Winners of the International All Breed Dog Show CACIB Zadar, Sunday, 3 May 2015

Best Baby

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Poland)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier PEDRO IMPERIUM FLIGHT STAFF, owner - MRKOBRAO IGOR&DUJMOV MEJRA (SRB)
2 Place — Golden Retriever SEVENWAY DIZZY MISS LIZZY, owner - HAAS PETRA & ROBERT (D)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) SCUBY DOO SANCTI CASSIANI, owner - ARALICA MARIO (HR)

Best Puppy

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) HOKAIDO VOM SCHWABENHOF, owner - MINGELEVICA DANUTA (LAT)
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier TI LA SHU A MAGIC MILLION DOLLAR BABY, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (D)
3 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) GOLDRUSHER ROLLER COASTER, owner - SARDISCO GRAZIA (I)

Best Couple

Judge - Nebojša Stanojlović (Serbia)
1 Place — Newfoundland NERETUM TRIBE ZENITH FOR INSERRA & NERETUM TRIBE ZERO HOUR FIONA
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT’S FEEL LIKE A MILLION & ADAMANT’S ROLL OUT THE RED CARPET
3 Place — Basenji ITURY PUZZLE BUSY BEE & BUPE ITAPUCA

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Hans Erhard Grüttner (Germany)

Best Veteran

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard JUNE AUS DEM HAUSE GRYFFINDOR, owner - PAJAN CLAUDIA (A)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) ERIKA, owner - VOJIĆ MARKO (HR)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ARRGENTUM OF HUNTER'S ENIGMA, owner - DIMIĆ PETRA (HR)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Marijan Čižmešija (Croatia)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BINGO, owner - STOJKOVSKI-BATEL IVAN (HR)
2 Place — Golden Retriever AGRAM-CAN PINKY LADY, owner - KNAFELJC BOŽIDAR & JASMINKA (HR)
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ETNA BRINSKA, owner - KNEZ MILAN & IVICA (HR)

Best Junior

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - PILATUŠ LENAERTS KRISTINA (HR)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LANGE, owner - FILIPOVIĆ ROBERT (HR)
3 Place — American Akita BLACKGRONIX BELLA DONNA, owner - KUKOLECA (SRB)

FCI group I

Judge - Hans Erhard Grüttner (Germany)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL'S SPECIAL EDITION, owner - HARANT ANDREA (D)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER SO EASY TO LOVE, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF (H)
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) DOUX OF ICE WINE, owner - MAGYAR KATA (H)

FCI group II

Judge - Nebojša Stanojlović (Serbia)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) AMICA OD PLAVUŠE, owner - ARALICA MARIO (HR)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) APOLON OF VERUDA, owner - VUJIĆ ALEN (HR)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FREDDY FOSTER, owner - KIRSENTALS MARIS (LAT)

FCI group III

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Poland)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier MADELAINE OF GOLD COURT, owner - DUČKIĆ MARIO (HR)
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN MOWGLI, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA (I)

FCI group IV

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired AIDANTE ANOTHER ROUND OF APPLAUSE, owner - LUČIN ANTE (HR)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired U MORE DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (I)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired TREIS PINHEIROS ITALIAN SUMMER, owner - BERKHOUT FALKNER SOPHIA (NL)

FCI group V

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - NIKITINA IVIN (RUS)
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) GAURUOTIS BIANCOSPINO, owner - COSACCO RAFFAELE (I)
3 Place — Siberian Husky ICILY'S DIAMOND DOLL, owner - VRETENIČIĆ MIODRAG & SANJA (CG)

FCI group VI

Judge - Marijan Čižmešija (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA (HR)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback NDOKI FUMING HELLBOY, owner - WIENECKE VOLKER (D)

FCI group VII

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ELTON BRINSKA, owner - KNEZ MILAN & IVICA (HR)
2 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - PILATUŠ LENAERTS KRISTINA (HR)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) BINGO, owner - STOJKOVSKI-BATEL IVAN (HR)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Poland)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever BLACKSUGAR LUIS, owner - PRAETZAS STEFAN (D)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel JESSIE DE LA TETE DE FELLERING, owner - SIMONIN LAURENT (F)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM'S JOKERDONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (HR)

FCI group IX

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SEXY AND I KNOW IT DELL'ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (I)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature DORIAN KINLAN MON L'AMI, owner - SLADOJEV HANA ANKA (HR)
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) SNOW DANWEST FIND FEELING, owner - MINGELEVICA DANUTA (LAT)

FCI group X

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Afghan Hound KINGSLEAH BAD BOY, owner - DIEGMANN CLAUDIA (D)
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (I)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) UNKAS BOHEMIA SKARA, owner - JERABKOVA MARCELA (CZ)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - Damir Skok (Croatia)
1 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BRIK LIČKI, owner - DŽANKO ŽELJKO (HR)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) KONTESA HRVATSKA DIKA, owner - VOJIĆ MARKO (HR)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
2 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - NIKITINA IVIN (RUS)
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ELTON BRINSKA, owner - KNEZ MILAN & IVICA (HR)

Supreme Best in Show - Baby / Puppy

Judge - Tomo Pavić (Croatia)
1 Place — Norwich Terrier PORRIGITO JAIPONGAN, owner - ROBIĆ NIKOLA (HR)

Supreme Best in Show - Junior

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - PILATUŠ LENAERTS KRISTINA (HR)

Supreme Best in Show

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Atastar Love Unlimited, owner - Langdon Phillip & Tassinari


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: