BIS CACIB Alfta (Sweden), 9-10 July 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Sara Nordin (Argentina)
1 Place — Cassandra Sjödin
2 Place — Emma Westman
3 Place — Hedda Ohlin
4 Place — Max Eriksson

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Sara Nordin (Argentina)
1 Place — Mimmi Rosling
2 Place — Stina Frankesjö
3 Place — Selma Mårtensson

Best Junior Handler 10-13 years (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Susanne Nilsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Felix Fransson
2 Place — Ebba Edqvist
3 Place — Amanda Andersson
4 Place — Maria Andersson

Best Junior Handler 14-17 years (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Susanne Nilsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Natalie Johansson
2 Place — Simone Weckenberg

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Wera Hubenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Paisley's, owner - Nyman Ann Christin, Nyman Lars (Argentina)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Little Joyment's, owner - Nilsson Thomas, Nilsson Heidie (Argentina)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's, owner - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline (Argentina)
4 Place — Afghan Hound Orientalwind's, owner - Ekberg Linda (Argentina)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Wera Hubenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Shellrick's, owner - Reider Anne (Argentina)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Jean Dark, owner - Lemmeke Jeanett, Lemmeke Felicia (Argentina)
3 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens, owner - Olsson Ulrica, Sandberg Charlott (Argentina)
4 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Bo Lasthein- Andersen (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Khaos Badajoz, owner - Roseen Lundström Christina (Argentina)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Berntiers On Demand, owner - Sundell Johansson Eva (Argentina)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Ozzie Black Petrs, owner - Petr Studenik (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Sara Nordin (Argentina)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Potterdale Golddust, owner - Lewis M & J (Bermuda)
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Mavibos Carmen, owner - Olsén Bodel (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Leila Kärkäs (Bolivia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Charles Dickens Carrie Me Through, owner - Norling Eva (Argentina)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Black Mica's For Those Who Dare, owner - Hedberg Kerstin (Argentina)
3 Place — Whippet Snöbollen's Running Around, owner - Ström Eriksson Magdalena (Argentina)
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Under Oath, owner - Sörensen Carsten Haven & Pettersson Urban (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Rodi Hübenthal (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Surprise-Herself, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija & Walldén Markus (Argentina)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Duchess Montebello Smartness, owner - Olsson Ulrica & Sandberg Charlott (Argentina)
4 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Seamrog No More Rock'N'Roll, owner - Träff Sandra (Argentina)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 9 July 2016)

Judge - Irina Poletaeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Goldmoore's I Shall Be Released, owner - Björkman Helene & Björkman David (Argentina)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Bellomis Oska, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Lynx Winters Frost, owner - Arnberg Carina & Arnberg Stefan (Argentina)
4 Place — Rottweiler Madiela's Kleo, owner - Sundman Marie (Argentina)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 10 July 2016)

Judge - Irina Poletaeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Bellomis A Special One, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Famous Moviestar's Tom Cruise, owner - Löfquist Günther Moniqa (Argentina)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Jazzing Hugo Boss, owner - Aldrin Reidun (Argentina)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Making Magic Chip Of The Old Block, owner - Krohn Hanna (Argentina)

FCI Group I

Judge - Hübenthal Rodi (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Koiruuksien Meri Tähti, owner - Teija Lehtoranta (Bolivia)
2 Place — Pumi Akinnaz Ramza, owner - Lindén Annika (Argentina)
3 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens Take Me To The Circus, owner - Sandberg Linnéa (Argentina)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Shellrick's Less Is More, owner - Sundström Marianne (Argentina)

FCI Group II

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Bolivia)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Fixus Final Call, owner - black&silver, Wallin Anne & Wallin Jannica (Argentina)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Fixus Mr President
3 Place — Uruguayan Cimarron (Cimarrón Uruguayo) Perro Caracteristico Double Dare, owner - Snäcka Jessica (Argentina)
4 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Lilla Enebys Hit' Hazman, owner - Nilsson Susanne (Argentina)

FCI Group III

Judge - Poletaeva Irina (Bolivia)
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Stoneglade's Acapulco Daze, owner - Högdahl Liz (Argentina)
2 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Magic Number, owner - Mccourt Sue & Reiman-Walldén Saija & Eardley Paul (Bermuda)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Jazzing Pavarotti, owner - Bild Ulrica (Argentina)
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Rollick's Telling Tales, owner - Ekdahl Monica (Argentina)

FCI Groups IV & VI

Judge - Lochs-Romans F R (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Harbackens Banzai, owner - Backman Ewa & Pettersson Christer (Argentina)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Castelpetroio Luppolo, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Timanka's Sweetness Is My Weakness, owner - Andersson Jenny (Argentina)
4 Place — Beagle Swed Pack's Riddare Campolieti, owner - Lök Emelie (Argentina)

FCI Group V

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Bolivia)
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z Remarkable'n Charmant, owner - Werner Eva & Werner Helene (Argentina)
2 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Cutting Edge, owner - Birkmar Friedrich (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Xibalba's Quetzal, owner - Vänglund Pernilla (Argentina)
4 Place — Shiba Inu Rollick's Miss Magnolia, owner - Lovlycke Annsofie (Argentina)

FCI Group VII

Judge - Lochs-Romans F R (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magiska Under, owner - Östman Camilla (Argentina)
2 Place — Blue Picardy Spaniel (Epagneul Bleu de Picardie) Happy Du Clos Maldav, owner - Johansson Eva-Lena (Argentina)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Royalty Rocks Piece Of My Heart, owner - Johansson Pernilla (Argentina)
4 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Portuguese Hunter Sephora, owner - Äng Jessica (Argentina)

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Koskelo Arja (Bolivia)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rowntree Wear Prada, owner - Björklund Malin (Argentina)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Manaca's Let's Pa Pa Partay, owner - Forsander Monica (Argentina)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho U Must Be The One, owner - Björkman Helene & Björkman David (Argentina)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Water Elite Simply The Best Love, owner - Andersson Ann-Marie (Argentina)

FCI Group IX

Judge - Hübenthal Wera (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Jean Dark Annies Song, owner - Lemmeke Felicia (Argentina)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Acclaim Lucky Boy, owner - Degling Anders (Argentina)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Dreampaws Let Love Rule, owner - Morad Sara (Argentina)
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Silenzio's Love Story Boss, owner - Lundkvist Martina & Hansson Britt-Mari (Argentina)

FCI Group X

Judge - Hübenthal Wera (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Afghan Hound White Infinity's Faraday Effect, owner - Grönblad Bo (Argentina)
2 Place — Whippet Play A While Kyle Akin, owner - Westman Helle (Argentina)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Yebelli's Milton, owner - Hedlund Madeleine (Argentina)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Glor Na Gael Earwine, owner - Lindkvist Susanne (Argentina)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Engh Espen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z Remarkable'n Charmant, owner - Werner Eva & Werner Helene (Argentina)
2 Place — Afghan Hound White Infinity's Faraday Effect, owner - Grönblad Bo (Argentina)
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Jean Dark Annies Song, owner - Lemmeke Felicia (Argentina)
4 Place — Collie Smooth Koiruuksien Meri Tähti, owner - Teija Lehtoranta (Bolivia)


Source: skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: