Winners of the International Dog Show Dubrovnik (Croatia), 28 April 2015

Best Baby

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute MOONFROST REMEMBER ME AT SNOWSTRUCK, owner - YORK JANE (UK)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel BEKA VENEZIA GABRETTINA, owner - SIMONIN LAURENT (F)
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute MOONFROST REMEMBER MY NAME, owner - AISTON GEORGINA (UK)

Best Puppy

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) HOKAIDO VOM SCHWABENHOF, owner - MINGELEVICA DANUTA (LAT)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S LOVE IS IN THE AIR, owner - SIMONIN LAURENT&ME HOVILA T. (F)
3 Place — Pekingese SUNRISE DRAGON GOLDEN LEDY, owner - BACHURINA T. (RUS)

Best Couple

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Basenji ITURY PUZZLE BUSY BEE & BUPE ITAPUCA
2 Place — Pug (Mops) SONY GOLD HAUS JOVANOVIC & DIVA BULGARI
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT’S FEEL LIKE A MILLION & ADAMAN’T ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle ARCANUS ILIRIA
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT’S
3 Place — Shar Pei JASDOREN

Best Veteran

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) SOUTH'N WHITES GRUMPY GANOUSHKA, owner - VAN ECK M.Y. (NL)
2 Place — Basenji TIM SPIRIT DZHIBILI, owner - ROSCHINA E. (RUS)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALMANZA SMOKE GETS IN YOUR ICE, owner - BRAHMIA FABIENNE (F)

Best Junior

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Shih Tzu SAFFRON SHERHY GLORIA AT OZIRE SUN, owner - OZOLANTA IRENA (LAT)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog FELICI AMICI A BEAUTIFUL PRINCESS, owner - ZIMNY JOANNA (D)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL DIAMOND GOLD AND WHITE, owner - BLEZE E.A. (RUS)

FCI group I

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Schipperke BEACHVIEWS DARK NIGHT, owner - ZWOFERINK & MCLACHLAN (NL)
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) I MAJOR MEIKO DU ROYAUME DES CROCS BLANC, owner - BOUSCHBACHER FRANCOISE (F)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd HEIDI BLUE DU PARADIS SAUVAGE DE MENESTR, owner - BOUTARFA SYBILLE (F)

FCI group II

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FARRA FARAH, owner - ŠAVALGINI INNA & JURIJ (LAT)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) LUCKY STRIKE LINUS AV HISELFOSS, owner - VIRGILI LETIZIA (I)
3 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP-A-DIDODA V. TANI KAZARI, owner - JONGKIE BUDIMAN (IN)

FCI group III

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Irish Terrier TUSCAN RED AMOR COSTANTE, owner - TUREEN ANNE (I)
2 Place — Welsh Terrier TALOS Z PSIEGO CHAOSU, owner - SORYS PIOTR (PL)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) NERO VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH W. & T. (D)

FCI group IV

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired AIDANTE ANOTHER ROUND OF APPLAUSE, owner - LUČIN ANTE (HR)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DUBLET ZLAMANY SZELAG, owner - WAWRZYNIAK M.&Z. (PL)

FCI group V

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute KOOLRUNNINGS PLYMOUTH GIN, owner - MOLLOY SIMON (UK)
2 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - NIKITINA IVIN (RUS)
3 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) FREDDYGÄRDENS O'BOY, owner - NANN SISSEL & VAERNES THOMAS (NOR)

FCI group VI

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Beagle MILROC BRING THE ACTION, owner - FINCK CORALIE (F)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED DJIMBO FAREY, owner - VERENKOVA ALLA &KAMLE ELENA (RUS)
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) VERITAS PETRUS ET LUPUS, owner - RADUCHOWSKI ZDZISLAW (D)

FCI group VII

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) MAGNIFICO DI CACCIOLA, owner - DUNAEVA NATALIYA (RUS)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) FAIRAHAVEN QUANTUM SATIS, owner - RYABYKH ANTONINA (RUS)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) AX, owner - PIZZICHELLI BEATRICE (I)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Golden Retriever TIMELESS GOLDEN ESPECIAL EVENT, owner - MUENNICH LYDIA (D)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S DEEL LIKE A MILLION, owner - SIMONIN LAURENT (F)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE GENGIS KHAN, owner - MAURICE CHARLENE (F)

FCI group IX

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) SNOW DANWEST FIND FEELING, owner - MINGELEVICA DANUTA (LAT)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) CLOD Z BARTOSZWEJ ZAGRODY, owner - WAROWNY PIOTR (PL)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) LUDI HILL'S BRILLIANT BLACK DIAMOND, owner - SIDOTI SERENELLA (I)

FCI group X

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL DIAMOND GOLD AND WHITE, owner - BLEZE E.A. (RUS)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound FYAWINTXU EYWA CAEN MOHEN, owner - VRANYCH ROMANA & JAROMIR (CZ)
3 Place — Whippet DENERIS DEMETER SYNERGY, owner - NOVAK CLAUDIA (A)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BANDI-T, owner - DILBEROVIĆ MANJIN (BIH)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute KOOLRUNNINGS PLYMOUTH GIN, owner - MOLLOY SIMON (UK)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL DIAMOND GOLD AND WHITE, owner - BLEZE E.A. (RUS)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired AIDANTE ANOTHER ROUND OF APPLAUSE, owner - LUČIN ANTE (HR)


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: