BIS CACIB Eurasia-1 (Moscow, Russia), 17 March 2017 (photo)

Best Non-FCI breed

Judge - Elena Krutsenko
1 Place — Yakutian Laika SVOBODNAYA STAYA YAMAL, owner - ZHIANSHINA G.R.
2 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire) A IN BI BANDITOS, owner - PTICHENKO O.A.
3 Place — Buryat-Mongolian Wolfhound SVYATOZAR IZ RUSSKOI ZVEZDY, owner - SHMATKOVA A.I.

Best Brace

Judge - Liz-Beth Liljeqvist
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi), owner - Elena Balakirieva

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Dusan Paunovic
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Hit Alivet FREYA, owner - Podolskaya T.
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier MAY LOVE IZ SOZVEZDIA STAFF
3 Place — Yakutian Laika SNEJNIY ANGEL AITA, owner - LYCHEVA L.

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Nina Karlsdotter
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Dreamkiss, owner - Kaptcova T.
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound

Best Puppy

Judge - Julija Aidietiene
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, FORMULA USPEHA RAKETA, owner - Hapaeva I.
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano OLYMPUS PRIDE EUPFORIA, owner - MARTYNOVA O.
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) IZUMI GAI TOSHIRO, owner - SERYAKOV S. G.

Best Progeny

Judge - Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez
3 Place — Thai Ridgeback

Best Veteran

Judge - Branislav Rajic
1 Place — Japanese Chin ENNISTAR'S ULF MAGIC BOY, owner - KULESHOVA A.
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) RUSSKOE SEREBRO PERESVET, owner - E.&A.MILOVANOVA
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) DOUBLE DREAM LOVESET PACIFIC FOXTROT, owner - LAZAREVA N.

FCI group I

Judge - Jean-Paul Kerihuel
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) HIT ALIVET TROLL, owner - DORONINA I.
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) BOND JAMES BOND IZ BELOY BRIGADY
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) DE ORSE MAK FLAI CHAK NORRIS, owner - TOURETTA NATHALIE & GURYEVA MARIA

FCI group II

Judge - Monika Blaha
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LIVONIJA BARON AMBER AMULET, owner - YAKUSHEVA E.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS BONUS, owner - BUHIN I.
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FINE LADY S ZOLOTOGO GRADA, owner - ZAYTSEVA E.

FCI group III

Judge - Walter Jungblut
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier ATTACKS OF LOVE S PLANETY ZVEZD, owner - POPOV A.
2 Place — Welsh Terrier SIVERSKIY MUSTANG, owner - N.M.VASILYEVA
3 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE, owner - E. PYKHTAR

FCI group IV

Judge - Andrew Beare
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smoth-haired, PICOLLO TECKEL INFANTA, owner - EKATERINA PIKUL
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, HEART STEALERS MIRROR OF SOUL, owner - SHPANAGEL E. S.
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, SNOW SHINE EDITH PIAF, owner - MELNIKOVA T.I.

FCI group V

Judge - Jorge Nallem
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) MOONLIGHT'S THE ULTIMATE WARRIOR, owner - RUNGTIWA CHUPAKCHAROEN
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD ILLUMINATED, owner - EVTEEVA M.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute BEST STAR BEAR AJAX MAL PLANET, owner - LIVSHIC O.

FCI group VI

Judge - Marko Lepasaar
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) CINNAMON SWIRL VON ASCABAH, owner - T. NIKOLAEVA
2 Place — Beagle ASTRAVEGAS KIM, owner - SOLODKOVA N. A.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback YUGI JORDAN CLEVER BRAVE, owner - MARDAKOU S.

FCI group VII

Judge - Maret Kardi
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) MICHELLE VOM HONEVERG, owner - MELNIKOV A.
2 Place — Burgos Pointing Dog (Perdiguero de Burgos) MINHA FOFINHA NACI EN HUBGRIA, owner - E.P. GUBANOVA
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter CORNADORE ARRO, owner - MIKHAYLOVA N.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Zvi Kupferberg
1 Place — HIGH WINDS LITTLE BUDDY, owner - CINDY A.S. MANNOR & SUSAN M CARTER & ANGELE CIPRIOTTI
2 Place — Labrador Retriever BRAVO MESSI, owner - SHARTUKOVA N.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALEN ASHEN JAM SESSION, owner - KUSKOVA E. V.

FCI group IX

Judge - Harri Lehkonen
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, HUFFISH RAVE THE RHYTHM, owner - SANDELL CHARLOTTE
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ZANA-ZAN, owner - KOMISSAROVA E.
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) TAURO MILANO, owner - TAUTVYDAS CINELIS

FCI group X

Judge - Tiina Taulos
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) QUEEN CATHERINE THE GREAT DEL BARONE RAMPANTE, owner - RODICHEV P.
2 Place — Saluki AL NAFISEH DA'IM, owner - FRANKOVICH I.N.
3 Place — Whippet LIBRIUM'S REMARKABLE JAZZ, owner - MARIA SHEINA

Best Junior

Judge - Wilfried Peper
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) small black, YAMIT MUSKAT KOREA MIN SU, owner - POLINA KURBATSKAYA
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel DENVER MOSER DOG, owner - MAKINEN N.

Competition For Russian Breeds «Pride Of Russia»

Judge - Vasiliev Oleg
1 Place — Yakutian Laika SVOBODNAYA STAYA YAMAL, owner - ZHIANSHINA G. R.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Gabriel Valdez
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) QUEEN CATHERINE THE GREAT DEL BARONE RAMPANTE, owner - RODICHEV P.
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, HUFFISH RAVE THE RHYTHM, owner - SANDELL CHARLOTTE
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) MOONLIGHT'S THE ULTIMATE WARRIOR, owner - RUNGTIWA CHUPAKCHAROEN
ADD MY PET

pets_eng.jpg

ADD MY ADVERTISEMENT

board_eng.jpg

ADD PROFESSION

prof_eng.jpg


Source: rkfshow.ru

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments:

News
Articles about Pets