BIS CACIB Pohorje (Slovenia), Sunday, 17 April 2016 (photo)

1 Place — Petja Klojčnik
2 Place — Demi Matak
3 Place — Matjaž Korošec
4 Place — Nika Mezek
5 Place — Gregor Korošec

Junior Handler, older group

1 Place — Maša Korošec
2 Place — Chiara Kovačič
3 Place — Zarja Mori
4 Place — Ana Gajzer
5 Place — Johanna Herdekohl

Junior Handler BIS

1 Place — Maša Korošec
2 Place — Petja Klojčnik

Senior Handler

Best Minor Puppy

2 Place — Siberian Husky KAILUA ACCIDENTIAL LOVE, owner - PILDEK IVAN (Slovenia)
3 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) NAJ SREDNJEDRAVSKI, owner - ZIMŠEK JANJA (Slovenia)

Best Puppy

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SUZY IMPERIUM FLIGHT STAFF, owner - KREŠO SVALINA (Croatia)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, ALPHERATZ IPOD, owner - MUSULIN ANA (Croatia)

Best Junior

1 Place — Lhasa Apso
3 Place — Australian Shepherd DESIRE FOR WITCHEY ROYAL RAIN, owner - KRALIČKOVA NATALIE (Czech Republic)

Best Veteran

1 Place — Beagle GOLD LINE`S ROMANTIC DAME EDNA, owner - STISEN CONNIE & LEO (Denmark)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) GOOD SPELL OVER YOSHI AND US, owner - BANDUR MARTA (Slovenia)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, DESPERADO VON SHAMAD, owner - EMMERSTORFER MARGIT (Austria)

Best Brace

1 Place — Entlebuch Cattle Dog (Entlebucher Sennenhund), owner - M. SHITIKOVA & S. AZHAZHA (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, owner - JEAVONS & CSERMAK GUY & JOHANNA (Austria)
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund), owner - ŽEKŠ JANEZ (Slovenia)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund), owner - ŽEKŠ JANEZ (Slovenia)
2 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar), owner - KISELJAK FRANC (Slovenia)
3 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire), owner - TVRTKOVIČ ALENKA (Slovenia)

Best Kraški Ovčar

1 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar), owner - KRAŠEVEC JOŽE (Slovenia)

FCI group I

1 Place — Border Collie SIMARO MAGIC TOUCH, owner - FRANJIC MARIN (Croatia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd MOON SHINE BLUE JEWEL PUZZLE GAME, owner - MOROSO DANIELE (Italy)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke PAPAGENA DE LIVOGNE, owner - GUARDUCCI FRANCESCA (Italy)

FCI group II

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, MORAVIA MOON KRASNOFF, owner - KRASNYANSKAYA OLGA (Ukraine)
2 Place — Affenpinscher
3 Place — Bullmastiff INDECENT PROPOSAL, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA (Italy)

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - SCHONEBERG & GBEL & SMITH F.W. & DAN & JIM (Germany)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier DANDY BLACK & BLUE QUEEN OF THE NIGHT, owner - BAN ANĐELA (Croatia)
3 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier BOMBSHELL BONA DEA PLYUS, owner - BARSUKOV EVGEN (Ukraine)

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, YGEIA ADORADO, owner - JORGENSEN LOTTE (Denmark)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, UNALTRAVITAUNAL TROAMORE DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (Italy)

FCI group V

1 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) NARDA (ARENA), owner - SCHŐRNIG & PETERS UTE & RENATE (Germany)
2 Place — Siberian Husky BREE BRIGHTENS AND STAR`N NORDICA, owner - KRENN FRANZ (Austria)
3 Place — Volpino Italiano (Italian Volpino) VITAMINA DELLA VOLPE BIANCA, owner - MAZZALOVO ORNELLA (Italy)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALLISE`S MAGIC MOONLIGHT, owner - PLOUGMANN HELLE (Denmark)
2 Place — Beagle VIENNA CALLING DOLLARS TO DONUTS, owner - OMKAHAZY-HAJEK MAG. HELENA & THOMAS (Austria)
3 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) SIR OXYNIX OF THE THREE TURNIP`S, owner - NIEROP F. (Netherlands)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - SEVRUK ANASTASIA (Russia)
2 Place — English Setter FAMOUS FRED ON FIRE VON DER GULDEGG, owner - GOETZ STEPHAN (Germany)
3 Place — Weimaraner DIANAS ARGENTUM MERCURY QUICKSILVER, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA (Croatia)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever DEVONSHIRE DOUBEL TROUBEL, owner - ALSTRUP METTE (Denmark)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION CHARMING LADY, owner - KOCIFAJ & EGIĆ SLADANA & SVETOZAR (Croatia)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALLERT`S HERTOG, owner - HARTMANNOVA VLASTA (Czech Republic)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, YNKYSTONE SUNSET AT VENICE BEACH, owner - KOCJAN & SEKARDI KATARINA & ROBERT (Slovenia)
2 Place — Japanese Chin KAMINARI FABER-MI`S BIRDS OF A FEATHER, owner - KOLB JÖRG & MELANIE
3 Place — Shih Tzu LI TAI, owner - TVRTKOVIĆ ALENKA (Slovenia)

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound AL-NACIRA BINT ROULA VON HAUSSMAN, owner - LEVEN ELISABET (Slovenia)
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Italy)
3 Place — Greyhound NEVA DELL`ATTIMO FUGGENTE, owner - ZONOVA PETRA (Italy)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, MORAVIA MOON KRASNOFF, owner - KRASNYANSKAYA OLGA (Ukraine)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - SCHONEBERG & GBEL & SMITH F.W. & DAN & JIM (Germany)
3 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - SEVRUK ANASTASIA (Russia)
Photo: © Darko Korošec

Source: www.dogshow-maribor.org

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: