Winners of the International Dog Show «Fairyland Moldova 2015», Chisinau (Moldova), Sunday, 28 June 2015

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years)

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Rat Terrier

Best Baby

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) WINTER BLIZZARD CREME DE LA CRÈME, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — American Akita BALTIJOS AUKSAS ALLEGRA, owner - SANTARAITE M. & KLUCZYNSKA E.

Best Puppy

1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, DEMMET RODOM IZ ODESSY, owner - BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
2 Place — Siberian Husky CLOUD BERRY, owner - BUIANOVSCAIA S. & COVALI
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SYLVESTER OLIVKOVYE GLASKI, owner - LASZLO I. & LASZLO IU.

Best Brace

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Magicwood Perpetuum Mobile X Pamela Anberson Black Super Stars
2 Place — Dogo Argentino

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd TORADORA APPLAUSE, owner - SEMENYUK A.
2 Place — Schipperke ALMINA CRIMEAN KHAN, owner - ZELYK V.

FCI group II

1 Place — Bullmastiff ZELAOUS KISS NOBLE BULLMAS IZ VATUVARA, owner - BOSHKEVICH N.
2 Place — Fila Brasileiro EDEN DE SOL MAYBACH, owner - POPAZ N.
3 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.

FCI group III

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier OLANTIT SHOW KODI IS BORN-TO-WIN, owner - KUZMENKO N.
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier 20TH CENTURY FOX DI SUTRI, owner - POGORELOVA O.
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier NATANIEL BATLER ART OF STAFF, owner - TSINSKAYA A.

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, DLYA POBED ROJHDEONYI, owner - LYASHENKO YU.
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NORDEN LIGHT BLISS, owner - POCHUEVA D.
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, SKY SPIRIT CHACKUP, owner - GAVRISH T.

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — Siberian Husky ESKIMO WOMEN HYDRARGIUM, owner - TRUTAEVA Y.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute QUEBEC VASILYEV OSTROV, owner - KALMYK I.

FCI group VI

1 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) VOLTA SFORA NEMRODA, owner - ANDRIEIEVA N. & BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
2 Place — Basset Hound MARILYN MAGIC FIRE, owner - LITVINOV D.

FCI group VII

2 Place — Weimaraner J’ADORE CARSKI TRAKT, owner - BARANOVA M.
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Bora Boy Pepinos, owner - VLASENKO A.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever ARGO OKEANAS ELITE, owner - KRIKUNOVA L.
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel YAHOO GOLUBAYA ZHEMCHUZHINA, owner - KUKHAR O. & KHIZHNYAK A.

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) TRAID SIKRET PERLA BLACKWHITE (LONG COAT), owner - NOVIKOVSKAYA YU.
2 Place — Maltese GENTLE KISS RIGHT NOW, owner - LAZAREVA M.
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) CHAKMANI’S MISS MADELEINE, owner - GRO OFTEDAL & GIURA ANCA

Best Junior

1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano MATTHEW IZ MARIGRADA, owner - TOLSTYKH O.
2 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) VOLTA SFORA NEMRODA, owner - ANDRIEIEVA N. & BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel VENIVIDI VICI STYLE OF MARY, owner - GVOZDEVA M.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bullmastiff ZELAOUS KISS NOBLE BULLMAS IZ VATUVARA, owner - BOSHKEVICH N.
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) TRAID SIKRET PERLA BLACKWHITE (LONG COAT), owner - NOVIKOVSKAYA YU.
4 Place — Labrador Retriever ARGO OKEANAS ELITE, owner - KRIKUNOVA L.


Source: www.fci.md

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: