BIS CACIB Uden / Den Bosch (Netherlands), Saturday, 18 June 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Elly Vervoort (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Nadine ter Bork
2 Place — Lisa Hassel
3 Place — Mila van Mourik
4 Place — Jula van der Star
5 Place — Jamila Vermeulen

FCI group I

1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Pasadena Jadore Di Scottatura, owner - F. Tolhuis
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - R. Otto
3 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) James-Joriques d'Ered Luin, owner - A. Mastenbroek
5 Place — Nadine ter Bork

FCI group II

1 Place — Leonberger Nino from Yellow's Garden, owner - B. Bauwens
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Ella van de Matenhof, owner - A.M. Krop- Vermeulen
3 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Double Deez the Hollywood Ranch, owner - R. van Os

FCI group III

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Glenheath Entrepreneur, owner - V. Kovaleva
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Great Am-Staff's Good as Diamond, owner - O. Verhorevoort
3 Place — Zatamaz Cool Dude
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Zatamaz Cool Dude, owner - C.A.F. Warmenhoven

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Utopia vd Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Mr. Monty, owner - S. Berkhout- Falkner
3 Place — Dachshund

FCI group V

1 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion, owner - S. Hjelme
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Amici Amato One in A Million, owner - M. Verstrepen
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Oma Kultha, owner - J. Holtman

FCI group VI

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Cookie Crunch van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - G. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Basset Hound Napoleon of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - R. Versluis
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Loamy Lane's Meghan, owner - L. van der Sichel

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait, owner - E. Lenaerts
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Chase Cinammon's, owner - A.L.M. Oei
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Ala Stanamore del Pino Silvestre, owner - A. Wijnsouw

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Patriot's Life In The Fast Lane, owner - I. Griffioen-van Beek
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom- v.d. Schaaf
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Regun Mango, owner - K. Killingmo

FCI group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Happy Dancing Techno Trance, owner - P.E.E. van Oosten
3 Place — Boston Terrier Kennedy's Special Story Bee, owner - Ch. Grote

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound Diva Bionda vom Deilbachtal, owner - A. van Reem
2 Place — Saluki Thalentino v.t. Swartshof, owner - J.W. Nederlof
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Kiss Roan Inish, owner - E.C. Fernhout - Schildt

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Weimaraner Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait, owner - E. Lenaerts
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Utopia vd Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis

Detailed Results: here


Photo: ©kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: