International dog show «Kika Club - 2015»



Show date: 25 january 2015
Regestration deadline: 25 December 2014
Place: Lithuania, Kaunas
Club: Lithuanian Cynological Society
Rank: CACIB
Tel: +370 699 56561, +370 699 10726
E-mail:
Web:
Entry form, information:


To register your dog You should send to LKD following documents:
  • entry form properly filled in
  • copy of pedigree, 
  • copy of champion and/or FCI working certificate
  • payment 
Classes and fees:
Dates First dog Price includes catalogue Additional dogs Puppy and veterans Competitions (Junior Handler, Brace, Breeder)
If just first dog , price includes catalogue Additional dogs
till 25.10.2014 One show 55 € 45 € 35 € 25 € 20 €
+ Kaunas Winter 25.01.15 85 € 65 € 50 € 40 € 30 €
till 25.12.2014 One show 65 € 55 € 40 € 30 € 20 €
+ Kaunas Winter 25.01.15 105 € 85 € 60 € 50 € 30 €
till 25.11.2014 One show 75 € 65 € 45 € 35 € 20 €
+ Kaunas Winter 25.01.15 135 € 105 € 70 € 60 € 30 €

NB! Dog registered in the puppy or veteran class can not be considered to be the 1st registered dog. The discount for the 2nd and next dogs is applied only in case the owner's name and address are fully identical with the 1st entry form.

Bank details:

Bank account No. LT63 7300 0100 8998 6113 ( Iban code)
SWEDBANK
SWIFT: HABALT22
NB! The sender must cover all the expenses connected with the payments.

Judges List:

Group Judge Breed
I Manuel L. Borges/Portugal/ Welsh Corgi Pembroke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Bearded Collie, Border Collie
I Natalja Skalin /Sweden/ Collie Rough , Collie Smooth, Shetland Sheepdog
I Alexsey Belkin /Russia/ Deutscher Schaferhund (both breeds) and the rest of group.
II Bo Skalin /Sweden/ Berner Sennenhund, Deutsche Boxer, Dogo Canario, Leonberger, Landseer, Newfoundland, Shar Pei, St.Bernhardshund, Mastino Napoletano.
II Eva Liljekvist Borg /Sweden/ Zwergschnauzer, Schnauzer, Riesenschnauzer
II George Baklushin /Russia/ Affenpinscher, Zwergpinscher, Deutsche Pinscher and the rest of group.
III Yolanda Nagler /Israel/ Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier.
III Gerard Cox /Ireland/ American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier Min., Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Airedale Terrier and the rest of group.
IV Revaz Khomasuridze /Russia/ Dachshund (all breeds).
V Natalja Skalin /Sweden/ Deutscher Spitz (all breeds)
V Michael Clancy /Ireland/ Akita, American Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Basenji, Siberian Husky, Shiba , Samoiedskaia Sabaka, Chow Chow and the rest of group.
VI Jose Homem de Mello /Portugal/ All breeds
VII Manuel L. Borges/Portugal/ All breeds
VIII Zorica Salijevic /Sweden/ Golden Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever .
VIII Nikola Smolic /Croatia/ Labrador Retriever, American Cocker Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English & Welsh Springer Spaniel.
VIII Alexsey Belkin /Russia/ The rest of group
IX Natalja Skalin /Sweden/ Maltese, Bichon Frise, Griffon (all breeds), Japanese Chin
IX George Baklushin /Russia/ Chihuahua (both breeds)
IX Revaz Khomasuridze /Russia/ Boston Terrier, Bouledogue Francais, Pug.
IX Bo Skalin /Sweden/ Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, King Charles Spaniel
IX Eva Liljekvist Borg /Sweden/ The rest of group
X Jose Homem de Mello /Portugal/ All breeds
Non recog. Alexsey Belkin /Russia/ All breeds


Venue: Žalgiris Arena, Karaliaus Mindaugo ave 50, Kaunas, Lithuania

Share:



Show location:
loading map...
Shows Selector
City: All