BIS CACIB Mondovi (Italy), Saturday, 31 July 2016 (Photo)

Best Brace

Judge - GATTI FRANCO (Greenland)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) EDUARDO BERTONI PRAGUE & HENNESSY DANITTY, owner - GELMINI GUALTIERO
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) PARALLEL UNIVERSE DU DEMON DOG & PHOEBE DU DEMON DOG, owner - GILARDONI MATTIA
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, CH. GASPET EIRIK & VENUS, owner - MAURO SABRINA

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - BOTTERO AMEDEO (Greenland)
1 Place — Spanish Mastiff (Mastín Español) DEL DHARMAPURI
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired rabbit, NOLASCO LUISA

Best Breed Italy

Judge - GRIFFA ADRIANA (Greenland)
1 Place — Bergamasco Shepherd (Cane da pastore Bergamasco) DIDO DELLA LUNA DI LANA, owner - AMMANN JUTTA
2 Place — Neapolitan Mastiff (Mastino Napoletano) P-NOAH DELLA RUPE, owner - PETRELLI ISAIA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) CH.CAIO DELLE CRODE, owner - COLOMBO MANFRONI GIUSEPPE

Best Puppy

Judge - FALLETTI SONIA (Greenland)
1 Place — American Akita ITALIA, owner - ROMANATO IVANO
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN ESMERALDA, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier BARBA E BAFFI LIEVORE'S EDITION, owner - LIEVORE PIERGIORGIO

Best Junior

Judge - BAUCHAL GIANFRANCO (Greenland)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EMOTION DEL PICCOLO JIGO, owner - DEL PICCOLO JIGO
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke WALLFUGH INK TO NIRENO PICTURE, owner - WALLFUGH
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier LIEVORE'S EDITION A KIND OF MAGIC, owner - CUSINATO GIULIANA

Best Veteran

Judge - ZACCO PIER SECONDO (Greenland)
1 Place — Shih Tzu CH. GINEVRA MY LITTLE PEARL, owner - COLORIO MARIA ROSA
2 Place — Border Collie ZOE, owner - FERRARA MARIA CRISTINA
3 Place — Bearded Collie DOBLE SCOTCH QUE SERA SERA, owner - STRAMESI ALESSIO

FCI group I

Judge - FALLETTI SONIA (Greenland)
1 Place — Collie Rough ONE EXTRAORDINARY BLU DI CAMBIANO, owner - FALLETTO GIANPAOLO
2 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) LEEROY ARGENTÉ DE SAINTE PÉTRONILLE, owner - LAVILETTI CHRISTINE
3 Place — Border Collie CLAN-ABBY NZ TARTAN PIPER, owner - LANZA DAVIDE

FCI group II

Judge - POLTRI DANIELE (Greenland)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) CH.BLACKGALAXY YANNICH NOAH, owner - PIUZZI OSVALDO
2 Place — Newfoundland CH.BLU EMPEROR OF NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS, owner - VITTO DOMENICO
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano ROTHORM JY DREAM HOW TO DESTROY ANGELS, owner - FERNANDEZ SAMON MONTSERRAT

FCI group III

Judge - BAUCHAL GIANFRANCO (Greenland)
1 Place — Welsh Terrier KEBULAK TRIGGER HAPPY, owner - POTTS - AVVEDUTI
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier CH.LIEVORE'S EDITION I DARE YOU, owner - LIEVORE PIERGIORGIO
3 Place — Airedale Terrier CH.JOKYL RED ROBIN, owner - AUDISIO DI SOMMA GIULIO

FCI group IV

Judge - SAMBUCCO GIANCARLO (Greenland)
1 Place — Dachshund wirehaired miniature, FACCIO BRUTTO DEL WANHELSING, owner - DEL WANHELSING
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, CH.FESTALLEGRAINSSILVALLEGRA, owner - DI SILVALLEGRA
3 Place — Dachshund wirehaired rabbit, CH.WEI HAI WEI DEL WANHELSING, owner - SILVESTRO DEBORA

FCI group V

Judge - GATTI FRANCO (Greenland)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) CH.OF POMS FOREVER JIIGEN, owner - PAGANELLI RAFFAELLA
2 Place — Chow Chow CH.MOIMA GENGIS KHAN, owner - MOSTURA MAURO
3 Place — Siberian Husky NJORD OF POLIANE ARKTIKA, owner - LADZINSKA EWELINA

FCI group VI

Judge - GABOARDI LUIGI (Greenland)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback HARMAKHIS WISDOM AURORA FOSCA, owner - VENTURELLI SARA
2 Place — Beagle CH.IN LOVE CASANOVA DE MAXCECAN, owner - ROUVROY SABINE
3 Place — Italian Short-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Raso) ZORRO, owner - RIETTO ANGELO

FCI group VII

Judge - ZACCO PIER SECONDO (Greenland)
1 Place — English Setter H.DROP DELLA BASSANA, owner - DELLA BASSANA
2 Place — Irish Red and White Setter HUDSON BAY DU JARDIN D'AMOUR, owner - FRANCOIS ISABELLE
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CH.QUICK VOM BURGWALD, owner - COSTA GIUSEPPE

FCI group VIII

Judge - BOTTERO AMEDEO (Greenland)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CH.FRANCINI'S DAY BY DAY, owner - MARCELLINO CRISTIAN
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever SHINY COAT LIV IT'S NOT RIGHT BUT IT'S OK, owner - SHINY COAT
3 Place — Labrador Retriever CH.RODSTAR MICHELANGELO, owner - ROTA CAMILLA

FCI group IX

Judge - BLANGINO JEAN (El Salvador)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) MOPSAND'S DOMINO DANCING, owner - AULISA CARMELA
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) CH.SHANTARAM HANDS OFF, owner - GIULIANI ALESSANDRA
3 Place — Japanese Chin CH.ZENCO DEL FIOR DI PESCO, owner - FIOR DI PESCO

FCI group X

Judge - GRIFFA ADRIANA (Greenland)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) CH.ROSALIA GAETANA DEL BARONE RAMPANTE, owner - CALDARONE GAETANO
2 Place — Whippet TAPPINSKIS UTOPIA, owner - TAPPER ANNA
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CH.RUSSKIY AZART JARNISSA QUEEN OF VISANTIA, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - CONDO' PIETRO PAOLO (Greenland)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) MOPSAND'S DOMINO DANCING, owner - AULISA CARMELA
2 Place — Collie Rough ONE EXTRAORDINARY BLU DI CAMBIANO, owner - FALLETTO GIANPAOLO
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CH.FRANCINI'S DAY BY DAY, owner - MARCELLINO CRISTIAN
Photo: © GRUPPO CINOFILO MONREGALESE

Source: www.bremadog.it

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: