BIS IDS Zwolle (Netherlands), Sunday, 2 October 2016 (Photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Pieter Burema
1 Place — Claire van Rijn
2 Place — Julia van der Star
3 Place — Nadine ter Bork
4 Place — Aron van Velzen
5 Place — Ilona Tingen

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - R. Otto
2 Place — Saarloos Wolfdog (Saarlooswolfhond) Lyco V.d Wolfsdreuvnik, owner - R. Hoving
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Laila Of Skah Dakota, owner - T. Scheve
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Messi Morgan De L'argile, owner - B. Vaandering
5 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) Juke Du Bois Du Pêcheur, owner - J. van Iperen-Hoevens

FCI group II

1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Noya Van De Donauhoeve, owner - G. De Ryck
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, Skip V.d. Hillfarm, owner - W. van den Heuvel
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) I'chablis D'or De La Ferme D'uzes, owner - K. Zurhaar
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Darii Divokii From Lukaya’s Dream, owner - S. Verstappen
5 Place — Leonberger Rosaceae Durio, owner - Y. van Lobenstein- de Heij

FCI group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-x Of Malton, owner - M. Bouma
2 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Satyricon Girl Of Prada, owner - Y. Caprino
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Ashgrove Masterpiece, owner - B. Duesmann
4 Place — Manchester Terrier Milo v.d. Posthoornwieke, owner - G. Nijhuis-de Haan
5 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Bullcreeks Cracklin' Rosie, owner - S. Preugschat

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Energy Elegance Orion, owner - K. Versluis
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Oh Lala Vd Tongelaar, owner - N. A. M. Aghina
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Yaffa Vom Altsiedlerhof, owner - M. A. Wildeboer
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Yarhibol, owner - L. Hamelink
5 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Abedar's Au Pair Anna, owner - H. C. Nijhuis

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Shimani Iceman, owner - M. Thomas
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Peace River's Just Do It, owner - H. P. J. Engels
3 Place — Wazin Red Lewa, owner - H. Ben Haddi
4 Place — American Akita J-lo Infernal Warrior, owner - M. Huls
5 Place — Thai Ridgeback Trd Spain, owner - P. E. Vieth

FCI group VI

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid
2 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Diana Sfora Nemroda, owner - H. Käveker-Hoenink
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Ivy Green The Astonishing, owner - A. J. M. Kok
4 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Lady Zoissetus Of The Three Turnip's, owner - F. Nierop
5 Place — Beagle Ambassador Xandrina, owner - A. Ellens

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Maximus Compatriota Di Bonfini, owner - A. S. Klemmensen
2 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Senna Lynde V.d. Bezelhonk, owner - S. Y. Graver
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Lutske Grietje fan è Âlde Leane, owner - A. M. van Dam
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Blazing Bronze Do The Jippie Shake, owner - G. Hoeksema
5 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Quodian's Javik, owner - H. K. Kamphuis

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Chicomy's You're The One That I Want, owner - W. Strijbos
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G. van Empel
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Fame Da Pedra Da Anixa, owner - S. Tweedie
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Inma's You Are the One and Only, owner - A. Meerts
5 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Ches-shores Blazin On High Velocity, owner - F. Swart

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middling, Curlfinch Jakira, owner - A. K. C. Platerink-Kroes
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Pamplona Follow Your Heart, owner - S. M. Dunger
3 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken Van Adessium, owner - D. Jansen vd Werff
4 Place — Pekingese Lin Pearl's Luciano Amore Mio, owner - C. & M. Bussius
5 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big, Dana Agata Bohemia Best Black, owner - A. K. C. Platerink-Kroes

FCI group X

1 Place — Saluki Lahat Par Hadi El Basher, owner - D. Van der Lichte
2 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J. Akerboom-van der Schaaf
3 Place — Afghan Hound Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan, owner - G. A. Link
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Fritzens Grace, owner - J. J. de Vos-Brugman
5 Place — Irish Wolfhound Nevel Van De Tortelduif, owner - H. J. Bosman-van Rooijen

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - R. Otto
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middling, Curlfinch Jakira, owner - A. K. C. Platerink-Kroes
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Chicomy's You're The One That I Want, owner - W. Strijbos
5 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-x Of Malton, owner - M. Bouma

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: