BIS CACIB «My Dog 1» (Göteborg, Sweden), 7 and 9 January 2016

Best Puppy (Thursday, 7 January 2016)

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Steadwyn Status Qou, owner - Ling Larsson Christina
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Mia Toretto Qiwidotter, owner - Hall Jenny
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Astrospring's Quidditch, owner - Lundin Ann
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Danga's Önnie-J, owner - Hedin Cerrie

Best Puppy (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Petru Muntean
1 Place — Bearded Collie Lärkängen's Effortless, owner - Öhqvist Anne-Marie
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Rosencottens Ment To Be, owner - Johansson Lantto Sara
3 Place — Whippet Tajmahal Less Is More, owner - erberg Annika
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Marshal, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg

Best Progeny (Thursday, 7 January 2016)

Judge - Carina Andersson Rap
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Cisco, owner - Ahlberg Annie
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Callevys Almost Unreal, owner - Nilsson Fredrik
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Wavecatcher Summertime Bluepearl, owner - Gunnarsson Anne

Best Progeny (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Anne Livö Buvik
1 Place — Shih Tzu Yung Lo's Heartbreaker, owner - Pålsson Sofi
2 Place — Norwich Terrier Gryphon's Coventry Climax, owner - Johansson Bauder Lone
3 Place — Slovakian Chuvach (Slovenský čuvač) Red Dog's White Russian, owner - Gustavsson Johan
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Whispering Valley Magic Michael, owner - Åhlin Wergård Monia

Best Veteran (Thursday, 7 January 2016)

Judge - Tino Pehar
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Under Oath, owner - Sörensen Carsten Haven & Pettersson Urban
2 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Skogsbygdens Nora Supernova, owner - Johansson Kim
3 Place — Basenji Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma, owner - Lönn Madelene & Krigholm Sofie
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Comics Mr Walker, owner - Andreasson Margareta

Best Veteran (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Tino Pehar
1 Place — Puli Camilla Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy, owner - Bodil Rüsz
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Lamonia's Indigo, owner - Weiefors Anne
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-Ia, owner - Mai Lis Anderssen
4 Place — Pumi Bennaz' Ss-Sztuhre Bri-Uhf, owner - Friberg Susanne

Best Breeders group (Thursday, 7 January 2016)

Judge - Anne Livö Buvik
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel breeder - Gunnarsson Anne Wavecatcher
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever breeder - Alatalo Minna, Alatalo Leo Kvicksans
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) breeder - Cansund Carina Newsam's
4 Place — Field Spaniel breeder - Köhlström Maria Winterbourne

Best Breeders group (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Birgitta Svarstad
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) breeder - Mc Coy Jamie-Lynn Jamie-Lynn's
2 Place — Border Terrier breeder - Winberg Erica Sweeping
3 Place — Saluki breeder - Nordin Maria, Brandén Marie Badavie
4 Place — Shih Tzu breeder - Bergqvist Leslie-Anne, Bergqvist Lars Ziams

FCI group I

Judge - Anne-Chaterine Edoff
1 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz
2 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Angeyja's Aela, owner - Gro Mathiesen Og Per Tore Romstad
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael Mission Impossible Av Vikholmen, owner - Hellberg Tarja
4 Place — Collie Smooth Törnskogens Noa Noa, owner - Brodin Erik

FCI group II

Judge - Diane Anderson
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, Steadlyn Yes Indeed, owner - Ling Larsson Christina
2 Place — Newfoundland King Of Helluland Obvious Choice, owner - Einar Paulsen
3 Place — Leonberger Namupalan Bling Smack Chap, owner - Junehall Lindberg Jessika
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) La Floredita Håkan Hellström, owner - Bewick Ewa

FCI group III

Judge - John R Walsh
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Raglan Rachel Rose, owner - Cristiana Capece Minutolo
2 Place — Border Terrier Sweeping Polly-Ester, owner - Sjöstedt Ann-Charlott
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Chelines In Extremis, owner - Alberto Velasco, Bert Hunt
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Pretty Perfect, owner - Åström Agneta

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Gunnar Nymann
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Winn, owner - Vera Vestby
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Mellanmöllan Honey Pie, owner - Erlandsson Len
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ofafrikkaspringvalleyrudyardkipling, owner - Lantz Margareta & Christina A.wiström
4 Place — Alpine Dachsbracke (Alpenländische Dachsbracke) Dog Posavska, owner - Duracak Said

FCI group V

Judge - Kurt Nilsson
1 Place — Chow Chow Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow, owner - Hedengran Lene
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner - Hall Jenny
3 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Reckless Road, owner - Birkmar Friedrich
4 Place — Basenji Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma, owner - Lönn Madelene & Krigholm Sofie

FCI group VII

Judge - Göran Hallberger
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Coxokhol Mackiggian Tattetetter, owner - Wiklund Tomas
2 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette & Högberg Lennart
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuits Rocca Di Montemassi, owner - Hansén Yvonne
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Tresallier Flitters, owner - Olausson Eva

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hans Rosenberg
1 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Poole's Ide Here I Am - This Is Me, owner - C.h. Philipsen - Einar Paulsen - Gregory Siner
2 Place — Field Spaniel Winterbourne Itsy Bitsy Spider, owner - Köhlström Maria
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
4 Place — Sussex Spaniel Marquell Replay, owner - Omdal Henriksen Winni

FCI group IX

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & Mrs Zuleika B Torrealba
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Pamplona Just Magic, owner - Regina Belstad, Cala Santanyi
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, Smash Jp Careless Whisper, owner - Toshinori Omura & Kanako Tasaki
4 Place — Bolognese Meandi's Striking Saxon, owner - Johansson Carina

FCI group X

Judge - José Vidal Montero
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Eriksson Nicklas & Solberg Eriksson Ingunn
2 Place — Greyhound Epic Necessary, owner - Ritzman Broo Camilla
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Eurocub, owner - Sellin Rickard
4 Place — Azawakh Azamour Mejulen, owner - Jussi Lindholm & Jari-Pekka Kahelin

Best in Show - My Dog 1 (BIS)

Judge - Johan Juslin
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Raglan Rachel Rose, owner - Cristiana Capece Minutolo
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & Mrs Zuleika B Torrealba
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, Steadlyn Yes Indeed, owner - Ling Larsson Christina
4 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz

Best Sweden Dog 2015

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black
3 Place — Leonberger

Best Junior Handler 9 Jan 2016

Judge - Eva Nielsen
1 Place — , owner - handler - Fransson Felix
2 Place — , owner - handler - Abrahamsson Joel
3 Place — , owner - handler - Alsterå Simon
4 Place — , owner - handler - Abrahamsson Joel


Source: mydog.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: