BIS CACIB Tampere (Finland), 30 April - 1 May 2016

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 30 April 2016)

Judge - Kemppi Hilkka
1 Place — Nemlander Nella
2 Place — Kosunen Jenna
3 Place — Huikuri Tuuli
4 Place — Pulli Sanni
5 Place — Kokko Mimosa

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 30 April 2016)

Judge - Kemppi Hilkka
1 Place — Huikuri Tinja
2 Place — Rantanen Laura
3 Place — Korhonen Noora
4 Place — Jokela Sara
5 Place — Mikkonen Emma

Junior Handler BIS (Saturday, 30 April 2016)

Judge - Kemppi Hilkka
1 Place — Huikuri Tinja
2 Place — Nemlander Nella

Best Veteran (Saturday, 30 April 2016)

Judge - Scheel Birte (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Adventurer's Taittinger, owner - Tammi Sanna & Railamaa Jaana
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's Mustiina, owner - Tammiala Johanna
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Maple Bay Mightyfirestone, owner - Laukkanen Tiina
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Stablemaster's Full Time Fun, owner - Nurmela Eija & Nieminen John & Nurmela Eeva & Osmo

Best Veteran (Sunday, 1 May 2016)

Judge - Doedijns Rony (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowbo, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Northgate's Forever N Ever, owner - Leino Jenna
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Bio-Bios Top Dog, owner - Lappeteläinen Silja & Huhtinen Katriina

Best Breeders' group (Saturday, 30 April 2016)

Judge - Di Lorenzo Antonio (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's, owner - Salmi-Aalto Teija
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and pepper, Super Play's, owner - Raisaari Mervi
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Wildfinn, owner - Kuusinen Salla-Mari
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kizimbi, owner - Limnell Ursula

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 1 May 2016)

Judge - Juslin Johan (Bolivia)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin, owner - Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Katariina & Saarilahti Ida
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
4 Place — Puli Castlewolf, owner - Sandbäck Maarit

FCI group I

Judge - Tast Harry (Bolivia)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Caamora Shamquin I Have A Dream For Annline, owner - Sutela Anneli & Quinio Beatrice
2 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane Samba Caramba, owner - Mäkitalo Teija & Törmä Timo & Törmä Timo
3 Place — Puli Castlewolf Ara, owner - Sandbäck Maarit & Norrman Mia
4 Place — Border Collie Pikkupaimenen Ex-Treme Action, owner - Räsänen Minna & Solanti Sari & Solanti Sari

FCI group II

Judge - Lawless Paul (Montserrat)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's Queen Of Hearts, owner - Raitio Ulla
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Selin Erkki
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Tuulia
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, Cheantake Just Like Montague, owner - Reilin Johanna & Ylikylä Nora

FCI group III

Judge - Jungblut Walter (Belize)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Unforgetable, owner - Ahponen Olavi & Ahponen Teija
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Rocco's Collar Tango Obsession, owner - Sipiläinen Anja
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Masterbolt Ice Queen, owner - Oksanen Siiri
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Glenheath Entrepreneur

FCI group IV

Judge - Douma Rob (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Iki Ihana, owner - Miettinen Sampo & Timonen Unto
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Jettyspoof's Thunderstorm, owner - Mellin Anna-Maija
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired,, owner - Eloranta Satu

FCI group V

Judge - Mähönen Markku (Bolivia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) All My Dreams Of Serako Maybtso, owner - Neva Susanna
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Topaasi, owner - Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
3 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Eximus Vis Ice Cube, owner - Kolunsarka Heidi
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin Divina Diva, owner - Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Ida

FCI group VI

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Bolivia)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kizimbi Tikiti, owner - Limnell Ursula
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Satumeren Madonna, owner - Mikkonen Emma & Mikkonen Veli

FCI group VII

Judge - Mattila Paavo (Bolivia)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Nortin Dante, owner - Löytökorpi Ari-Pekka
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Granbackens Asta, owner - Tuikkala Minna-Liina & Tuikkala Sami
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Redwhitesilk Dynamite, owner - Siiro Sirke
4 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's No Man Left Behind, owner - Raski Aliisa

FCI group VIII

Judge - Molin Nils (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Aitoc's Avon Esta Est Kiara, owner - Pallaskorpi Sonja
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Northworth Target To Hit, owner - Kauhanen Nina

FCI group IX

Judge - Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka (Bolivia)
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ramsan Zacharias, owner - Stålhammar Mirja & Tapio Maaret
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Royalgrowl The Hope, owner - Ojala Ilpo & Kyngäs Veera
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Divining Rod's Inspiration, owner - Hasu Piia
4 Place — Petit Brabancon Savenkoff Etien Flirting Boy

FCI group X

Judge - Finney Marion (Montserrat)
1 Place — Whippet Whiptails Sweet Tea At Sunrise, owner - Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Right Here Right Now, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
3 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Eberhardt Jochen H (Belize)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) All My Dreams Of Serako Maybtso, owner - Neva Susanna
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ramsan Zacharias, owner - Stålhammar Mirja & Tapio Maaret
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi
4 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Unforgetable, owner - Ahponen Olavi & Ahponen Teija


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: