BIS CACIB Alesund (Norway), 7-8 May 2016

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

1 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Carmen Dønheim Hoseth
3 Place — Andreas M Røstberg
4 Place — Svein-thore Ulleberg-bøhmer

Best Junior Handler 14-17 (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

1 Place — Julia Sofie Sørum Bjørklund
2 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
3 Place — Sigrid Svingen
4 Place — Andrea Bakke Dalseth

Best Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

1 Place — Andreas M Røstberg
3 Place — Svein-thore Ulleberg-bøhmer
4 Place — Thea N. Lyngstad

Best Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

1 Place — Julia Sofie Sørum Bjørklund
2 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
3 Place — Andrea Bakke Dalseth

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Collette Muldoon (Montserrat)
1 Place — Aquafortis, owner - Runi Kristiansen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Desperado, owner - Handegård Inger (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Jofro-bull, owner - Rosander Jorunn, Hermansen Frode
4 Place — Bikkjehaugen, owner - Nygård Randi H Og Ole Andreas (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Eva Nielsen (Argentina)
1 Place — North Sheltie, owner - Haugstvedt Anne Og Rune, Jansson Siv, Fredriksen Ivar (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Sagaland, owner - Strand Gerd, Strand Kjell (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Esbelto, owner - Karlsen Lisbeth Berge Og Trond Are
4 Place — T-bob, owner - Merete Løbrot Nydal (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani (Greenland)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer De La Vallee De L'hogmiau
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Ta Bozi's Linda
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt and pepper, Doctor's Order Kevin Keegan
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Desperados Tingeling

Best Veteran (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani (Greenland)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Winn
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Suanho's Plenty Coups
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-ia
4 Place — Schipperke Boeffie's Jacinta

FCI group I

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani (Greenland)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Falkstolhågen's Eye Catcher
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Xtraordinary
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Yours Truly Yasmine Dalido
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) North Sheltie's Indian Summer

FCI group II

Judge - Francisco Salvador Janeiro (Haiti)
1 Place — Rottweiler Wiseweilers Back In Black
2 Place — Bullmastiff Rambull's Quarterflash
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Ckbulldogs You R Cole
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Toffe Loffe's Urkan

FCI group III

Judge - Birgitta Hasselgren (Argentina)
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Kadelly's Bring On The Night
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Tyrara's Snowflake's Huge Grizzly
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Rabben's Quarterback
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Oxzar Amazing Bel's Toffy

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Wera Hübenthal (Argentina)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Ty
2 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Telicho's Fantastic Luna
3 Place — Beagle Got To B Sun Of Glory
4 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Streif Av Harafjell

FCI group V

Judge - Wera Hübenthal (Argentina)
1 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Reckless Road
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Farao Anubis Inferno
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lapinlumon Badjeolmmos
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Fanakka's Java

FCI group VII

Judge - Wera Hübenthal (Argentina)
1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene
2 Place — English Setter Moyen's Zofuz
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Rogstabergets Birk
4 Place — Old Danish Pointing Dog (Gammel Dansk Hønsehund) Pilegrimsledens Zara

FCI group VIII

Judge - Jef Verrees (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Rudskog's Stormy News
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Winton The Winner Takes It All
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Mementos Mahler

FCI group IX

Judge - Anne-Mari Haugsten (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Quality Is Provocative Av Pugling
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Spinstar's Helga Hufflepuff
3 Place — Petit Brabancon Tahmores Crème Candy Crush
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-ia

FCI group X

Judge - Zeev Trainin Prof. (Ecuador)
1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon
2 Place — Saluki Badavie Xantino
3 Place — Whippet Courtborne Sagittarius
4 Place — Afghan Hound Gilthoniel's Pilgrim Of Avalon

Best Norwegian Breed (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Eva Nielsen (Argentina)
1 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Værøy- Drotten Av Vollakloa
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Kleivadalen's B-r Bella Bahia

Best Norwegian Breed (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Wera Hübenthal (Argentina)
1 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Streif Av Harafjell
3 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) Tirich-mir's Milli

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Claudio De Giuliani (Greenland)
1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Man In The Moon
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Ty
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Kadelly's Bring On The Night
4 Place — Rottweiler Wiseweilers Back In Black

Best Puppy (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

1 Place — Cairn Terrier

Best Puppy (суббота, 8 мая 2016 года)

1 Place — Dachshund
Photo: ©hapfoto.no

Source: web2.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: