Results of the International Dog Show Vaasa, 11-12 April 2015

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

Judge - Scheel Birte (Denmark)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Heinäaron Ferrari Fxx, owner - Hautala Noora
2 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Grim, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari,
3 Place — Collie Rough Snowpaw Falling Leaf, owner - Harju Susanna
4 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Tudorhurst Trojan King, owner - Häggvik Anne & Paloheimo Lauri

Best Veteran (Sunday, 12 April 2015)

Judge - Kazlauskaite Ramune (Lithuania)
1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Doctor's Order Kevin Keegan, owner - Isoranta Vuokko
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Titara's Marseille, owner - Myllyntaus Satu
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) King-Baronen's Pick Pocket, owner - Pallari Mika

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 11 April 2015)

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Finland)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja
2 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's, owner - Rönnqvist Susann & Rönnqvist Stefan
4 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane, owner - Brusin Nina

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 12 April 2015)

Judge - Teixeira Luis Pinto (Portugal)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's, owner - Salmi-Aalto Teija
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Pichard Laurent & Vartiainen Sanna
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) King-Baronen's, owner - Pallari Mika
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja

FCI group I

Judge - Scheel Kresten (Denmark)
1 Place — Collie Rough Carnoustie's Nefertiti, owner - Roos Susanne & Strömberg Thomas & Strömberg Thomas
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Caamora Shamquin I Have A Dream For Annline, owner - Sutela Anneli & Quinio Beatrice
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara
4 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane The Divine Miz M, owner - Friis Christa & Brusin Nina

FCI group II

Judge - Kazlauskaite Ramune (Lithuania)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's I Of The Tiger, owner - Ashworth Marinka & Timlin Satu
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) King-Baronen's Zappa, owner - Okker Kirsi & Kesti Hanna-Kaisa
4 Place — Hovawart Finnwart Zigan, owner - Grev-Koskela Marjut

FCI group III

Judge - Rajic Branislav (Slovenia)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Helmidge Da Vince, owner - Makkonen Tanja
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Wheatstone Presley, owner - Myllyniemi Maija
4 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Ringmaster's Own Omg Sliced Pie, owner - Väyrynen Suvi

FCI group IV

Judge - Lindström Kjell (Sweden)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Cressfield's Barbero De Sevilla, owner - Kauppinen Tiina
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Royal Pepper's Bad Hair Day, owner -
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired Badamtam's Cazzotto, owner - Widjeskog Marcus & Widjeskog Pernilla
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Welmu Weli Xavier, owner - Laisalmi Mirjam

FCI group V

Judge - Wilberg Knut Sigurd (Norway)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Agrarium Cool Chancy Clayton, owner - Remesaho Kaija
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin Stella Polaris, owner - Miettinen Taina & Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari
4 Place — Swedish Lapphund (Svensk Lapphund) Peikkovuoren Vahca, owner - Keinänen Jaana & Miettinen Taina

FCI group VI

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Finland)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Repopupun Komia-Leidi, owner - Luoma Riina & Ketoja Marko & Ketoja Marko
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Titara's Lonely Rider, owner - Myllyntaus Satu
4 Place — Drever (Swedish Dachsbracke) Lightning-Bolt

FCI group VII

Judge - Berchtold Peter (Austria)
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Tempesta Dineve, owner - Haarala Pia
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's Exile Easter Bubble, owner - Vikström Ann-Katrin
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Simply The Best, owner - Aho Leila
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Canine Dollaloddi, owner - Viinikka Marjo

FCI group VIII

Judge - Urek Tatjana (Slovenia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Osiris, owner - Käpynen Merja & Käpynen Heini
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Touch My Heart, owner - Lehtinen Satu & Hovila Tarja

FCI group IX

Judge - Teixeira Luis Pinto (Portugal)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Sawyer, owner - Friberg Marika
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Siljans Jaffa Connection, owner - Kaukola Jenna & Huumo Anne
4 Place — Coton De Tulear Whiteheart Lane Piece Of Skywalker, owner - Frondén Teija Marjatta

FCI group X

Judge - Sylgrén Maija (Finland)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin
2 Place — Afghan Hound Pramya Don't You Want Some, owner - Nisula Janika
3 Place — Greyhound Soltar's Blue My Mind, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Tinwhistle's Forte Piano, owner - Nuutinmäki Anne

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Nymann Gunnar (Denmark)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Sawyer, owner - Friberg Marika
4 Place — Collie Rough Carnoustie's Nefertiti, owner - Roos Susanne & Strömberg Thomas & Strömberg Thomas


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: