Winners of the International Dog Show CACIB Lipica I (Slovenia), Saturday, 3 October 2015

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) breeder - TRATNIK REBEKA, CROATIA

Best Brace

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) owner - GIERKENA INGRIDA, LATVIA
2 Place — Whippet owner - ALL. KOLLAPS, ITALY
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) owner - MAGYAR KATA, HUNGARY

Best Veteran

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black MADE IN SPAIN DEXTRORSUM, owner - CAMPOLMI ALESSANDRO, ITALY
2 Place — Maltese SINPHONY OF VENICE DADDYPUZZLE, owner - HORSEY VALENTINA, ITALY
3 Place — Austrian Pinscher (Österreichischer Pinscher) DERASTEMAND`S BERTOLT, owner - RASTEMAND REGITZE & BENNY, DENMARK

Best Baby

1 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL`S ROCKET BOOM, owner - ZADIK NIV, ISRAEL
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA LIFE IS LIFE, owner - KAVCIC MARTINA, SLOVENIA
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALMALEO COCA E RUM, owner - FRANZONI LAURA, ITALY

Best Puppy

1 Place — Australian Terrier IMPRESS IZ ZVEZDNOGO GRAFSTVA, owner - HÖHNE INES, GERMANY
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA EYA ESKIMO SMILE, owner - ŠKEDELJ VERONIKA, SLOVENIA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ELIA DEI COLLI ORIENTALI, owner - ALL. DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL, ITALY

Best Junior

1 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) YURAKTASH BAYAZ-BURY, owner - ŠÁTEKOVÁ LEONA, SLOVAKIA
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ESPECIAL OF SKYROCKET, owner - PAYER FRIGYES, HUNGARY
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier STARS FALL IN SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANASOVA MARTINA, SLOVAKIA

FCI group I

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KORKNAI JÓZSEF, HUNGARY
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke DRAGONJOY IN THE STARDUST, owner - VIGLIANI RICCARDO, ITALY
3 Place — Australian Shepherd STORMRIDGE HIGHTIDE BOLERO OF FIRE AT G.JORASSES, owner - KARRAS JILLAYNE & LOVATI GABRIELLA, ITALY

FCI group II

1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) MASERATI MAXIMUS VOM MALINVERN, owner - MARTINENGO FABRIZIO, ITALY
2 Place — Bullmastiff I BRAVI RAGAZZI O SOLE MIO, owner - NOLLI ALDO, ITALY
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black STEADLYN ZIP YOUR LIPS, owner - BUDIMAN JONGKIE, INDONESIA

FCI group III

1 Place — Lakeland Terrier GRAHAND JOWAN, owner - GRAVANTE GIOVANNI, ITALY
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier OPERA PRIMA I`M JUST A GIGOLO`, owner - ALL. OPERA PRIMA DI FERRARI ANGELA, ITALY
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITE TAN VASCO, owner - MONTERMINI GAIA, ITALY

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DOLCE FONTANA DI TREVI, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE, ITALY
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE, owner - BARCELLA VALENTINA, ITALY
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO, ITALY

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita INULINE QUEENSWAY, owner - NEKIC MARIN - KENNEL NEKMAR, CROATIA
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA DURAN DURAN, owner - KAVCIC MARTINA, SLOVENIA
3 Place — Hokkaido Dog (Hokkaïdo, Ainu , Ainu Ken) MASATSUNE SANUKI KAWANISHI, owner - ZOZZARO GIANNI, ITALY

FCI group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound TIERA DEL FUEGO COCKTAIL DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI, owner - ALL. TERRA DEI TEMPLARI, ITALY
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ARESVUMA DAMISI DANGA, owner - CORICI ADRIAN, ROMANIA
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) ARISTOTELE DEL PARNASO, owner - SOLDATI DONATELLA, ITALY

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER DEEP SECRET, owner - VESPIGNANI ORIANO, ITALY
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) DAMA, owner - ALL. DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL, ITALY
3 Place — Weimaraner CANDY, owner - INGROSSO LUIGI, ITALY

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel FERNDEL FOOLING AROUND, owner - TIANI MICHELE, ITALY
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALMANZA SWEET HOME ALABAMA, owner - BAUMGARTNER GABRIELE, AUSTRIA
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LIVIN` LA VIDA LOCA FLY MYSTERY, owner - EITEL V.+ R.+ C., GERMANY

FCI group IX

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) DIAMELLA FRUTTI DI MAADE, owner - GIERKENA INGRIDA, LATVIA
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) TH CH B&P UJI BANSAI MATSURI, owner - SMIRNOVA DIANA, LATVIA
3 Place — Maltese SINPHONY OF VENICE DADDYPUZZLE, owner - HORSEY VALENTINA, ITALY

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound WAYUP MOZART`S CHERUBINO, owner - CISTELLINI PAOLO, ITALY
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEAWORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA, ITALY
3 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC WHITE DOMINO, owner - ZELENJAK SAMO, SLOVENIA

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) DIAMELLA FRUTTI DI MAADE, owner - GIERKENA INGRIDA, LATVIA
2 Place — Afghan Hound WAYUP MOZART`S CHERUBINO, owner - CISTELLINI PAOLO, ITALY
3 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER DEEP SECRET, owner - VESPIGNANI ORIANO, ITALY
Photo: © Yinepu Group

Source: www.kinoloska.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: