Winners of the International Dog Show «Finnish Winner» (Finland), Sunday, 6 December 2015 (BIS photo)

Voittaja Puppy Show (BIS)

Judge - Fagerström Rune (Bolivia)
1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Mexico, owner - Niemelä Taina & Keränen Pekka (Bolivia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Ikiliikkujan Gracious Glory, owner - Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer & Lehtinen Heidi (Bolivia)
3 Place — pepper & salt Willken Martini, owner - Laakso Vappu & Laakso Juuso (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Diamella La Isla Bonita, owner - Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Karenmaa-Virtanen Tiina (Bolivia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Haiti)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami (Bolivia)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Popova Valentina (Barbados)
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja (Barbados)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lumiturpa Eppu, owner - Ollila Johanna (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Bister Soile (Bolivia)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, owner - Kares Juha (Bolivia)
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren, owner - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Bolivia)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Bolivia)
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner - Sandbäck Maarit & Norrman Mia & Norrman Mia (Bolivia)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Line Of Faith, owner - Ahlbom Else & Liikamaa Milka (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sensen Mann Pilo, owner - Baggström Kim (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Janeiro Francisco Salvador (Haiti)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Durrani Imran & Timlin Satu (Bolivia)
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moonsolutely Right, owner - Selin Erkki (Bolivia)
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Fabergé Frances (Bolivia)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, owner - Mahkonen Mona & Mahkonen Jani (Bolivia)

FCI group III

Judge - Mustonen Kimmo (Bolivia)
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare, owner - Pykhtar Elena (Barbados)
2 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Firebird Indian, owner - Gripenwaldt Maire (Bolivia)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Popova Valentina (Barbados)
4 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Shine Runner, owner - Kotka Ulla-Riitta (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Gonzalez Elizabeth
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Formula Uspeha Big Bang, owner - Toivonen Marjukka (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Gyrfalcon Bossanova, owner - Alla Ilona (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Aavistuksen Öinen-Tehoratsia, owner - Vuorela Lotta & Soisalo Päivi (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Baltiyskiy Talisman Istoriya Lubvi, owner - Kuropatkina Yuliya (Barbados)

FCI group V

Judge - Bystrup Annette (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Leonora, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Iosono Champagne, owner - Luomanmäki Inka & Luomanmäki Erja (Bolivia)
3 Place — American Akita Inuline Summertime, owner - Vinogradova A. (Barbados)
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Danga's Yakari-F, owner - Pirhonen Päivi (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Bolivia)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Sakkemäen Helmi, owner - Jalonen Harri (Bolivia)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli (Bolivia)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Elangeni Braveheart Rules, owner - Caroline Graflund (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Lundgren Bertil (Argentina)
1 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Ultra Sonic Bullet, owner - Pietikäinen Anu (Bolivia)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Feel The Fire, owner - Tenhunen Marika (Bolivia)
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Simply The Best, owner - Aho Leila (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu & Pulli Jenny (Bolivia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Buvik Anne Livo (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrên Anette (Argentina)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Cisco, owner - Ahlberg Annie (Argentina)
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Vanaken Jean-Francois (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika (Argentina)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Arte Figure Happy Ending, owner - Alestalo Lassi & Kahri Katariina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Japanese Chin Imachin Akihiko, owner - Seikola Elina & Ahola Anna (Bolivia)

FCI group X

Judge - Timonen Unto (Bolivia)
1 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna (Bolivia)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Filomeides Muadhnait, owner - Ahola Kaija (Bolivia)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Eurocub, owner - Sellin Rickard (Argentina)
4 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Stanton Paul (Argentina)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrên Anette (Argentina)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika (Argentina)
3 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Durrani Imran & Timlin Satu (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare, owner - Pykhtar Elena (Barbados)


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: