BIS CACIB Litoměřice (Czech Republic), 28-29 May 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler - I (Saturday, 28 May 2016)

1 Place — Bára Flidrová
2 Place — Eliška Zedeková
3 Place — Anna Nováková

Best Junior Handler - II (Saturday, 28 May 2016)

1 Place — Petr Žák
2 Place — Tadeáš Kučera
3 Place — Kristýna Horáková

Best Junior Handler - I (Sunday, 29 May 2016)

1 Place — Bára Flídrová
2 Place — Anna Nováková
3 Place — Michaela Franková

Best Junior Handler - II (Sunday, 29 May 2016)

1 Place — Tadeáš Kučera
2 Place — Lucie Běhalová
3 Place — Eva Tichá

Best Brace (Saturday, 28 May 2016)

1 Place — Poitevin Herrison du Bois Cerisier & Irlande du Boris Cerisier, owner - Svatava Beránková
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, U Know I Like It Vitoraz & Rush Rush Vitoraz, owner - Jan Bušta
3 Place — Whippet Candidate z Úplňku & Cindy´s Soul z Úplňku, owner - Veronika Chrpová-Kučerová

Best Brace (Sunday, 29 May 2016)

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Dobromir Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii & Dovana Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii, owner - Malgorzata Bogusz
2 Place — Kishu (Kishu-Ken, Kishu-Inu) Daiki Go Gentle Heart & Bizakura Go Gentle Heart, owner - Nikola Navrátilová
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Unique Premierta & Chelsea Aramged, owner - Dagmar Solovinská

Best Breeders Group (Saturday, 28 May 2016)

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Vitoraz, owner - Jan Bušta
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Danitty, owner - Lucie Svobodová
3 Place — Saarloos Wolfdog (Saarlooswolfhond) Miraja, owner - Jana Čapounová

Best Breeders Group (Sunday, 29 May 2016)

1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Z Vladařského Údolí, owner - Jindra Lehká

Best Veteran (Saturday, 28 May 2016)

1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Witch Bohemia Alké, owner - Dana Konupková
2 Place — Afghan Hound Yasani Iram z Allahovy země, owner - Ludmila Faktorová
3 Place — Border Collie Cassidy z Bengasu, owner - Jana Javůrková

Best Veteran (Sunday, 29 May 2016)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, Lucrétia Arcanus Iliria, owner - Naděžda Klírová
2 Place — Newfoundland Join Me Jadis for Shadows Eternity, owner - Sabine Repas-Niemann
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Cassia Cool Lady, owner - Lenka Šulcová

Best Junior

1 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Local Hero´s King of Hart´s Jayce, owner - Aleš Graubner

FCI Group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Davidoff Cofi Capito, owner - Martina Bobková
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Jazz Rock M´Roll of Trenons Berger Blanc, owner - Martina Trávníčková
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Aglaya z Molu Es, owner - Petra Dušánková
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Angel Quantobella from Stone´s, owner - Anja & Mario Stein

FCI Group II

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Dobromir Baciary z Kniaziowskiej Dynastii, owner - Malgorzata Bogusz
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Venezia Jisuko, owner - Jiří Suchý
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) blue, Royal Gucci Apollo Dog, owner - Petra Hofmanová
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & pepper, Loveboy Saltus ze Zahrabské, owner - Renáta Halacková

FCI Group III

1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Nareene Blue Star Dvomaro, owner - manželé Rokosovi
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Valentino Happy Nauxd, owner - Václava Štenglová
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Merilyn Lucky Star´s, owner - Michala Štětinová
4 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Gijs Garex, owner - Gabriela Hajnová, van Ruiten

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Georgia Canis Venator, owner - Marlena Jakubowska
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Pink Mafia Vitoraz, owner - Alena Tomšová
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, U Know I Like It Vitoraz, owner - Jan Bušta
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Bay Shegoday, owner - Hana Spalová

FCI Group V

1 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Local Hero´s King of Hart´s Jayce, owner - Aleš Graubner
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Lord of the Rings Appalachian, owner - Kateřina Seidlová
3 Place — Basenji Harmony of Swala Pala, owner - Elena Plakhova
4 Place — Siberian Husky Aram Arctic Devil, owner - Jiří Moravec

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Artaban Cieply Dom, owner - Kateřina Járová Brychtová
2 Place — Basset Hound Cerruti Queen´s Hermelín, owner - Soňa Viková
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Arthur Medieval Spirit, owner - Petr Padávka
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nadja AV Hoffvoff, owner - Kateřina Pánková

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Bohemian Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon (Cesky Fousek) Ontario z Těšínovských buků, owner - Blanka Sobolíková
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Fram Tajemství Karpat, owner - Jan Jašíček
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Blackberry z Dlouhého vrchu, owner - Adéla Paučová
4 Place — Weimaraner Graqce od Potoka Kačáku, owner - Barbora Vopěnková

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Eldorado Jemalle, owner - Lenka Markovičová
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Lafantaine Inamorato, owner - Evgenij Lastochkin
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Xillana z Chalupecké louky, owner - Milada Kubíková
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Cage Corragio Bohemian Beauty, owner - Nataša Mühlová

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) mediunm brown, Ruda z Derže, owner - Věnceslava Šlechtová
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Brill Padme Celebration Splendor, owner - Hájkovy Šárka a Eva
3 Place — Maltese Maybe Mystery Mondak Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová
4 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Lennon Stamíra, owner - Světlana Rosenthalová

FCI Group X

1 Place — Whippet Gaswty Fast Dunderry, owner - Jaroslava Hladíková
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Euforia di Sangue Regale, owner - Markéta Uhlířová
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Casanova Balvert´s, owner - Žaneta Pokorná
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Cezar Ave Mne Matajov Raj, owner - Miroslav Hudec

FCI not Recognized Group

1 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Jesabellia Regenia Bohemia, owner - Monika Žáková
2 Place — Continental Bulldog Betty Thai Bull, owner - Radmila Viková
3 Place — American Bulldog Netty Tenesco Snug, owner - Kateřina Hudcová
4 Place — Boerboel Alya from Doxy House, owner - Martina Kynclová

Best National Breed

1 Place — Bohemian Wire-Haired Pointing Griffon (Cesky Fousek) Ontario z Těšínovských buků, owner - Blanka Sobolíková
2 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Gijs Garex, owner - Hajnová Gabriela, van Ruiten
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Aglaya z Molu Es, owner - Petra Dušánková

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Eldorado Jemalle, owner - Lenka Markovičová
Photo: © Honza Bendl

Source: nordbohemiacanis.cz

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: