Nitra Dog 2015 - results 1 March 2015

Grand Prix Slovak National Breeds

Judge - Matyáš Jaroslav, SK
1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ALYSIA CORDA ELIZABETH LUPORUM, owner - ČIČMANCOVÁ ELIŠKA
2 Place — Slovakian Chuvach (Slovenský čuvač) HONEY Z BOROVÝHO HRÁDKU, owner - ÁBELOVSKÁ DRTINOVÁ LUCIE
3 Place — Slovakian Hound (Slovenský Kopov) ABA SPOD HRADECKEJ LÚKY, owner - CHREN PETER

Non FCI breeds competitions

Judge - Havelka Tibor, SK
1 Place — Catahoula Bulldog COAHOMA FRANCISCO, owner - SVITKOVÁ DANA
2 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) FAVIE, owner - KAŇOK TOMÁŠ
3 Place — Czech Spotted Dog (Český strakatý pes) BIBBI LOYALLUCK, owner - DOLEŽELOVÁ PETRA

Best Couple

Judge - Bispo Pedro Ivo Santos, PT
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE / DOLLBABIES ABELLE ART OF ELEGANCE, owner - Freimane Ilze
2 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) BOSMAN BLACK LEGION / BRYZA BLACK LEGION, owner - Florczuk Adam
3 Place — Maltese WHITE FIELD RICHELIEU RIO / LITTLE CRYSTAL TAIRAH, ownera - Kupicová Monika

Best Baby

Judge - Havelka Tibor, SK
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) PEGASUS HAWORTIA, owner - SCHERHAUFEROVA EDITA
2 Place — Collie Rough NICOLAYSEN´S XXL XANTOS, owner - VÁCHOVÁ MARCELA + NICOLAYSEN ANJA & HELMUT
3 Place — Shih Tzu BE OPTIMUS PRIME SILVERY WISH, owner - BYSTRIANSKÁ VERONIKA

Best Veteran

Judge - De Cuyper-Boesmans Viviane, BE
1 Place — Pug (Mops) BLA MANDAG´S CUTE CHRISTIAN CARAMEL, owner - PANÝREK PATRIK
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) D-BLANCHE XAMBA YOSHI AND US, owner - HENČELOVÁ PETRA + HENČEL MARTIN
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever COMPENDIO ARUBA, owner - SAR URSZULA

Best Breeder´s Group

Judge - Bango Prendes Julia María, ES
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Dollbabies, owner - Fraimane Ilze
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Jankina záhrada, owner - Janeková Jana
3 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) Abad-Abdže , owner - Potančoková Nina

Best Puppy Male

Judge - Václavík Miroslav, CZ
1 Place — Maltese MAYBE MYSTERY MONDAK MONWHITE STAR, owner - KUPICOVA MONIKA
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) JAZAR FLOYD FENDER EDDA, owner - STRAKA PATRIK
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KANGELANI´S PERFECT CHOISE, owner - LIKIEROVA ZUZANA

Best Puppy Female

Judge - Václavík Miroslav, CZ
1 Place — Weimaraner AMIABLE ANABELLA SKY ROSE, owner - FASKO PETER
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SKYGLOWS GRATEFUL FOR LOVE, owner - URGOŠOVÁ ERIKA
3 Place — Afghan Hound VICTORIA GANDAMAK SLOVAKIA, owner - BEZÁK PETRA & ALEX

Honours Class Best In Show

Judge - Jursa Jozef, SK
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback CHIBALE "HABEEBAH" OF SHINGAMONGA, owner - BENČIČOVÁ ADRIANA
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CLAIR DE LUNE SRDCERVÁČ, owner - WÓJTOWICZ AGNIESZKA
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) UNIQUE PEPPER BIKIN DVOR, owner - HAVLÍKOVÁ ZUZANA & ZUZANA + ŽILINEC JAROSLAV

FCI group I

Judge - Zamoyski Andrzej, PL
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ANTHONY QUINN SHAGGY EDITION, owner - JAMBOROVÁ ELEONÓRA
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ALYSIA CORDA ELIZABETH LUPORUM, owner - ČIČMANCOVÁ ELIŠKA
3 Place — Border Collie DANCE A JIG KIONA VON DER BOELER-HEIDE, owner - LABRENZ CLAUDIA

FCI group II

Judge - Boroš Devi Danijel, RS
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) BEATRICE'S DIAMOND KAI'MANA KAHONI, owner - IVIC BRANKA
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) JESUS BOXRELAY, owner - HUDÁČEK MAREK
3 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) QASIM DI CA´ BASTIANI, owner - BASTIANI JUSTYNA & LUCA

FCI group III

Judge - Havelka Tibor, SK
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier BLJU BE JUDZHENS FOLLOWING STAR, owner - NOVYSEDLAKOVA RODINA
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) LUCKY STAR´S MARILYN, owner - ŠTĚTINOVY MICHALA A EVA
3 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier PANDA OF BULLY LAKE, owner - TIBAY NORBERT + ZSOLT BAGI

FCI group IV

Judge - Psotný Peter, SK
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, ANDY Z DIVOKÉ VODY, owner - DOBROVOLNÝ VLADIMÍR
2 Place — Dachshund standard rough-haired, KOBEDDUS GODOT, owner - GEERTS CAROLINE
3 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, ZOLDACHS JUMPER, owner - BERÉTI ZITA

FCI group V

Judge - Jílková Zdenka, CZ
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PRIDE OF POM CHALLENGER, owner - SHALAEVA GALINA
2 Place — Peruvian Hairless Dog (Perro sin pelo del Perú) ILLA HUATUNTUPAQ, owner - KUBÁČOVÁ LUCIE
3 Place — Siberian Husky LUKE SKYWALKER AMBER LINES, owner - PEČAR JESSICA & DENISA + OZOLA DITA

FCI group VI

Judge - Blaha Monika, AT
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) AROUND SPECIAL EFFECTS, owner - RAIC IVA + EHLIN BO & MAUD
2 Place — Basset Hound CAPTAIN JACK BOHEMIA HORRIDO, owner - ČERNOHUBOVÁ EVA
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback BOMANI IRSANIA, owner - RYŠAVÁ MARTA

FCI group VII

Judge - Vreteničić Miodrag, ME
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CER SIRMIUM STYLE, owner - KOSANIC LENKA MILOS + GRUJICIC MILORAD
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) VADÁSZPAJTÁS THYMOS-ICHNOBATES, owner - SVOBODOVÁ LUCIE
3 Place — Gordon Setter LOFOTEN MYSTIC DREAM, owner - DYBEŁ MONIKA

FCI group VIII

Judge - Opris Roxana Liliana, RO
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX, owner - LEVAI LANA
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ATHINA'S PRODUCT OBVIOUS STYLE, owner - PÉTER BÁNHEGYI
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel QUANTUM OF SOLACE SWEET DEVIL, владелец - JUSTOVA IVONA

FCI group IX

Judge - Malo Alcrudo Rafael, ES
1 Place — Pug (Mops) FRUTELLA IZ ZHEMCHUZHINY KUZBASSA, owner - PANÝREK PATRIK
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - FRAIMANE ILZE
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier NYAMS DOD-PA OD VILZONKY, owner - MIFKOVÁ LENKA + MACHAČOVÁ MARTINA

FCI group X

Judge - Vreteničić Sanja, ME
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO
2 Place — Afghan Hound TIGER WOODS GANDAMAK SLOVAKIA, owner - KYSELOVI JIŘÍ A MICHAELA
3 Place — Saluki DASTAGEER ARSINOÉ AL-QUADAR, owner - ŠIKLOVÁ VERONIKA + PAULI STÉPHANE

Junior Best in Show (JBIS)

Judge - Kazlauskaite Ramune, LT
1 Place — Shih Tzu OPALS A BET JUSTIFIED WENRIC, owner - WILKE KATI + DOOLEY-POWER JACQUELYN, PAQUETTE JODY L, PAQUETTE WENDY
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) DAMA, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL
3 Place — Labrador Retriever NIGHT LIMITEDITION Z CHOČE, owner - PALUŠKOVÁ KATARÍNA

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Malo Alcrudo Rafael, ES
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX,owner - LEVAI LANA
2 Place — Pug (Mops) FRUTELLA IZ ZHEMCHUZHINY KUZBASSA, owner - PANÝREK PATRIK
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO

SUPER HAPPY DOG BEST IN SHOW

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková, SK
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX,owner - LEVAI LANA


Photo:  www.facebook.com/showdog.cz

Source: www.nitradog.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: