kavcic Blaz
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ofafrikkaspringvalleyrudyardkipling, owner - Lantz Margareta & Christina A.wiström
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Lobbengårdens Elricka, owner - Christiansen Carina
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Custom Made, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence
4 Place — Beagle Cesi Dell'Etruria 2000, owner - Lindholm Ray

FCI group V

Judge - Kavcic Marija
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Enjoy Of Cruise, owner - Dorte Pilsaard
2 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z Remarkable'n Charmant, owner - Werner Helene & Werner Eva
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner - Hall Jenny
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Kvarnsjölidens Robina, owner - Nilsson Yvonne

FCI group VII

Judge - Kane Frank
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magiska Under, owner - Östman Camilla
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Andzar Success, owner - Wik Catarina
3 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Bjorn Erling Loken & Christrine Sonberg & Kari Wilberg
4 Place — Collie Smooth Vorsteh Alex Brevillaqua, owner - Stenholm Jeanette

FCI group VIII

Judge - Norgren Fredrik
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Logan Place Catch Me If You Can, owner - Uddh Johan
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Imperie's Hilton Hilfiger, owner - Benjaminsson Sandra
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Gigolo, owner - Hammer Malin
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Azel Always Bet On The Black, owner - Michael Kristensen-

FCI group IX

Judge - Alsina Patricia
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Daulökke's Claude Monet, owner - Tove Rasmussen
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Quirky Layla, owner - Bjorn Erling Loken & Christine Sonberg
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Petit Maxim It's Only Love, owner - Fors Rose-Marie
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Semlans Evita, owner - Haglund Karolin

FCI group X

Judge - Schepers Joo
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Ars Amandi, owner - Erasmie Pia
2 Place — Afghan Hound Al-Nacira Bint Roula von Haussman, owner - Levén Elisabet & Westerblad Sven
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's Italy, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari
4 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Hot Isle Cayetano, owner - Håkansson Eva

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Enjoy Of Cruise, owner - Dorte Pilsaard

FotoNordskanska Kennelklubben

Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: