BIS IDS Osijek (Croatia), Saturday, 10 September 2016 (Photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK - MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — LAURA IVANČIĆ (Dominica)
2 Place — ZUZANNA GWARDYNSKA (Guatemala)
3 Place — SARA PHILLIPOVA (Panama)
4 Place — MATJAŽ KOROŠEC
5 Place — LUKA VIDAKOVIĆ (Dominica)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK - MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — CARLA IVANČIĆ (Dominica)
2 Place — PETRA VEGER (Dominica)
3 Place — CLARA RINALDI (Greenland)
4 Place — RIANA VRČEK (Dominica)
5 Place — SANDRA KRIŽANOVIĆ (Dominica)

Best Brace

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) OF HYRULE PACO & OF HYRULE PIECES OF HEART
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SINJERI’S SAMBUR CSI HORATIO CAINE & 0LA VIE VAN HET BULLEN PARADISEA
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog SHELBIE MALI ZMAJ & SHAKTI MALI ZMAJ

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier TI LA SHUGIVE ME A MAGIC KISS, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (Belize)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) OF HYRULE TAKE ME TO THE STARS, owner - NEKIĆ RONALD&KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Dominica)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) DESPERADO BOSS-TOR, owner - CVITKUŠIĆ DRAGAN (Dominica)

Best Puppy

Judge - MONIKA BLAHA (Andorra)
1 Place — American Akita DR.WOLF FROM BOSNIA WITH LOVE, owner - HASBALAT SAVAS (Peru)
2 Place — Whippet WALK ON THE WILD SIDE, owner - STERNAD LEMUT MELITA
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) TOPS, owner - FILIPOVIĆ ROBERT (Dominica)

Best Veteran

Judge - ADRIANO KANDIJAŠ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Boston Terrier GOLD GELB BOX BARO-BOSS, owner - CSURKA JOZSEFNE (Grenada)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA WEBMASTER, owner - VIDIC MIRAN
3 Place — Golden Retriever KYEN'S THYLER GOLDEN ANGELS OF OBERACH, owner - LUTZ HERMANN & DORIS (Belize)

Best Junior

Judge - BORIS ŠPOLJARIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HEPPI SEMBO RIA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) YAO CHAMP OF THE NEIGHBOURHOOD, owner - ROGULJA ŽELJKO (Dominica)
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, CRAZY LITTLE THING CALL LOVE V.JULIUS GA, owner - ADŽIJA ANA (Dominica)

FCI group I

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Puli HUNGARIAN WHITE RASTA BERCI, owner - BAGYULA EVA (Grenada)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) STORINBLU GLEANN RUASAIDH, owner - BAGI PETER (Grenada)
3 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) MIMI OD GAZDE, owner - KLEMEN NIKOLA (Dominica)

FCI group II

Judge - BORIS ŠPOLJARIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) LUTHOR DI CASA BARTOLINI, owner - DEL ZOPPO PAOLA (Greenland)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) ANGELSTONE TRUEBORN WINNER, owner - BRAGINA VEERA
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) KUPAKOS DANIYA, owner - SIMONCSIK RITA (Grenada)

FCI group III

Judge - SUZANA VERSTOVŠEK - MATAKOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier IRON AMSTAFF ENFORCER, owner - MARIĆ DANIJEL I DIANA (Dominica)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) GOLDWING VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (Belize)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier NEW YORK STRIBRNE PRANI, owner - BYSTRIANSKA ALENA (Panama)

FCI group IV

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, ALPHERATZ IPOD, owner - MUSULIN ANA (Dominica)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, KUN KARCAG SZEPE TIKO, owner - FACSKO JUDIT (Grenada)

FCI group V

Judge - JADRANKA MIJATOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA WEBMASTER, owner - VIDIC MIRAN
2 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN RECKLESS ROAD, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Kishu (Kishu-Ken, Kishu-Inu) BIZAKURA GO GENTLE HEART, owner - NAVRATILOVA & NAVRATIL (Panama)

FCI group VI

Judge - MONIKA BLAHA (Andorra)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HEPPI SEMBO RIA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)
3 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - HANS ALMGREN (Argentina)
1 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) JUAN CARLOS DELLA PIAVE ANTICA, owner - PIVATO G.F. (Greenland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) MARANT MADRA RUA, owner - KORENKIEWICZ IZABELA (Guatemala)
3 Place — Weimaraner BROMHUND SENSATION AT GREYNIE, owner - ZDRAHALOVA BARBORA (Panama)

FCI group VIII

Judge - ADRIANO KANDIJAŠ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S JOKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (Dominica)
2 Place — Golden Retriever VELVET CHARM EDGE OF GLORY, owner - KULCSARNE BALOGH EVA (Grenada)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) ELDGRADO JEALLE, owner - MARKOVIČOVA LENKA (Panama)

FCI group IX

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso LUCKY LOSER Z CZANCA, owner - KOZIOL KAMIL (Guatemala)
2 Place — Coton De Tulear NICOLASS SNEŽENKY Z MADAGASKARU, owner - POLJANEC PONJAN MIŠELA (Dominica)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) OSMAR'SZEUS VENI VIDI VICI, owner - ČIPČIĆ JASMINA (Dominica)

FCI group X

Judge - SAIJA JUUTILAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) DERVISCH DAYDREAMER, owner - HOLTHOFF SABINA (Belize)
2 Place — Saluki PERSIAN DRAGON AMETYST, owner - DOROTTYA VACZI (Grenada)
3 Place — Afghan Hound ESKASHEM WANDA, owner - BODNAR SZILVI (Grenada)

The Best Hunting Dog - Working Class

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) CECA, owner - NIKOLIĆ ZORAN (Dominica)
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) CRANBERRY MAJESTY THUG, owner - SEHNALIKOVA SONA (Panama)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPY'S GANG ELEMENT OF SURPRISE, owner - KACIAN KAĆA&DAVORIN (Dominica)

Best Croatian breed

Judge - IGOR SELIMOVIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - GRANEC KREŠIMIR (Dominica)
2 Place — Scent Hound from the Save Valley (Posavatz Hound, Posavski Gonič) SULTAN, owner - BILOBRK MATO (Dominica)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HEPPI SEMBO RIA, owner - RADIĆ ANITA & ŽELJKO (Dominica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - HANS ALMGREN (Argentina)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) DERVISCH DAYDREAMER, owner - HOLTHOFF SABINA (Belize)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, LUX DEL PALATINO OCEAN DEEP, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S JOKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (Dominica)
Photo: © hks.hr

Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: