Winners of the International Dog Show «Kaunas Winter» (Lithuania), Saturday, 30 January 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Brace

Judge - Jūratė Butkienė
2 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Maltese

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Tatjana Romanovskaja (Western Sahara)
1 Place — Maltese
5 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Puppy

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Guadeloupe)
5 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Veteran

Judge - Olga Kosareva (Barbados)
1 Place — Weimaraner

FCI group I

Judge - Iuza Beradze (Cuba)
2 Place — Schipperke
4 Place — Puli

FCI group II

Judge - Jūratė Butkienė
4 Place — Leonberger
5 Place — Newfoundland

FCI group III

Judge - Petter Steen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier
3 Place — Airedale Terrier
5 Place — Norfolk Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Hans Boelaars (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Dachshund
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — American Akita
4 Place — Shiba Inu

FCI group VI

Judge - Tatjana Romanovskaja (Western Sahara)
3 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Per Kristian Andersen (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Weimaraner

FCI group VIII

Judge - Cathy Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group IX

Judge - Dmitry Prozorov (Barbados)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ADOLFIA
3 Place — Maltese

FCI group X

Judge - Olga Kosareva (Barbados)
2 Place — Whippet
3 Place — Afghan Hound
4 Place — Saluki

Best Junior

Judge - Tino Pehar (Dominica)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ADOLFIA
3 Place — Bullmastiff Alonso Junior Honey Dynasty
4 Place — American Akita

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Sean Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — American Akita

Photo:
© Alexdesign.lv

If you have information about dog and owners names, please write in comments and we will add them


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments:

Мне нравится1
Viivi Alaluusua
BIS3-junior, 30.1.2016 Kaunas IDS; bullmastiff Alonso Junior Honey Dynasty