«Helsinki Winner 2014» - results

Best Breeder's group

Judge - Naveda Carrero Juan (Spain)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Reedly Road, Evteeva Maria (Russia)
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Kahvanahon, Kuivas Mauri & Kuivas Marja
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, Kares Juha
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Wyomaers, Rahunen Katja

Best Veteran

Judge - Vantaa (Finland)
1 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Polkagris, owner - Suominen Raimo (Finland)
2 Place — Shih Tzu Hin Chen's Jay Walker, owner - Finnanger Hege Mari (Finland)
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Capadeno Grace Cose', owner - Vikman Ralf & Wilkman-Vikman Nina (Finland)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Mercedes Benz, owner - Kalke Maarit (Finland)

FCI group I

Judge - Ruskovaara Elena (Finland)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Amor'jade Danish Wild Card, owner - Kuivala Marjo, Haukipudas
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Vinni's Darling, owner - Sandbäck Maarit, Pietarsaari
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Drover's Infinite Attention, owners - Tanner Satu & Tanner Taija, Siuntio kk
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Caamora Shamquin I Have A Dream For Annline, owners - Sutela Anneli & Quinio Beatrice, Kaipola

FCI group II

Judge - Corna Luigi (Italy)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) fawn and brindle, Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, owner - Mahkonen Jani & Mahkonen Mona, Järvenpää
2 Place — Bullmastiff Ardhub Xander, owners - Timlin Satu & Pasanen Eija, Tuusula
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, Ljubimyi Borodach Zarina, owner - Statnova Irina, Murmansk
4 Place — Affenpinscher Tamarin Ted, owners - Eklund Thomas & Wikström Nina, Karjaa

FCI group III

Judge - Judge Pettersson Cindy (Sweden)
1 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Polkagris, owner - Suominen Raimo (Helsinki)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owners - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken (Villähde)
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Fairmac Princemen Superior, owners - Keränen Saija & Karlsson Maritha (Iisalmi)
4 Place — Welsh Terrier Ketcher Traiv Ayova, owners - Kelloniemi Katja & Kelloniemi Heini & Kauttu-Hirvonen Miina (Helsinki)

FCI group IV

Judge - Hjelmtvedt Lars (Norway)
1 Place — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owner - Selen Stina, Orimattila
2 Place — Dachshund Standard Wire-haired, Idesüss E-Mail "To Welmu", om. Martimo Pentti, Kerkkoo
3 Place — Dachshund Rabbit Smooth-haired, Lisego Nosa Diplomant, om. Penzyakova Larisa (Sankt Petersburg)
4 Place — Dachshund Standard Smooth-haired, Mokko Maksimum Dzhaker, om. Lebedeva A, Venäjä

FCI group V

Judge - Holmli Marianne (Norway)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Quartz, owners - Kalke Maarit & Heinesche Laurent, Söderkulla
2 Place — Chow Chow Vermisan Estrella, owner - Saarinen Hilkka, Koski tl
3 Place — Siberian Husky Snowfrost Silver Stone, owner - Veijonen Tarja, Kuusankoski
4 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Only Style Remains, owner - Birkmar Friedrich, Skarnes

FCI group VI

Judge - Poletaeva Irina (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Kellolan Ville, owners - Pusa Leena & Pusa Samuli, Paimela
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina, Helsinki
3 Place — Beagle Jolly Voice Sky Fire, owner - Provatorova Svetlana, Moscow
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Hocus Pocus Van Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owners - Leinonen Hanna & Huikeshoven Gwen, Sauvo

FCI group VII

Judge - Pronin Joanna (Finland)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Easily Flammable, owners - Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu, Neuvoton
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Pitkän Sr Heidå, owner - Kinnunen Ville, Kuopio
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Redwhitesilk Dynamite, owner - Siiro Sirke, NOKIA
4 Place — Hungarian Wire-haired Pointing Dog (Drötzörü Magyar Vizsla) Tangrams Emperor, owner - Lusenius Maiju, Oikarainen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Sando Siv (Norway)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Coastline Johnny B.Good, owners - Korpi Mariann & Finnig Anett, Kellokoski
2 Place — Golden Retriever Terra Antyda Sani New Princ Of Heart, owner - Varjamo Helena, Seinäjoki
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Eclipse, owner - Samaletdin Kamile, Kirkkonummi
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Rossmix Sea Salt And Vinegar, owners - Persson Moa & Strömbom Helene, Runhällen

FCI group IX

Judge - Blümel Robert (Austria)
1 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Behave's Joker In Jazz, owners - Saariaho Charlotte & Saariaho Charlotte & Räikkönen Kirsi, Alaveteli
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Standard, black, brown and white, Canmoy's The Man,owners - Lund Carita & Lund Carita & Jäppinen Jaana, Kaukalampi
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Arte Figure Happy Ending, owner - Alestalo Lassi
4 Place — Coton De Tulear Semper Amigo Dewey, owner - Peltola Jenni, Ruorasmäki

FCI group X

Judge - Vuorinen Jarmo (Finland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Scaramis Unusual Me, owners - Suokas Salla & Nurmela Ari, Järvenpää
2 Place — Whippet C'mere Oz The Great, owner - Mannila Pia, VANTAA
3 Place — Saluki Aziz Jalila, owners - Jalkanen Stina & Jalkanen Janette, Veneranta
4 Place — Azawakh Azamour Wahid, owners - Lindholm Jussi & Kahelin Jari-Pekka, Helsinki

Best in Show

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Coastline Johnny B.Good, Korpi Mariann, Kellokoski
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Quartz, Kalke Maarit, Söderkulla
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature Smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, Selen Stina, Orimattila
4 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Polkagris, Suominen Raimo, Helsinki


Source: www.koira2014.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: