BIS CACIB Vejen (Denmark), Saturday, 11 June 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Audur Sif Sigurgeirsdóttier
1 Place — Josefine Sandby
2 Place — Rie Kristensen
3 Place — Cecilie Samuelsen
4 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Jurate Butkiene
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Princess Aulin Ofeuropeanfriendship, owner - Eva Wolbeck, Helena Rakov
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Albe Choices Hot N' Spicy Hipster, owner - Betina Johansen
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Cairnsters Mr Don Juan, owner - Satu Järvinen
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Werner Wix Xtraspecial, owner - Fie Basbøll, Christina Basbøll

Best Puppy

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Il Cagnolino Jazetta, owner - Susie Björch, Birthe Bjørch
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Who's That Girl?, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Giant Connection Chott-Ans Angel, owner - Charlotte Orre
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Perro Pelea Córdobes Bull´s Ghandi, owner - Trine Thougaard

Best Progeny Group

Judge - Markku Mähönen
1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Harthin's Nobody Like Nathalie, owner - Anne Harthin Andersen, Peter Uno Andersen, Maria Harthin Andersen
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium grey, Horizon's Dream For Days Of Greys, owner - Eli Hall

Best Breeder's Group

Judge - Luís M. C. Catalan
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
4 Place — Whippet Sea Leopard's

Best Veteran

Judge - Valerie Joan Hutton
1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kangelani´s Impressive Ino Byascot, owner - Alexander Lund

FCI Group I

Judge - Dominic Harris
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sabrina Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Dreamcatcher's Black Jagg'n'lt, owner - Britt Siegstad
4 Place — Schipperke Boeffie's Jacinta, owner - Anne Marie Rulnes

FCI Group II

Judge - Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
1 Place — Shar Pei Shira Victory Lost In Space, owner - Mette Krog Andersen
2 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Zweierteam Ulmus, owner - Hanne & Hilkka Laine
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & pepper, Delonnix Cormick, owner - Hanna-Mari Piirainen

FCI Group III

Judge - C. E. Cartledge
1 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X Of Malton, owner - Nicola Pisani
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Tomlyndon Eager Ernest Jw, owner - Thomas West, Fredaricka West, Ian West (Scotland)
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Balboa Saladin, owner - Francesca Cassin
4 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&t Hagström

FCI Group IV

Judge - Davor Javor
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Faberge, owner - Camilla Hübbe, Jeanette Kretzmann
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Ygeia Adorado, owner - Lotte Jørgensen
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Sweetax Xanté Xo, owner - Karin Breinholt Jensen, Lotta Söderberg
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen

FCI Group V

Judge - Kurt Nilsson
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lapinlumin Ilo, owner - Per Ola Wahlquist
3 Place — American Akita Senseo It Feels So Right, owner - Heidi Thomsen, Anders Johansen
4 Place — Korea Jindo Dog Hansol Of Deokcheon Samgeori, owner - Barbara Bruns

FCI Group VI

Judge - Antoan J. Hlebarov
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Fodnote One In A Million, owner - Birgitte Winter Arildsen
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Smuggler's Den Of Duke's Proud, owner - A.C.W. Hertogh
3 Place — Porcelaine (Chien de Franché-Comté) Flushtimes Hey You Woman, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen
4 Place — Beagle Ob-La-Di's Light Of Xaphaniat, owner - Katrine Jeppesen

FCI Group VII

Judge - Erik Petersen
1 Place — English Pointer Larchwold Star Quest At Kanix, owner - Christine Sonberg
2 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Mac Gordon´s Csi, owner - Per Olof Öholm
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Petermann's Oban, owner - Anette Dalstrup Vesterholm, Morten Dalstrup Vesterholm
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Kenzo, owner - Thomas Klit

FCI Group VIII

Judge - Wera Hübenthal
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Money Talks, owner - Kaj Bauer Madsen
2 Place — Golden Retriever Höhrmann's Take A Chance On Me, owner - Camilla Walberg
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Wildn'beauty's Gadget, owner - Olivia Schell

FCI Group IX

Judge - Åsa Andersson
1 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Joellys Lord Arlington, owner - Jeanette Wahlstedt, Rassmus Wahlstedt
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Debbie Crestedgang, owner - Cornelia Sofie Undheim
3 Place — Shih Tzu Scirocco's Wanna-B-Your Teddy Bear, owner - Annegrete Maldal, Frank Maldal
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium brown, Last Minute Twilight Velvet, owner - Lotta Lipponen

FCI Group X

Judge - Gunnar Nymann
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner - Wolfgang Müller
2 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Parsifal, owner - Lena Persson, Jan-Åke Carlsson
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Joe Conner Von Der Sillerquelle, owner - Wolfgang Müller
4 Place — Greyhound Kimsar Double Check, owner - Saila Linkopuu

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Valerie Joan Hutton
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Money Talks, owner - Kaj Bauer Madsen
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Expression Factor-X Of Malton, owner - Nicola Pisani
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Kilbourne Oh Sweet Lorraine, owner - Wolfgang Müller
Photo: Dansk Kennel Klub

Source: hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: