Winners of the Stockholm International Easter Dog Show, 3-5 April 2015

Best Breeders' Group (Friday, 3 April 2015)

Judge - Kurt Nilsson
1 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's, owner - Lange Veronica, Borg Maria
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina (Finland)
3 Place — Shar Pei Pei Attention, owner - Thorsjö Anna
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's, owner - Östman Camilla

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 4 April 2015)

Judge - Maria Gabriela Veiga (Portugal)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Santonja, owner - Samaletdin Kamile (Finland)
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Lex Murphy, owner - Weinehall Maria
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari, Persson Anders
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Life, owner - Virtanen Terhi (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 5 April 2015)

Judge - Ralf D Campbell (Norway)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z, owner - Dahlander Wallström Ingela, Wallström Per, Jonsson Lena
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Whisborne, owner - Ulltveit-Moe Annika, Ulltveit-Moe Harald
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's, owner - Olsen Wivi-Anne
4 Place — Collie Smooth Oneway's, owner - Sävlund Jeanette

Best Progeny (Friday, 3 April 2015)

Judge - Dodo Sandahl
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Kronsäter's Gigolo, owner - Åsberg Rosemary
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Brilliant Bronze Gilroy Of Galway, owner - Svensson Gerd
3 Place — Shar Pei Pei Attention Apple Of My Eye, owner - Thorsjö Anna
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Luvipride Zeppeling For Malcom, owner - Ögren Karin

Best Progeny (Saturday, 4 April 2015)

Judge - Nina Andersson-Lönner
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Black Mica's For Those Who Dare, owner - Hedberg Kerstin
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Zero Zero Zeven, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Drakedram Japanese Gold, owner - Olofsson Rita
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Isostar's Missmatch, owner - Runi Kristiansen (Norway)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 5 April 2015)

Judge - Joakim Ohlsson
1 Place — Collie Rough Gatefields Sunny Girl, owner - Hansson Marianne
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Faunus Ginger Griffin, owner - Bexander Maria
3 Place — Kuvasz (Hungarian Kuvasz) Red Dog's White Russian, owner - Gustavsson Johan
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Small Is Beautiful's Fine Mess, owner - Carlid Samuel & Carlid Gabriella

Best Veteran (Friday, 3 April 2015)

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita (Finland)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Dalma E Herenya Morne Urya Nosta, owner - Johansson Christina
3 Place — Rottweiler Just Ask Maggie, owner - Nilsson Veronica
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Brilliant Bronze Gilroy Of Galway , owner - Svensson Gerd

Best Veteran (Saturday, 4 April 2015)

Judge - Sigrid Jarmer (Austria)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Arttulan Diilitippi, owner - Marika Ahtaanluoma (Finland)
2 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Askmaden's Yrrol, owner - Spångberg Jeanette
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kangelani's Gentle Thanzi By Clay, owner - Marit Hjartöy (Norway)
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Merry Cocktails Melody Maker, owner - Lilly Ann B Aarra (Norway)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 5 April 2015)

Judge - Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Willianas Chrysantheme, owner - Blomberg Pia
2 Place — Komondor Zetka Zwierz W Dredach, owner - Rönnqvist Cathrin
3 Place — Collie Rough Mari-Mon's Silver Sky, owner - Hallström Gunnel
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Sonja Dramstad (Norway)

Best Puppy (Friday, 3 April 2015)

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland)
1 Place — Irish Terrier Three Pines Amazing Grace, owner - Burström Eva Kristina
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Jennico I Luv Myself, owner - Skogsberg Jenny
3 Place — Rottweiler Porshe-Sl, owner - Ljungstedt Frida
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Halston Cool, owner - David Mate

Best Puppy (Saturday, 4 April 2015)

Judge - Marja Talvitie (Finland)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Matematikens She's The One, owner - Grundén Helena
2 Place — Shiba Inu Rollick's Quiz Queen, owner - Löfvendahl Helena
3 Place — Greyhound Sobers Xantia, owner - Holm Pernilla
4 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Liten Xibalba's Tanima, owner - Larsson Anita

Best Puppy (Sunday, 5 April 2015)

Judge - Göran Bodegård
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Daulökke's Galla Nova, owner - Ganzer Michael
2 Place — Shih Tzu Ziams Sim Zala Bim, owner - Lumberg Ann-Christine
3 Place — Pumi Mariell de Marque Kimara Karisma, owner - Palmcrantz Elisabeth
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Macenvis Celtic Connection, owner - Thim Emma & Thim Lisa

FCI group I

Judge - Petra Junehall
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Trönderjyckens Harley, owner - Nilsen Morten & Nilsen Ann-Cathrine
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Omarsson Gisli
3 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsy Turvey, owner - Tell Collinge Camilla & Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly & Brett Hamilton
4 Place — Australian Cattle Dog Kokopellis N Kurpas Famous Goose, owner - Johnsson John-John

FCI group II

Judge - Hans Almgren
1 Place — Rottweiler Just Ask Tiger, owner - Nilsson Veronica
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Svart & Silver Fixus Final Call, owner - Wallin Anne & Wallin Jannica
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Farm Of Charm's Mistral, owner - Vannfält Catarina
4 Place — Uruguayan Cimarron (Cimarrón Uruguayo) Pancho de La Fogueira, owner - Snäcka Jessica

FCI group III

Judge - Foss Arne (Norway)
1 Place — Border Terrier Sweeping There Must Be An Angel, owner - Winberg Erica
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Rockferry, owner - Hulthén Helén
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Navigator To Edrus, owner - Lejdbrandt Eva & Lejdbrandt Felicia
4 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac Sensation, owner - Merrymac Sensation

FCI group IV and VI

Judge - Sigrid Jarmer (Austria)
1 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Skogsråa's Önskedröm, owner - Olsson Carina & Olsson Stefan
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Tavlefjärdens Harald , owner - Kronman Anna & Falk Kerstin
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Genius Pathfinder, owner - Pagén Jan & Balcere Kristine
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Bellomis Wilde, owner - Kamph Lars

FCI group V

Judge - Ralf D Campbell (Norway)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Queen Of Gold, owner - Dag Löken (Norway)
2 Place — Siberian Husky Okami's Just Talk About Alva, owner - Skoglund Helena
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball April's Mojito, owner - Kihlström Pia
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner - Hall Jenny

FCI group VII

Judge - Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Caemgen's Edge Of Glory, owner - Jobse Sjoerd
2 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Roughshoot Casper Of Sweden, owner - Olsson Berit
4 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Hunter Shakira, owner - Paananen Pirjo

FCI group VIII

Judge - Frank H Whyte (England)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Count On Me, owner - Östman Carina
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Perchwater Like A Perfect Dream, owner - Ankerson Frida
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Jameson, owner - Eija Suomela (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Kurt Nilsson
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte
2 Place — Bolognese Aquavit Hotblooded, owner - Sundqvist Pia
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy Pandorans Party Toy Boy, owner - Eriksson Marie Charlotte
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Sadi-Ya's Kiss Me Superstar, owner - Minna Granskog (Finland)

FCI group X

Judge - Jill Peak (England)
1 Place — Whippet Adagio Crowdstopper, owner - Råghammar Stefan
2 Place — Afghan Hound Al-Nacira Bint Roula von Haussman, owner - Levén Elisabet & Westerblad Sven
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Furlongs Crusader, owner - Monica Fornebo Eliassen & Anette Fornebo Eliassen (Norway)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Coverdale's Salieri, owner - Bergman Enar

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)
1 Place — Rottweiler Just Ask Tiger, owner - Nilsson Veronica
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Count On Me, owner - Östman Carina
4 Place — Border Terrier Sweeping There Must Be An Angel, owner - Winberg Erica


Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: