BIS CACIB «Christmas Show» Katwijk (Netherlands), 16-18 December 2016

Junior handler (Saturday, 17 December 2016)

Judge - Renate Blessing (Germany)
1 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
2 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
3 Place — Lisanne Bakker
4 Place — Julia v.d. Star
5 Place — Denise v.d. Hout

Junior handler (Sunday, 18 December 2016)

Judge - Astrid Straaijer (Netherlands)
1 Place — Melissa van Oosten
2 Place — Mila van Mourik
3 Place — Jorisa van Lente
4 Place — Julia v.d. Star
5 Place — Anouk Vondeling

FCI group I

Judge - Mw. E. Bakker
1 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) HirgonYvain de la Bonhardiesse, owner - E. Westenberg
2 Place — Bearded Collie Bono's Watchful EyeAl Capone, owner - N. Vissers
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Mon Gentil Ami Kahlen, owner - E.E. Boon- Krul

FCI group II

Judge - Dhr. L.R. Hjorth
1 Place — Shar Pei Lou Lou du Souvenir du Parfum des Roses, owner - S.A. Kuipers
2 Place — Fila Brasileiro Elan de Anjo Da Guarda, owner - E.N.J. Pruimers
3 Place — Rottweiler Idol Marie von den Hatzruden, owner - I.Y. Verweij

FCI group III

Judge - Mw. M. Janssen
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Ol'Kyarnrowen's Dressed to Kilt, owner - W. van Keimpema
2 Place — Border Terrier Whatch Out from Dawi's Rhapsody, owner - W.S. Janssen & M. v.d. Mars
3 Place — Norfolk Terrier Blakens Xpress Yourself, owner - J.T. Philips

FCI group IV

Judge - Dhr. R. Douma
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-hired, Abedar's Zippora, owner - H. ten Cate
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-hired, Ioannis D'hollywood Teckel, owner - M. Oudshoorn
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-hired, Excellmagic L'Harveyhardy, owner - C.A.A.H. Hoppenbrouwers

FCI group V

Judge - Dhr. E. Sistermann
1 Place — Shiba Inu Copperdots One to Watch at Kikay's, owner - I. Rushfirth
2 Place — American Akita Kariudogoya's On My Way, owner - W. Steeg
3 Place — Chow Chow Honiland Zippo, owner - C.& F. Kleinheisterkam

FCI group VI

Judge - Mw. C. Kerssemeijer
1 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Jacobin de Bérénice, owner - M.E.W. Maas
2 Place — Basset Hound You Are My Honey, owner - Grunsven
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Yorick-Rhana v.'t Rutbekerveldt

FCI group VII

Judge - Dhr. L.R. Hjorth
1 Place — English Setter Fairray Vogue, owner - J. de Jong
2 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Viccor, owner - L. Put
3 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Lijv II aus der Wolfskammer, owner - M.L. Hagoort

FCI group VIII

Judge - Mw. R. Lochs- Romans
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Casa Hoya's Stop and Stare, owner - I. Griffioen- van Beek
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Bungee Jumper's Flip a Coin, owner - K. Griese
3 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Adey May's Sweet Dreams, owner - J. van der Avort

FCI group IX

Judge - Mw. R. Lochs- Romans
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Proud To Be from Sarah Inspiration, owner - S. Lenzen
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Linwood at My Pride an Joy, owner - G. Rigaux
3 Place — Boston Terrier HessenVilla's Scarlett Rock'N Swing, owner - C. Grote

FCI group X

Judge - Dhe. L.R. Hjorth
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Kilbourne oh Sweet Lorraine, owner - W. Mueller
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Natalettiof Devils Pigeons, owner - Chr. Spiekermann
3 Place — Whippet Collooney Jayhawk, owner - L.R. Smith

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
2 Place — Melissa van Oosten

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Dhr. Dick Rutten
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Casa Hoya's Stop and Stare, owner - I. Griffioen- van Beek
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Kilbourne oh Sweet Lorraine, owner - W. Mueller

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © www.kynoweb.com

Source: www.kerstshow.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: