BIS IDS Dortmund (Germany), 14-16 October 2016 (Photo)

FCI group I

Judge - Ozan Belkis
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) KINGSLEY FROM THE DOGSFARM, owner - Erik Zwoferink
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) UNCLE SAM VOM SUTUMER GRUND, owner - Manuela u. Nina Bortel
3 Place — Bearded Collie BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI, owner - Rinus Otto

FCI group II

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN CHILLI PEPPER, owner - Anna Vlasova c/o Theisen, Sabine
2 Place — Leonberger NAMUAPALAN BLING SMACK CHAP, owner - Jessika Junehall
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) YOU ARE NOT ALONE DEL PICCOLO JIGO, owner - Roberto Lo Martire

FCI group III

Judge - Andras Korozs
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier PAPERMAN GOLDEN STAR, owner - Friedrich Wilhelm
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier MOYA GORDOST LEYAR ALFRED, owner - Alla Proferansova
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) FILISITE BRASH ZEPHYR IN CHOCOLATE, owner - Valentina Popova

FCI group IV

Judge - Gisa Schicker
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, DESPERATE DAN VOM BRENDELSTEIN, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, NORDEN LIHT TRIUMPH, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, LUCIANO VOM JOSEFSHOF, owner - Heidrun Bein

FCI group V

Judge - Gerard Jipping
1 Place — Korea Jindo Dog HANSOL OF DEOKCHEON SAMGEORI, owner - Bruns/Stamp
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SAMMANTIC QUICK, owner - Bruns/Stamp
3 Place — Shiba Inu FUJIZAKURA AV ENERHAUGEN, owner - Nancy Van Rattingen-Schenkhuizen

FCI group VI

Judge - Dr. Wilfried Peper
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) FROSTY SNOWMAN, owner - Huikeshoven, Gwen u. Reid, Phil
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback EVERGRACES LEAGUE OF LEGENDS, owner - Kathrin Sonnenberg
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) VERITAS PETRUS ET LUPUS, owner - Zdzislaw Raduchowski

FCI group VII

Judge - Hans Wiblishauser
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) FRIARSBELLE MARSH MELLOW, owner - Bradley Dymond
2 Place — Gordon Setter BLACK MYSTERY PRINCE OF GORDON, owner - Greile, Birgit u. Ramelli, Cecile
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CHARMER VAN DE TUINDERSHOF, owner - Nicki Johnston

FCI group VIII

Judge - Guido Schäfer
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GALAKSI THIS IS ME, owner - Michael Kristensen
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) BASILIO DESINKOVIC, owner - Sleegers, Hans u. Fredrikson Marika
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) NEN'SAM LUE VON NENRUB, owner - Skov, Inger Louise M. u. Tai Glasdam

FCI group IX

Judge - Adrian Landarte
1 Place — Coton De Tulear BEBELLA'S LOVE OF FLAME, owner - Schilling, Anne Birgitte u. Luukkonen, Virpi
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ONLY FOR YOU VON SHINBASHI, owner - Majbritt Raedisch
3 Place — Coton De Tulear COTONBRIE LENNON JOHN THESWEETESTCOTON, owner - Karolina Daszkiewicz

FCI group X

Judge - Hans-Erhard Grüttner
1 Place — Whippet CREME ANGLAISE'S PANTOMIME, owner - Akerboom, Jan Willem u. Van Der Schaaf-Akerboom, Kris u. Hansen, Diane
2 Place — Saluki ELAMIR AMAR, owner - Michele Wybou
3 Place — Azawakh AZAMOUR AYMAN, owner - Francesca Zampini Zotta Baylo

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Peter Machetanz
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GALAKSI THIS IS ME, owner - Michael Kristensen
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) FROSTY SNOWMAN, owner - Huikeshoven, Gwen u. Reid, Phil
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GENTLY BORN CHILLI PEPPER, owner - Anna Vlasova c/o Theisen, Sabine


Source: www.vdh.de

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: