BIS IDS Herning (Denmark), Saturday, 5 November 2016 (Photo)

Junior handler

Judge - Elisabeth Rhodin
1 Place — Cecilie Samuelsen
2 Place — Sofi Laakso
3 Place — Emma Maj Lindorff
4 Place — Josefine Sandby

Best Breeder´s Group

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Av Vintervidda
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's
4 Place — Bolognese Bounien

Best Progeny

Judge - Hans Erhard Grüttner
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Finnone Amarcord, owner - Rita Jokinen
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Chocan Amazing Valdemar, owner - Dorte Wilke Juhl
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Red Sparrow's Big Country, owner - Anette Vabø.Andersen
4 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Britt Neumann

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Bazinga Behold The Dragon's Inferno, owner - Simon Tien Hansen
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Prixmo's Keep On Dancing, owner - Monica Tellnes
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Danish Delight Yasmina, owner - Birgitte Schjøth
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Rajumas Heidi Of Player, owner - Gro Moe-Gumø

Best Puppy

Judge - Cathy Delmar
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Elith Zazz Blammymattazz, owner - Emma & Lisa Thim
2 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Drakyi Khan Shamir Of Haleigha, owner - Anne Teresa Luciani
3 Place — Golden Retriever Dewmist Dicaprio, owner - Annica Karlsson Rydell
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Eagermind Remember The Best, owner - Caroline Mauseth

Best Veteran

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Almanza Tough Enough, owner - Lena Broms
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Navarro Of Bastian, owner - Anette Myhre
4 Place — Saluki Al Wathba Bahram Al Nadir, owner - Cathrine Fareth

FCI group I

Judge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Gisli Omarsson
2 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's Xellent Xample, owner - Johan Andersson, Nina Lönner Andersson
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Lythwood Summer Surprise, owner - Johnny Andersson
4 Place — Pumi Karvakorvan Elohiiri, owner - Terhi Wallin

FCI group II

Judge - András Korozs
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
2 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) North-End Bordeauxs Batroc, owner - Kristine Schoubye
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer De La Vallee De L'hogmiau, owner - Katarina Elin Helland Andersen
4 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Calvin Klein Della Cappastorta, owner - Janette Bergsten, Sanja Matijas, Anne Rikkilä

FCI group III

Judge - Hans Van Den Berg
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Extra's Esquire, owner - Malin & Anita Lindahl
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Danchester's No Doubt, owner - Hanne Tuomenoksa
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Bonwild Dig That Funky Beat, owner - Sari Laitinen, Kirsti & Eirik Kahrs
4 Place — Airedale Terrier Rabben's Quarterback, owner - Halvor Sigfridstad

FCI group IV

Judge - Johan J Juslin
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Teckels Vakse Viggo, owner - Poul Ørnemark, Rie Freja Ørnemark
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Minstemann's Final Fantasy, owner - Anita Og Åge Solberg
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Starwire Happy Swaggy Jack, owner - Jeanette Kretzmann, Camilla Hübbe
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Fam. Hofman's Mango, owner - Lone Hofman

FCI group V

Judge - Tino Pehar
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Yue Cheng
2 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's E-Eydis, owner - Wilfred Olsen, Ulrikke Olsen
3 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Lex Murphy Can't Get Enough, owner - Maria Weinehall
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Scarlet Beautys Xmas Mary, owner - Kine Coucheron Bjerkan

FCI group VI

Judge - Birte Scheel
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven, Phil Reid
2 Place — Basset Hound Ozzy-Bozzy`s-Bassets Berit, owner - Pia Nielsen
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Empress Zoe By Luanda, owner - Marianne Möllstam, Tina Gavling
4 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Britt Neumann

FCI group VII

Judge - Oliver Simon
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Bechamel, owner - Igor Trusov
2 Place — English Pointer Larchwold Star Quest At Kanix, owner - Christine Sonberg
3 Place — Gordon Setter Tahtan Hometown Hero, owner - Yvonne Kojzar
4 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Allegria Arosia Montosum, owner - Rita Jokinen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ann-Christin Johansson
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Ragnhild Bjørnstad
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tollergrenda's Outstanding Chance, owner - Elin Blad
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's We Are The Heroes, owner - Carina Östman, Mikael Persson

FCI group IX

Judge - Aida Rivera Franco
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Huffish American Sinner, owner - Sigridur Ingadottir, Charlotte Sandell
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Simply Grand Schumann, owner - Jenni Peltola, Heidi Saarijoki
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuma's Razz Ma Tazz, owner - Susanne Larsson
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Bellezza's Keep It Hot, owner - Miia Lauronen

FCI group X

Judge - Maria Marionka Dekaristou
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Bene Dictum, owner - Pia Erasmie
2 Place — Afghan Hound Shou Gerat Global Blue, owner - Anna Belyaevskaya, I Osipova
3 Place — Whippet Ikimba Arctic Storm, owner - Julia Sieger
4 Place — Saluki Mufih Na Malikah Al Jamaal Djaallhi, owner - Patricia Borstel

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Yue Cheng
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eros, owner - Ragnhild Bjørnstad
4 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen

Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: