International Dog Show Sevillia, Sunday, 22 March 2015 - results

Best Spanish Breed

Judge - Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) MORO DEL RABADAN, owner - Raul Guirado Dominguez
2 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - Felipe Alberto Llano Palacios
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) LEONARDO DE LA DEHESA EXTREMEÐA, owner - Antonio Jesus Cuenca Gonzalez

Best Baby

Judge - Jo Schepers (Netherlands)
1 Place — Basset Hound CHELSEA DE WILA DAMAR, owner - Marta Lucena Moreno
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) ALMA DE SABEGA, owner - Daniel Mario Cordobes Garcia
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) ALEOS BULL FEDERICO, owner - Oscar Rodriguez Garcia

Best Puppy

Judge - Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Netherlands)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier ZHELTAYA RAPSODY CAESAR REBEL AND PROUD, owner - Vicente Arias Durrey
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) DODANA DE CANQUERCUS, owner - Echavarri Monzo Jose Maria

Best Junior

Judge - Manuel Ramirez Muñoz (Spain)
1 Place — Siberian Husky KARASOMA YES WE CAN, owner - Antonio Rivera
2 Place — Golden Retriever PUT YOUR TRUST IN LADY LUCK TOTERRA SIEN, owner - Noferi Serena
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) SEEHURST ENGLISH ROSE, owner - Thomas Sainsbury

FCI group I

Judge - Christofer Habig (Germany)
1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ZWERUNA Z PERONOWKI, owner - Berta Pidero Millan
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) LENNOX DE FERKAN, owner - Daniel Mario Cordobes Garcia
3 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) DRAKAN, owner - Rebeca Villar

FCI group II

Judge - Ilona Onstenk-Schenk (Netherlands)
1 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - Felipe Alberto Llano Palacios
2 Place — Newfoundland FLAMENCO DEL TORRESTINO, owner - Ricardo Marin Espejo
3 Place — Estrela Mountain Dog (Cão da Serra da Estrela) PLUTHAO DOS MONTES HERMINIOS, owner - Ana Marta DeCarvalho

FCI group III

Judge - Göran Bodegård (Sweden)
1 Place — Irish Terrier MERRYMAC O'MALLORY, owner - Alfredo Garcia
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HEART BREAKER DE L'EPAZEOR, owner - Bruno Amorosino
3 Place — Norfolk Terrier RED KING'S LYNN PRETZEL, owner - Rafael Vertamatti Merguihao

FCI group IV

Judge - José Manuel Sastre Toquero (Spain)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT, owner - Boza Enrique
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired POISON IVY DE PAURO DI MAR, owner - Anna Lili Morgan Madarkova
3 Place — Dachshund miniature short-haired CHEARA MARTIN, owner - Antonio Cara Cara

FCI group V

Judge - Manuel Ramirez Muñoz (Spain)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute ASPENMYST KABLUNA I HAVE A DREAM, owner - José Iglesias
2 Place — Siberian Husky KARASOMA YES WE CAN, owner - Antonio Rivera
3 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) small wire-haired TUDU DO VALE DO CUTILEIRO, owner - Ana Marta DeCarvalho

FCI group VI

Judge - Jo Schepers (Netherlands)
1 Place — Beagle ALOTORIUS OLD GLORY DINAMIC SKY, owner - Jose Francisco Caro Ruiz
2 Place — Basset Hound XANTHOS DE TRES MANZANAS, owner - Pablo Manzanas Perez
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SOMORA'S GREAT XPECTATIONS, owner - Melissa Glasner

FCI group VII

Judge - Göran Bodegård (Sweden)
1 Place — Weimaraner CASA DE JUNO QUEEN OF PINUPS, owner - João & Rute Soares
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BARRETOS LINSANITY, owner - Matinas Suzuki Júnior
3 Place — Gordon Setter FARRAY CARIOCA, owner - Alfonso Alarcón & Julia Popova

FCI group VIII

Judge - Jo Schepers (Netherlands)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ASHBURY GIVE ME LOVE, owner - Francisco José Coronel Querol
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) MORO DEL RABADAN, owner - Raul Guirado Dominguez
3 Place — Labrador Retriever MASON DE HARPOCAN, owner - Javier Ferrer García

FCI group IX

Judge - David Allan
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) JITTERBOP CHOICE IS YOURS (ERIKA), owner - Regina Belstrad
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle black OLYMBINAR'S AVATAR MANOWAR, owner - Henni Lehtiranta
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog OSCAR DA CASA ALGARVIA, owner - Salado Mesa Macarena

FCI group X

Judge - Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain)
1 Place — Saluki ELAMIR ANJAL SHARA CLASSIC HABIBI, owner - Mario Cabral
2 Place — Afghan Hound TALIBAN BEST TAKE IT ALL, owner - Jose Luis Amezcua Duedas
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) LEONARDO DE LA DEHESA EXTREMEDA, owner - Antonio Jesus Cuenca Gonzalez

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Christofer Habig (Germany)
1 Place — Saluki ELAMIR ANJAL SHARA CLASSIC HABIBI, owner - Mario Cabral
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) JITTERBOP CHOICE IS YOURS (ERIKA), owner - Regina Belstrad
3 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - Felipe Alberto Llano Palacios
Photo: Sylvia Garcia-Andrade

Video from BIS:



Source: www.scaocc.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: