Winners of the International Dog Show «Summer Cup of Moldova 2015», Chisinau (Moldova), Saturday, 27 June 2015

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

Best Brace

1 Place — Maltese
2 Place — Dogo Argentino

Best Baby

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) WINTER BLIZZARD CREME DE LA CREME, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) IVONNE DE BELLA CORSO, owner - TODERICA M.
3 Place — American Akita BALTIJOS AUKSAS ALLEGRA, owner - SANTARAITE M. & KLUCZYNSKA E.

Best Puppy

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, DEMMET RODOM IZ ODESSY, owner - BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SYLVESTER OLIVKOVYE GLASKI, owner - LASZLO I. & LASZLO IU.
3 Place — Griffon Belge (Belgian Griffon) WARRIK FORCE OF ALLIANCE ZOTERTAAL, owner - CVITCO INGA

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Rat Terrier

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd TORADORA APPLAUSE, owner - SEMENYUK A.
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) YASMIN Z AZOVSKOGO BEREGA, owner - GRUBSKIY R.
3 Place — Schipperke ALMINA CRIMEAN KHAN, owner - ZELYK V.

FCI group II

1 Place — Bullmastiff ZELAOUS KISS NOBLE BULLMAS IZ VATUVARA, owner - BOSHKEVICH N.
2 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) MILBU BOLD AS BEAR, owner - WISNIEVSKA O.

FCI group III

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA, owner - KOVALEVA S. & ARZUMANOVA N.
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier OLANTIT SHOW KODI IS BORN-TO-WIN, owner - KUZMENKO N.
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier DENVERS ELITTE ZVENISLAVA, owner - BRADU S.

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, GOLDIANA ARABESQUE, owner - NOVITSKAYA A.
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NORDEN LIGHT BLISS, owner - POCHUEVA D.
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, SKY SPIRIT CHACKUP, owner - GAVRISH T.

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — Siberian Husky BORN TO WIN OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - TRUTAEVA Y.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute QUEBEC VASILYEV OSTROV, owner - KALMYK I.

FCI group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound MARILYN MAGIC FIRE, owner - LITVINOV D.
2 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) VOLTA SFORA NEMRODA, owner - ANDRIEIEVA N. & BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMINI BINGWA DIESEL, owner - NEGODA K.

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Bora Boy Pepinos, owner - VLASENKO A.
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE ONE Z ARISLANDU, owner - MICHALOWSKI T.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever VANILLA ICE DEL VALLE DE PIELAGROS, owner - USHAN E. & EINASTO H.
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GULLI BROWN DE LA PETITE MAULDRE, owner - PRETRE ELISABETH
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel YAHOO GOLUBAYA ZHEMCHUZHINA, owner - KUKHAR O. & KHIZHNYAK A.

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog AMAZING ANGEL EYES DREAM ANGEL, owner - LYSYUK V.
2 Place — Pug (Mops) WEST MAD-MOPS, owner - TIBOR
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A’VIGDORS ANATOLE FRANCE, owner - USOVA I.

Best Junior

1 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.
2 Place — Australian Shepherd TORADORA APPLAUSE, owner - SEMENYUK A.
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) GYAL-LIGETI-KIS-CSIBESZ DIANA, owner - PAPP M.
4 Place — Fila Brasileiro EDEN DE SOL MAYBACH, owner - POPAZ N.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA, owner - KOVALEVA S. & ARZUMANOVA N.
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
3 Place — Golden Retriever VANILLA ICE DEL VALLE DE PIELAGROS, owner - USHAN E. & EINASTO H.
4 Place — Basset Hound MARILYN MAGIC FIRE, owner - LITVINOV D.



Source: www.fci.md

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: