Results of the International All Breed Dog Show Pori (Finland)

Best in Show

Judge - Oliveira Rui (Portugal)
1 Place — Rottweiler Heizelwood Farro, om. Tuominen Susanna & Auvinen Mika, Hyvinkää
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, om. Neva Susanna & Neva Ari, Kangasala as
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Original Kick Master, om. Hakamo Tanja, Tuusula
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Texforrier On Cloud Nine, om. Nyman Molli & Asikainen Satu, Villähde

FCI group I

Judge - Eerola Tapio (Turenki)
1 Place — Australian Kelpie Royal Coctail Jubileum Shot, om. Määttänen Taina, Kerava
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Caamora Shamquin I Have A Dream For Annline, om. Sutela Anneli & Quinio Beatrice, Kaipola
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois Valkohampaan Korkeajännite, om. Kerokoski Katja & Wahlman Suvi-Hilla Kaarina
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, om. Hovi Saara

FCI группа II

Judge - Kavcic Marija (Slovenia)
1 Place — Rottweiler Heizelwood Farro, om. Tuominen Susanna & Auvinen Mika, Hyvinkää
2 Place — Appenzell Cattle Dog (Appenzeller Sennenhund) Appelkiepin Aisa, om. Karlemo Tarja, Pori
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Multatuli Yuniton, om. Nurminen Sanna & Wahlman Anne, Valkeakoski
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer Doctor's Order His Majesty, om. Kestinmäki Päivi & Mikkonen Juha, Järvenpää

FCI group III

Judge - Oates Seamus (Ireland)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Texforrier On Cloud Nine, om. Nyman Molli & Asikainen Satu, Villähde
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Royaltybolt Bling Bling, om. Lehtonen Eeva, Ypäjä
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Krystal, om. Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina, Järvenpää
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Jackobean La Scuola De' Gelosi, om. Koutuaniemi Jenni, Kirkkonummi

FCI group IV

Judge - Timonen Unto (Hyvinkää)
1 Place — Dachshund (Standard Smooth-haired) Taxgemena Back In Black, om. Hämäläinen Anu & Hämäläinen Jari, Vantaa
2 Place — Dachshund (Standard Long-haired) Örnbergets Lionheart, om. Pyyppönen Katariina, Hirvihaara
3 Place — Dachshund (Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired) Taxette's Victoria's Secret, om. Sjöblad Else, Helsinki
4 Place — Dachshund (Standard Wire-haired) Freckle-Face Minuet, om. Kiiskilä Taia & Kiiskilä Petri, Tampere

FCI group V

Judge - Reicher Dubravka (Croatia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, om. Neva Susanna & Neva Ari, Kangasala as
2 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Maxfrin Bendik, om. Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari, Laihia
3 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Iosono Cherubino, om. Savolainen Riikka & Luomanmäki Inka & Luomanmäki Erja, Pori
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Firaabeli, om. Tuominen Eija, Hämeenlinna

FCI group VI

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Oitti)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Bawabu Changuliwa Chaga, om. Laakso Satu, Pori
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Titara's Joy Blaze, om. Aho Anna-Kaisa, Vaasa
3 Place — Beagle Rhodium Feel The Fire, om. Meriläinen Minna & Romppanen Ismo
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Miroskarin Elli, om. Kyrömäki Mika, Huittinen

FCI group VII

Judge - Reicher Dubravka (Croatia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's Family Man, om. Caldén Nina&Joakim & Caldén Nina&Joakim, Hirvlax
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Charleswood Promise, om. Saunajoki Jarmo, Tuunajärvi
3 Place — Gordon Setter Yukki Hill Mesmerizer For Silent North, om. Löija Marika, Oulu
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Bella Rose, om. Laaksonen Tiina, Sastamala

FCI group VIII

Judge - Fagerström Rune (Lojo)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Clearing Pond's David Beckham, om. Aholammi Riikka & Peltomaa Karoliina, Palus
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Fame'nd Fortune, om. Huovila Pirjo & Vartiainen Sanna, Lappeenranta
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, om. Vottonen Sari & Rusi-Juusela Tarja, Vihti
4 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Veskarin Idols Tinto, om. Viitala Riitta, Pohjansaha

FCI group X

Judge - Blanusa Natasa (Croatia)
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Original Kick Master, om. Hakamo Tanja, Tuusula
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (Toy) Divining Rod's My Dream Game, om. Hasu Piia, Mikkeli
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Youthful Superstar, om. Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Pulkkinen Eija, Eurajoki
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Tiridoll's Nougat, om. Sillanpää Sirpa, Pori

FCI group X

Judge - Kavcic Marija (Slovenia)
1 Place — Saluki Aziz Jalila, om. Jalkanen Stina & Jalkanen Janette, Veneranta
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Riverrun Oxota Royal Blackbird Avalon, om. Saarikko Minna, Rajamäki
3 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, om. Paritchenko Ekaterina C/O Tiala Johanna, Lemu
4 Place — Afghan Hound Neliapilan Mediasirkus, om. Isberg Sirpa, Salo

Best Veteran, saturday 28.06.14

Judge - Eerola Tapio (Turenki)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Vilway's Nice-Looking, om. Kaskinen Tea & Vana Päivi, Mikkeli
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Kick Ass, om. Lehdistö Laura & Hakamo Tanja, Vantaa
3 Place — Dachshund (Standard Wire-haired) Freckle-Face Minuet, om. Kiiskilä Taia & Kiiskilä Petri, Tampere
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Nordic Flaminstar Morris, om. Stenroos Tuula, Kalanti

Best Veteran, sunday 29.06.14

Judge - Eerola Tapio (Turenki)
1 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Polkagris, om. Suominen Raimo, Helsinki
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Peace Of Mind, om. Silfver Theresa, Kormu
3 Place — Golden Retriever Clearing Pond's David Beckham, om. Aholammi Riikka & Peltomaa Karoliina, Palus
4 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Chez L'ours Vif Couche-Tard, om. Jussila Johanna & Setälä Lauri, Tampere

Best breeder's group, saturday 28.06.14

Judge - Kavcic Blaz (Slovenia)
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's, Tammiala Johanna, Riihikoski
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Ladykiller's, Ruhanen Hanna
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Vilway's, Nieminen Risto, Mikkeli
4 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's, Lius Outi

Best breeder's group, sunday 29.06.14

Judge - Kavcic Blaz (Slovenia)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Neliapilan, Pakarinen Maija & Kettunen Arja
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Bar-Waxan, Wegelius Eija
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, Hovila Tarja, Somero
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, Lager Mirja, Kirkkonummi


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: