BIS CACIB Maribor (Slovenia), Saturday, 16 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Junior Handler (youngest)

Best Junior Handler (young)

1 Place — Maša Korošec
2 Place — Petja Klojčnik
3 Place — Nika Mezek
4 Place — Gregor Korošec
5 Place — Demi Matak

Best Junior Handler (eldest)

1 Place — Maša Korošec
2 Place — Chiara Kovačič
3 Place — Pernila Sunleiter
4 Place — Zala Breznik
5 Place — Johanna Herdekohl

Best Junior Handler CACIB Maribor (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

1 Place — Matjaž Korošec
2 Place — Maša Korošec

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — Bullmastiff ALL EYES ON ME IS DVARISKIU, owner - ORLANDO ALESSANDRA (Greenland)
2 Place — Beagle VIENNA CALLING I AM LEGEND, owner - TOMKAHAZY-HAJEK MAG. HELENA & THOMAS (Andorra)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd AUSTRIAN DREAM DESIGN BY THUNDER HILL, owner - JRSIGLER & HARANT ROSWITHA & ANDREA (Belize)

Best Puppy

1 Place — Maltese BEYOND DREAMS VALENTINA`S MAGIC, owner - ŽAGAR VALENTINA
2 Place — Border Collie GLAENDALE ALABAMA`S SOUTHERN BELLE, owner - NEUSCHITZER NINA (Andorra)
3 Place — American Akita OLIVER DEI PATRIZI ROMANI, owner - SARTOR VALENTINA (Greenland)

Best Junior

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALMALEO ENERGY OF LANA`S DESTINY SOFT AT ANKARANSKA, owner - SKALAR SLAVICA
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ESHLEY CRESTEDGANG, owner - PŠENICOVA KATERINA (Panama)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) MAJESTIC POMS BLESSED PRINCESS, owner - KOROŠEC DRUŽINA

Best Veteran

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) GOOD SPELL OVER YOSHI AND US, owner - BANDUR MARTA
2 Place — Siberian Husky APRIL SUNSHINE OF MYSTIC WOODLAND, owner - KRENN FRANZ (Andorra)
3 Place — Beagle GOLD LINE`S ROMANTIC DAME EDNA, owner - STISEN CONNIE & LEO (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Brace

1 Place — Beagle, owner - TOMKAHAZY-HAJEK MAG. HELENA & THOMAS (Andorra)
2 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion), owner - VALTONEN IRIS (Bolivia)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael, owner - HEINL, ISABELLA & KURT (Andorra)

Best Breeders' group

1 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka), owner - FRANC KISELJAK
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback, owner - ELENA KAMLE (Belize)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund), owner - JÜRGEN MOGGE (Belize)

Best Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar)

1 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) KAR SREDNJEDRAVSKI, owner - BRAČIČ ANTON

FCI group I

1 Place — Border Collie SIMARO MAGIC TOUCH, owner - FRANJIC MARIN (Dominica)
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) EVAN DEI LUPI DI GUBBIO, owner - SPORTELLI LAURA (Greenland)
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael REVLOCH COULD IT BE MAGIC, owner - LAWLESS & MORGENSTERN P & J & K & AVISHAG (Greenland)

FCI group II

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) MORAVIA MOON KRASNOFF, owner - KRASNYANSKAYA OLGA
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and pepper, BEATRICE`S DIAMOND FIFTY SHADES OF GREY, owner - IVIĆ BRANKA (Dominica)
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano BACCO DEI VITTURI, owner - KOLESKI DRAGOLJUB (Dominica)

FCI group III

1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA & DANILOVIĆ FRANCESCA & JOVANA (Suriname)
2 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier BOMBSHELL BONA DEA PLYUS, owner - BARSUKOV EVGENIY
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier SUNACHATES DANCING WITH DESIRE, owner - BEGENA OLGA

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, BALDUR VON RAUHENFELD, owner - KRUG HANS LORENZ (Andorra)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, OLD WHITE DIRECTOR YOUNG BOY, owner - VARGA AGNES (Grenada)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, AMELIE DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (Greenland)

FCI group V

1 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) NARDA (ARENA), owner - SCHŐRNIG & PETERS UTE & RENATE (Belize)
2 Place — Siberian Husky BLUE EYES YOU CAN SEE MY LIFSTYLE OF SETTLER`S BAY, owner - CABRINI AMBRA (Greenland)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS CALYPSO, owner - BANDUR MARTA

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle VIENNA CALLING DOLLARS TO DONUTS, owner - TOMKAHAZY-HAJEK MAG. HELENA & THOMAS (Andorra)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CHERNAYA PANTERA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - TARASENKO TATIANA (Barbados)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback B`LOWER LEO OF TAILOR MADE, owner - MAROSZCZYKOVA IRENA (Panama)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - SEVRUK ANASTASIA (Barbados)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ELIA DEI COLLI ORIENTALI, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Greenland)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) OBELIX VON LOHNGARTEN, owner - EGEDI GYÖNGYI (Grenada)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LAYTON YOUR AND MY GENARO, owner - NIKOLIČ & RISDAN ALBINA & DANIELA
2 Place — Field Spaniel GOLOWOREZ D`OH CARAMBA, owner - REVÄSMAKI JUHA (Bolivia)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever CHEESE CAKE GERUNDO, owner - GOLISANO EGLE (Greenland)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, OSMANTHUS TOUJOUR`S MOI-N, owner - HALBICHOVÁ KARLA (Panama)
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SWEET INDEED THAT`S AMORE IN FASHION STYLE, owner - TOMEI MARCO (Greenland)
3 Place — Coton De Tulear COTONROYAL MISTY MIRABELLE, owner - KLEVIŠAR DARJA

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Greenland)
2 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) ILLA-BEREK APROD, owner - FIDRICH AKOS (Grenada)
3 Place — Azawakh TIGIDIT QISMAH, owner - GALLO FRANCA (Greenland)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, MORAVIA MOON KRASNOFF, owner - KRASNYANSKAYA OLGA
2 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - SEVRUK ANASTASIA (Barbados)
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Greenland)
Photo: © Darko Korošec

Source: www.dogshow-maribor.org

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: