Winners of the International Dog Show Malmö (Sweden) 28-29 March 2015

Best Progeny, 28 March 2015, Saturday

Judge - Grüttner Hans-Erhard
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron, owner - Hulthén Helén
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Black And Buff's, owner - Ohlsson Malmgren Nina
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Moonstruck, owner - Drottsgård Christina, Brunnström Gudrun, Jansson Carina
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's, owner - Östman Camilla

Best Progeny, 29 March 2015, Sunday

Judge - Matejcic Jasna
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Hardy-Flap's, owner - Harde Stefan, Harde Åkesson Katarina, Harde Karin
2 Place — Saluki Dabka's, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari, Persson Anders
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuma's, owner - Larsson Susanne, Andersson Magnus
4 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's, owner - Lönner Andersson Nina, Andersson Johan

Best Breeding Group, 28 March 2015, Saturday

Judge - Agneta Cardell
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Miss Mallorys One In A Million, owner - Alvå Annette
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Tsarodej Jack The Finn, owner - Strömberg Elisabeth
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Tejarpsdalens Isabella, owner - Lindahl Anita & Peter
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer black, Tacillan Please Be Lejack Ace, owner - Espenkrona Lena

Best Breeding Group, 29 March 2015, Sunday

Judge - Birgit Seloy
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Carmson's Fancy Fifi, owner - Ruud Ditte

Best Veteran, 28 March 2015, Saturday

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Under Oath, owner - Sörensen Carsten Haven & Pettersson Urban
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Hot-Lips, owner - Hörberg Wahlström Ulla & Wahlström Kurt
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) White April Alice Cooper, owner - Persson Peggy
4 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff) Hugedogge Quinn, owner - Charlotte Groth Andersen

Best Veteran, 29 March 2015, Sunday

Judge - Pero Bozhinovski
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Limbunya Orion, owner - Andersson Johnny
2 Place — Schipperke Wyndsong Halcyon Tempest , owner - Shirley Sullivan
3 Place — Shih Tzu Fossella Icing On The Cake, owner - Lindkvist Linda
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Carmson's Charming Cudjo , owner - Ditte Ruud

Best Puppy 28 March 2015, Saturday

Judge - Rode Ann
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Dianne Venator d'Ursus, owner - Gavling Tina
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Posh Party Dj, owner - Forsman Elisabeth
3 Place — Newfoundland Dalton From Stuffed Shirt Ketty, owner - Törnkvist Roger & Inger
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Jennico I Luv Myself, owner - Skogsberg Jenny

Best Puppy 29 March 2015, Sunday

Judge - Biljana Nikolic
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Hashfan Sweet Sentation, owner - Camilla Og Gurli Nielsen
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Blaidd Gwyn Thunderstorm Freke, owner - Olsson Jenny
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Japejukan Kultu Kimallus, owner - Månsson Håkansson Helena
4 Place — Pekingese Penny Lane's Creme de La Creme, owner - Linnerborg Lisa

FCI group I

Judge - Ann-Cathrine Edoff
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Omarsson Gisli
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) IPOI Woho's Easy, owner - Engström Magnus
3 Place — Puli Bubbleton Told You So , owner - Jesper Ravn
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z Supernatural, owner - Jonsson Lena & Dahlander Wallström Ingela

FCI group II

Judge - Irina Poletaeva
1 Place — Newfoundland Cayzencle's Dark Legend af Diezel, owner - Birgit Blinkenbjerg Jensen
2 Place — Bullmastiff Bullgrin's Quicksilver, owner - Steen Skogsmark Therese
3 Place — Affenpinscher Imrun's Handsome Devil, owner - Stridsberg Camilla
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Fixus Drummer Boy, владелец - Wallin Anne & Jannica

FCI group III

Judge - Angel Sotoca Santos
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Magic Country Forward, owner - A Pitirimova, Härryda
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Head-Master's Christmas Carol, owner - Fält Iréne, Ystad
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Crispy Pretty Perfect, owner - Åström Agneta
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Fervens Fera Klassisk-Kent, owner - Tropp Rebecca

FCI groups IV / VI

Judge - Birthe Scheel
1 Place — Beagle Free Stride's Busy Appointment, owner - Lisa A. Hughes
2 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound Carlin's Rose Garden , owner - Nilsson Eddie
3 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Gazton, owner - Sunebring Paula & Thorlin Bo
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Expensive Taste, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence

FCI group V

Judge - Gunnar Nymann
1 Place — Basenji Barkless Xtreme Dimension, owner - Prahl Birgitta
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Juneau's Golden Dream, owner - Marianne Neldeberg
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Callevys Empire, owner - Nilsson Fredrik & Mikael
4 Place — Siberian Husky Special Effect Queen Amidala, owner - Sanne Jensen

FCI group VII

Judge - Alenka Pokorn
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Eirean California Lightyear, owner - Bence Kantor
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Fly With Fire, owner - Bence Kantor
3 Place — Gordon Setter Sunny Prides Nightcap, owner - Warmboe Lisbeth
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) J Munsterhusets Marlin, owner - Norman Anna

FCI group VIII

Judge - Svein Bjarne Helgesen
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Quest For Success, owner - Björkman Helene
2 Place — Golden Retriever Dewmist Hope Of Harlequin, owner - Judit Beke
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Moonstruck Macadamia, owner - Drottsgård Christina
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Azel Always Bet On The Black, owner - Michael Kristensen

FCI group IX

Judge - David Flynn
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big Huffish American Sinner, owner - Ingadottir Sigridur & Sandell Charlotte
2 Place — Shih Tzu Mismås Three Cheers At Midnigt , owner - Rehn Lena & Gustafsson Therése
3 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Mejrams Heaven's On Fire, owner - Mossberg Katarina
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Chi's Lovely Cassio, owner - Andrén Maria

FCI group X

Judge - Kresten Scheel
1 Place — Saluki Dabka's Italy, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Scheztaya Radio Ga Ga, owner - Månsson Håkansson Helena
3 Place — Greyhound Another Story White Summer Beach, owner - Olsson Mats & Ulveklint Olsson Britt & Karlsson Yvonne & Bjerkelund Siw Tonje
4 Place — Afghan Hound Awbari Candy Rain, owner - Hans-Johnny Schjelderup Nilsen

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Petru Muntean
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Omarsson Gisli
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Magic Country Forward, owner - A Pitirimova
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's Italy, owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Quest For Success, owner - Björkman Helene

Fotograf: Per Undén

Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: