BIS CACIB Ludwigshafen (Germany), 6-7 August 2016 (Photo)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 August 2016)

1 Place — Newfoundland Jebisu Jumane Joe vom Rosendahl, owner - R. Wild & S. Jacobi
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lapionlumon Jalena, owner - S. Eberhardt & H. Bosch
3 Place — Basenji African Rainbow Dimba, owner - H.J. Koch

Best Veteran (Sunday, 7 August 2016)

1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Eso Spot Dumbiera, owner - M. Braun
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Bark of White Champions, owner - M. Blasius
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Little Goldcrest Armstrong, owner - B. Kuhlmann & I. Rühl

FCI Group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair‘s Temptation, owner - K. Gleske-Nitzsche
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Viper-Zennah van de Vanenblikhoeve, owner - H. Bruintjes Schaap
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Dolce Dulcinea des Nobliaux Moustachus, owner - G. Junker & R. Junker

FCI Group II

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Mascalzone Latino di Monte Gentile, owner - J. Krug & St. Krug
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Sibirksi Medved Vesely Rodzher, owner - A. Chichvarkina
3 Place — Newfoundland Ohoi‘s Oliver, owner - S. Pelissier

FCI Group III

1 Place — Irish Terrier Irish Fellow Parvis, owner - R. Hache & P. Röder-Hache
2 Place — Welsh Terrier High Flyer‘s Gold Digger, owner - R. Schmid
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Habit Rouge, owner - H. Krüger

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Moritz vom Strootbachtal, owner - J. Glasmeier
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Jana von Camman, owner - K. u. R. Pung
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Great Michel vom Brendelstein, owner - S. Kuhn

FCI Group V

1 Place — Basenji C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy, owner - N. Baser
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Toolik‘s River of Dreams, owner - J. Munke
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Czarna Liszka vom Füchschenhof, owner - A. Harzheim

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound Napoleon of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - R. Versluis
2 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Lucky Echo Lasu, owner - K. Tyszyk & W. Tyszyk
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Zuritamu Izuri, owner - K. Eckhoff

FCI Group VII

1 Place — English Setter Famous Fred on Fire von der Guldegg, owner - M. Götz & St. Götz
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Polcevera‘s Viv Alba, owner - D. Schobert
3 Place — Weimaraner Nobis Krug of a Legend N‘Saga, owner - P. Marnitz

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever First Choice des Portes du Vexin, owner - E. Bracco
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Accompagnatore Roma Romantica, owner - T. u. U. Backes
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Roxicocker Smile with Me, owner - T. Hauser & M. Hauser

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close to Perfection Next to You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Pekingese Blevwills Starlight Liaison, owner - R. Lassero
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Mr. Flyer, owner - J. Freudenberg

FCI Group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari‘s Hiawatha, owner - A. Hoffmann
2 Place — Saluki Alishamar Mairannay, owner - L. Haegemann
3 Place — Whippet Sandline Melody in L.A., owner - G. Cloes-Marion

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close to Perfection Next to You, owner - M. Radstok


Source: vdh-rheinland-pfalz.de

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: