Winners of the International Dog Show «Poland Winner» (Poznan, Poland), Sunday, 8 November 2015

Best Baby

1 Place — American Akita BORYS - INDEVOR SURFACE WIND
2 Place — Golden Retriever
3 Place — Beagle

Best Puppy

1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) P'Shina Go Akogareno

Best Junior

1 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE CALISTO AND HIS MAGIC CHARM, owner - Marek Wojciechowski
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & pepper RODZYNEK Tostom

Best Veteran

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black BROCCA FATIMA Nontiscordardime

Best Polish Breed

3 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Refet Hadzic
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) FANTAZJA SZPIC-MOLL
2 Place — Basenji Burudika Basenjis Kennel
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Best Brace

Judge - Maciej Kozber (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
4 Place — Basenji SULLA & SELMA

FCI group I

2 Place — Australian Shepherd Trucharm MY BRILLANTINO TALE
3 Place — Puli

FCI group II

1 Place — Shar Pei
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black SUMMER WIND Mandragora Mini

FCI group III

Judge - Cathy Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Chanel Silver Angel
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier TERRIK

FCI group IV

Judge - Andrzej Kaźmierski
1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
4 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired ZIMERBUDE BOB

FCI group V

Judge - Sean Delmar (Montserrat)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CABAKA'S FASHION BY DIESEL, owner - Gitte Rosenquartz
3 Place — Basenji SULLA "Sasanek" Liwang
4 Place — Alaskan Malamute

FCI group VI

1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska

FCI group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Desperado Lofty
2 Place — Weimaraner
4 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Charlie
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Lordsett SHOW AND SHINE MOON RISING

FCI group IX

Judge - Torsten Lemmer
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Royalgrowl KILLER QUEEN
2 Place — LUCKY LOSER z Czańca
3 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE CALISTO AND HIS MAGIC CHARM, owner - Marek Wojciechowski

FCI group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Charlie
2 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Junior Handler BIS

1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Jacub Badziukiewicz
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Karolina Kaczmarczyk
Photo: © dogs-shutter.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: