Winners of the European Dog Show (EDS) in Lillestrøm (Norway), 4-6 September 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Puppy of the Day (Friday, 4 September 2015)

Judge - Lisbeth Campbell (Norway)
1 Place — Irish Terrier MerryMac Zinnia of Gold, owner - Hagström Gertrud & Thomas (Sweden)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Gemma Stonehendge Hardys Notagehill, owner - Marokhonova Ksenya (Russia)
3 Place — Shih Tzu Saffron Ottila, owner - Maldal Annegrete Sidenius (Denmark)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Mr Flash, owner - Revdal Anne Karin (Norway)

Best Puppy of the Day (Saturday, 5 September 2015)

Judge - Marit Sunde (Norway)
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Vascia Rosso, owner - Benedetti Laura (Italy)
2 Place — Beagle Lubiane Du Hêtre Au Loup, owner - Louis Candice (France)
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Gulleiv's Mustang Shelby, owner - Eliassen Monica Fornebo (Norway)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Smalltall's Gentle Touch, owner - Elgesem Wenche (Norway)

Best Puppy of the Day (Sunday, 6 September 2015)

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus Winner Takes It All, owner - Johansson Dina (Finland)
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Local Hero's King Of Hart's Istas, owner - Gyllenglimma Åsa & Jörgen (Sweden)
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Arctic Kees For Your Eyes Only, owner - Fagerheim Cathrin Walla (Norway)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Show Me Love, owner - Handeland Ronny (Norway)

Best Junior of the Day (Friday, 4 September 2015)

Judge - Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, owner - Olsen Elisabeth (Norway)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Joker Des Astucieux De Kerlabour, owner - Anne-Christine Christ (Sweden)
3 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - Hagström Gertrud & Thomas (Norway)
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Jakira's Electra, owner - Johansen Aud Haugerud (Denmark)

Best Junior of the Day (Saturday, 5 September 2015)

Judge - Leif Ragnar Hjorth (Norway)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Expensive Taste, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence (Sweden)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Smalltalls Forever Yours, owner - Ottersten Johan (Sweden)
3 Place — Newfoundland Grandbear Wow Smooch Liberty, owner - Andronova Veera (Estonia)
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Lovoly's Skyfall, owner - Fischer Tone Bekkåsen (Norway)

Best Junior of the Day (Sunday, 6 September 2015)

Judge - Ole Staunskjær (Denmark)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Happy Go Lucky, owner - Donato Gennaro (Italy)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Tsesarevich, owner - Shuvalova Olga (Russia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Chriscendo Catching Fire, owner - Mironenko Svetlana (Russia)
4 Place — Basenji Frina Bozhestvennaya Gratsiya, owner - Zaynetdinova A. (Russia)

Best Breeders' Group of the Day (Friday, 4 September 2015)

Judge - Liz Cartledge (Great Britain)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen, owner - Olsen Elisabeth (Norway)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Lovely-orange, owner - Serova Olga (Russia)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Stribrne Prani, owner - Alena Bystrianska (Czech Republic)
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Be A Viking, owner - Anna-karin Jernberg (Sweden)

Best Breeders' Group of the Day (Saturday, 5 September 2015)

Judge - Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, reamkiss, owner - T. Kaptsova (Russia)
2 Place — Weimaraner Hunting Collection, владелец - Konstantin Pozdneev (Russia)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) fawn / brindle, Smalltall, owner - Lund Heidi (Norway)
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'dreams, владелец - Marja-leena Kurvinen (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group of the Day (Sunday, 6 September 2015)

Judge - Leif ‐ Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabakas, owner - Morell Gitte (Denmark)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens, owner - Ulrica Olsson & Charlott Sandberg (Sweden)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels, owner - Løken Dag (Noeway)
4 Place — Bergamasco Shepherd (Cane da pastore Bergamasco) Allevamento Del Piervez, owner - Allevamento Del Piervez (Italy)

Best Veteran of the Day (Friday, 4 September 2015)

Judge - Christine Rossier (Switzerland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Incredible Kundo, owner - Hansen Morten N. (Denmark)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Wervest's Winn, owner - Vestby Vera (Norway)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Legacy, owner - Åström Agneta (Sweden)
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Severnaya Zhemchuzhina Olimpia, owner - Grischenko S (Russia)

Best Veteran of the Day (Saturday, 5 September 2015)

Judge - Hans van Den Berg (Holland)
1 Place — Danish-Swedish Farmdog (Dansk-svensk gårdshund) Götängens Bárdur, owner - Moan Wenche (Norway)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Jelistaz Painted Pilgrim, owner - Nymoen-solberg Bjørg (Sweden)
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Vilauddens Ronin, owner - Mård Marie (Sweden)
4 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Ramsing Michele Utke (Sweden)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 6 September 2015)

Judge - Kari Järvinen (Finland)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lapinlumon Hesperus, owner - Bækken Siv Christine (Norway)
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Under Oath, owner - Sörensen & Pettersson, Carsten & Urban (Sweden)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Mad About The Boy, owner - Løken Dag (Norway)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Mcgee Of Calle, owner - Nielsen Gitte (Denmark)

Best Norwegian Breed of the Day (Saturday, 5 September 2015)

Judge - Nils Brandstrup (Norway)
1 Place — Halden Hound (Haldenstøver) Starlight Express, owner - Corneliussen Anja Gylder (Norway)
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Gjermaa's Storm, owner - Aspelien Asle (Norway)
3 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) A N Ida, owner - Norsted Svein (Norway)

Best Norwegian Breed of the Day (Sunday, 6 September 2015)

Judge - Christen Lang (Norway)
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad (Norway)
2 Place — Black Norwegian Elkhound (Norsk Elghund Sort) Frolingens Dyre, owner - Flatås Arve (Norway)
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Vida, owner - Brenden Jan Erik (Norway)
4 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Lyrypa's Topsy, owner - Storli Iren (Norway)

FCI group I

Judge - Barbara Müller (Switzerland)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Rurikovichi My, owner - Olga Serova (Russia)
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Hurdy Gurdy, owner - Rüsz Bodil (Denmark)
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Aryakas Rodanthi, owner - Jonsson Wallström Lena Ingela (Sweden)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija (Finland)

FCI group II

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Fine Lady S Zolotogo Grada, owner - Zaytseva Ekaterina (Russia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, Steadlyn Recognition, owner - Ejerstad Conti Mia Irene (Spain)
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi´skaly´s Harlem Shake, owner - Danielsson Nina (Sweden)
4 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Fullhouse Bordeaux Red Forest, owner - Toonen J (Netherlands)

FCI group III

Judge - Hans Lehtinen (Finland)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Ch Kingarthur Van Foliny Home, owner -Rony & Dieny de Munter-Uiterwijk (Belgium)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Rus Kornels Simvol Pobedy, owner - Nikulin Sergey (Russia)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia´che Ci Sei Della Riva D´arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa (Finland)
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen Helge (Norway)

FCI group IV

Judge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Queenlord Skinny Love, owner - Barcella Valentina (Italy)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Catastrofe's Red Dragon, owner - Lahtinen Selen Sipola (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Sensatsia Pitera Chest Imeu, owner - Spitsa Oxana (Russia)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Formula Uspeha Colibri, owner - Hapaeva Irina (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Marianne Holmli (Norway)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Happy Go Lucky, owner - Donato, Gennaro (Italy)
2 Place — Chow Chow King Of Egypt De Los Perros De Bigo, owner - Vigo Navajon Nuria (Spain)
3 Place — Thai Ridgeback Siam Grand Mung-mee By D-d-p, owner - Ngampromsakul Thamarut (Tailand)
4 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad (Norway)

FCI group VI

Judge - Arne Foss (Norway)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple Van Tum-tum's Vriendj, owner - Huikeshoven Gwen (Netherlands)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Makao Line Atuin Art, owner - Ovchinnikov Alexandr (Russia)
3 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Gjermaa's Storm, owner - Aspelien Asle (Norway)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Ch Offordale Chevalier, owner - Alexander Jenny (Great Britain)

FCI group VII

Judge - Claudi De Giuliani (Italy)
1 Place — Weimaraner Gch Ch Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can, owner - Lenaerts-van Der Sichel-finch Edwin-linda-tonie (Belgium)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bice, owner - Francesconi Manuel (Italy)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Caemgen's Edge Of Glory, owner - Jobse Sjoerd (Sweden)
4 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner - Vartiainen Sanna (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Annika Ulltveit ‐ Moe (Sweden)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyren Anette (Sweden)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Sanna Vartiainen, Heidi Kangas (Finland)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Cockergold All My Life, owner - Kristensen Michael (Denmark)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Casanova By Robel, owner - Lundström, Carina &Mikael (Sweden)

FCI group IX

Judge - Chan Weng Who (Malaysia)
1 Place — Shih Tzu Smile-absolute's First Down Ten To, owner - Busakornnunt Wanida (Thailand)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Roses Castiel Of Tangetoppen, owner - Olsen Elisabeth (Norway)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle black, Figaro S Tsvetochnoi Poljany, owner - Byklum Anita (Norway)
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Maximo De La Virreyna, owner - U.& M Schädel, David Rodriguez (Germany, Spain)

FCI group X

Judge - Göran Bodegård (Sweden)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Amal Salang Coeur D'coeurs, owner - Shirokov Denis (Russia)
2 Place — Whippet Shottii, owner - Riberg Mona (Norway)
3 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Meridian, owner - Persson Lena (Sweden)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Mairead Maguire Ardfhuil O'marksbay, owner - Wille Knut Olav (Norway)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Rodi Hübenthal (Norway)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Kingarthur Van Foliny Home, owner - Rony & Dieny de Munter-Uiterwijk (Belgium)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Happy Go Lucky, owner - Donato, Gennaro (Italy)
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple Van Tum-tum's Vriendj, owner - Huikeshoven Gwen (Netherlands)
4 Place — Afghan Hound Amal Salang Coeur D'coeurs, owner - Shirokov Denis (Russia)

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifying Event - winners

Judge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg (Norway / UK)

Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifying Event
Papillon - Ch Hálsakots Someone Is On Fire, owner - Asta Maria Gudbergsdottir (Iceland)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen - Ch Black Majesty Gives U Goose Bumps, owner - Iva Raič & Marko Ljutić (Croatia)

Photo: © Boris Glukharev; © Roger Sjølstad Photography


Video, First day, 4 September 2015 (Friday)




Video, Second day, 5 September 2015 (Saturday)



Video, Third day day, 6 September 2015 (Sunday)



EDS 2015: schedule, main ring programm, judges list and other info


EDS 2015 in numbers: some statistics of the European Dog Show Lillestrøm


Junior Handler Competition on EDS 2015





Source: www.europeandogshow2015.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: