Winners of the International Dog Show in Zagreb (Croatia), Sunday, 29 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - BRANISLAV RAJIĆ

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - BRANISLAV RAJIĆ

Best Baby

Judge - OLIVER ŠIMON (Dominica)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) JULES ZAPUNTEL TOTEGNAC, owner - LULIĆ GALOVIĆ MANUELA (Dominica)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO SHARP SHERLOCK, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Dominica)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL'ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFAN (Greenland)

Best Puppy

Judge - EVA LILJEKVIST BORG (Argentina)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCH STAR GAME OVER, owner - SCORZA MASSOLO MAURIZIO (Greenland)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION CHARMING LADY, owner - KOCIFAJ SLAĐANA&EGIĆ SVETOZAR (Dominica)
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MEDVEZHYA STAYA ILYA MUROMETS, owner - SARVARI KRISZTINA (Grenada)

Best Brace

Judge - NENAD ANDRIĆ
2 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - BEATRIX MAERKI CASANOVA
2 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Veteran

Judge - OLIVER ŠIMON (Dominica)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SEMPER FIDELIS ALBANY, owner - HEGEDUS LASZLO (Grenada)
2 Place — Golden Retriever NICE BRAD HAPPY COMPANY, owner - HOIKER VIKTOR
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black MADE IN SPAIN DEXTRORSUM, owner - CAMPOLMI ALESSANDRO (Greenland)

Best Working Dog

Judge - VELIMIR SRUK (Dominica)
1 Place — Sussex Spaniel LABRY BERRY DAME DIAMANTS ET CHOCOLAT, owner - GRASSI FULVIA (Greenland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) LA VITA E BELLA OF HUNTER'S ENIGMA, owner - DIMIĆ PETRA (Dominica)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) RITA SIBINJSKA, owner - DERKAČ MATO (Dominica)

Best Junior

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Whippet SOBRESALTO YO TE VURRIA VASA, owner - KARLATEC JULIJA
2 Place — American Akita NEKMAR GAME ON, owner - NEKIĆ & KRZNARIĆ (Dominica)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever CAPRONCA SUGAR, owner - FIČKO MLADEN & MATIJA (Dominica)

FCI group I

Judge - MILAN KRINKE (Panama)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren NOBENTLEY THE RED DRAGON, owner - KLETZANDER SANDRA (Andorra)
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) CHARMING CASANOVA LES TROIS BAISERS, owner - SABOTA ZVONIMIR (Dominica)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke CORCASTLE ARTHUR THE KING, owner - MAJCENIĆ MIHAELA (Dominica)

FCI group II

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI (Venezuela)
1 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP-A-DIDODA V. TANI KAZARI, owner - JONGKIE BUDIMAN
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - OTON FANTUR & GUIDO MAZZA
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) FABERTA'S TENDER HEART, owner - JEVTIĆ TAJANA (Dominica)

FCI group III

Judge - BRANISLAV RAJIĆ
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) SKERLI FATA MORGANA, owner - TIKHONOVA TAIANA (Barbados)
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DANCHESTER'S NO DOUBT, owner - RAIČ&LJUTIĆ&TUOMENOKSA (Dominica)
3 Place — Norwich Terrier PORRIGITO JAIPONGAN, owner - ROBIĆ NIKOLA (Dominica)

FCI group IV

Judge - DAVOR JAVOR (Dominica)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired VICINO VICINO DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired UNALTRAVITAUNALTROAMORE DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (Greenland)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired TREIS PINHEIROS KEEP SECRET, owner - KEDZIORA ANNA (Guatemala)

FCI group V

Judge - HANS VAN DEN BERG (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Siberian Husky FAY MAY OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - PRPIĆ MIRJANA (Venezuela)
2 Place — American Akita INNULINE SUMMERTIME, owner - VOEVODINA POLINA (Barbados)
3 Place — Chow Chow RUBEN ROSH HASHANAH, owner - DA GIOZ SERENA (Greenland)

FCI group VI

Judge - LENKA FRNČOVA (Panama)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Dominica)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA & LJUTIĆ MARKO ( (Dominica)
3 Place — Beagle FONTEPOSCAS FACE TO FACE, owner - MAURER MICHAELA (Belize)

FCI group VII

Judge - VELIMIR SRUK (Dominica)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Greenland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) REMORKER HUGH HEFNER, owner - SMIETANKA VIVIEN (Dominica)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) LAKY OD GLOŽINIĆA, owner - ŠOŠIĆ DUBRAVKO (Dominica)

FCI group VIII

Judge - EEVA RAUTALA (Bolivia)
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX, owner - LEVAI LANA (Dominica)
2 Place — Sussex Spaniel LABRY BERRY DAME DIAMANTS ET CHOCOLATE, owner - GRASSI FULVIA (Greenland)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel DELLA FIUMANA COSI CELESTE, owner - ROCCHI DAILA (Dominica)

FCI group IX

Judge - VIJA KLUCNIECE
1 Place — Lhasa Apso DILEMMA CAVALLI JUST CAVALLI, owner - VAN ROSSUM BELINDA (Guadeloupe)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) KAMIANS PETITE COQUETTE, owner - VLADIMIROV ANA (Venezuela)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MICROSCHIHUAS IMPERATOR, owner - PAUNOVIĆ DUŠAN (Venezuela)

FCI group X

Judge - EKATERINA SENASHENKO (Barbados)
1 Place — Afghan Hound AL-NACIRA BINT ROULA VON HAUSSMAN, owner - LEVEN ELISABET (Argentina)
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEA WORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA (Greenland)
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) SAN AGUSTIN DEL GUADALIX CULTA, owner - RODRIGUEZ CHRISTA (Belize)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - NENAD ANDRIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Dominica)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) URAGAN BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ DARKO & SENKA (Dominica)
3 Place — Mali Medimurski Pas – Medji (Small Medimurje Dog) LIKA VON NOVI ZRIN, owner - HORVAT BRANKO (Dominica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - JURATE BUTKIENE
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Greenland)
2 Place — Afghan Hound AL-NACIRA BINT ROULA VON HAUSSMAN, owner - LEVEN ELISABET (Argentina)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX, owner - LEVAI LANA (Dominica)

Supreme Best in Show

Judge - EDD BIVIN (Martinique)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) KAMIANS PETITE COQUETTE, owner - VLADIMIROV ANA (Venezuela)


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: