Winners of the International Dog Show «Finnish Winner» (Finland), Sunday, 6 December 2015 (BIS photo)

Voittaja Puppy Show (BIS)

Judge - Fagerström Rune
1 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Mexico, owner - Niemelä Taina & Keränen Pekka
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Ikiliikkujan Gracious Glory, owner - Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer & Lehtinen Heidi
3 Place — pepper & salt Willken Martini, owner - Laakso Vappu & Laakso Juuso
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Diamella La Isla Bonita, owner - Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Karenmaa-Virtanen Tiina

Best Veteran

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Popova Valentina
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lumiturpa Eppu, owner - Ollila Johanna

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Bister Soile
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, owner - Kares Juha
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren, owner - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari
4 Place — Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina

FCI group I

Judge - Stockmari Harto
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf Snow Tor For Rastaz, owner - Sandbäck Maarit & Norrman Mia & Norrman Mia
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Line Of Faith, owner - Ahlbom Else & Liikamaa Milka
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sensen Mann Pilo, owner - Baggström Kim

FCI group II

Judge - Janeiro Francisco Salvador
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Durrani Imran & Timlin Satu
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moonsolutely Right, owner - Selin Erkki
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Fabergé Frances
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, owner - Mahkonen Mona & Mahkonen Jani

FCI group III

Judge - Mustonen Kimmo
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare, owner - Pykhtar Elena
2 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Firebird Indian, owner - Gripenwaldt Maire
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Popova Valentina
4 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Shine Runner, owner - Kotka Ulla-Riitta

FCI group IV

Judge - Gonzalez Elizabeth
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Formula Uspeha Big Bang, owner - Toivonen Marjukka
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Gyrfalcon Bossanova, owner - Alla Ilona
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Aavistuksen Öinen-Tehoratsia, owner - Vuorela Lotta & Soisalo Päivi
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Baltiyskiy Talisman Istoriya Lubvi, owner - Kuropatkina Yuliya

FCI group V

Judge - Bystrup Annette
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Leonora, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Iosono Champagne, owner - Luomanmäki Inka & Luomanmäki Erja
3 Place — American Akita Inuline Summertime, owner - Vinogradova A.
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Danga's Yakari-F, owner - Pirhonen Päivi

FCI group VI

Judge - Talvitie Marja
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Sakkemäen Helmi, owner - Jalonen Harri
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul
3 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Elangeni Braveheart Rules, owner - Caroline Graflund

FCI group VII

Judge - Lundgren Bertil
1 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Ultra Sonic Bullet, owner - Pietikäinen Anu
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Feel The Fire, owner - Tenhunen Marika
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Simply The Best, owner - Aho Leila
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu & Pulli Jenny

FCI group VIII

Judge - Buvik Anne Livo
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrên Anette
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Cisco, owner - Ahlberg Annie
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari

FCI group IX

Judge - Vanaken Jean-Francois
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Arte Figure Happy Ending, owner - Alestalo Lassi & Kahri Katariina
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
4 Place — Japanese Chin Imachin Akihiko, owner - Seikola Elina & Ahola Anna

FCI group X

Judge - Timonen Unto
1 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Filomeides Muadhnait, owner - Ahola Kaija
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Eurocub, owner - Sellin Rickard
4 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Stanton Paul
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrên Anette
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika
3 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Durrani Imran & Timlin Satu
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare, owner - Pykhtar Elena


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: